Breednet Results

KILCOY - Friday, February 28

Race 1 - Tab Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:45.85 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/6F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: N Evans (55)
4/6F
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
11/2
3
2.8
11/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
11/1
2f knight exemplar (AUS) x mercurial miss (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
3.3
Vincit (3)
3/1
T: M A Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
3/1
2c love conquers all (AUS) x tatt's lucky (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
5.8
30/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
30/1
2f whittington (AUS) x dagger (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
7.3
14/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
14/1
2f spill the beans (AUS) x phi gracely (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
7
7.4
66/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Adin Thompson (55)
66/1
2f master of design (AUS) x piccadilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Searle Family Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.17 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: Michael Frappell
R: M Shimodaira (53)
7/2
5m zaha (CAN) x royal covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Muleta (1)
5/2F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (59)
5/2F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x lady of spain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.5
7/2
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (54)
7/2
3c trusting (AUS) x quest for arms (AUS) (money or the gun (AUS))
4
4.3
5/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: W D O'Connell (54)
5/1
5
4.7
60/1
T: P M Busuttin
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
60/1
6
4.8
30/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
30/1
8
11.1
7/2
T: P Duff
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
7/2
3g top echelon (AUS) x mock me not (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
9
99.9
30/1
T: Leanne Gore
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
30/1
Race 3 - Kilcoy Exchange Hotel Mdn Hcp (1060m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.28 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/6F
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
4/6F
3g poet's voice (GB) x allawara (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9.5
10/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
10/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x demand applause (AUS) (congrats (USA))
3
10.8
15/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
15/2
3f falvelon (AUS) x miss glamour puss (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
12.8
11/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
11/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x black cherry blue (AUS) (classic de lago (AUS))
5
14.8
3/1
T: B Robinson
R: M Shimodaira (56.5)
3/1
4m salade (AUS) x lovely lonny (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
15.6
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (58)
50/1
7
15.8
100/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (56.5)
100/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x luminous lucy (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
16.8
100/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Melissa Cox (54)
100/1
6g solo flyer (AUS) x mookatan (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
9
64.3
40/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: W D O'Connell (57)
40/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x silken spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Butler McDermott Lawyers (C1) (1060m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.56 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (59)
2/1
3g deep field (AUS) x lis nediym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Am Venus,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Ms R Palmer (59)
8/1
3g whittington (AUS) x slugsisterkate (AUS) (pure genius (USA))
3
6
14/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Melissa Cox (56.5)
14/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x leica shandy (AUS) (clang (AUS))
4
6.5
11/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
11/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x disputed bid (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
6.7
5/4F
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: K Yoshida (55)
5/4F
4m benfica (AUS) x one saving grace (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
7
Begin (13)
16/1
T: R W Connolly
R: G Geran (55)
16/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.2
30/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Tessa Townsend (52)
30/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x tat's raku (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
8
7.6
50/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Beau Appo (54)
50/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x in the clear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.9
100/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (54.5)
100/1
3g rocker (AUS) x derrycarna (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
9.2
66/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
66/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x sutton destiny (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
11.2
40/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (57)
40/1
5m rocker (AUS) x rightful lady (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
11.5
Maxbux (6)
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (56.5)
60/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x chantoozie (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Race 5 - Somerset Regional Council-Bm55 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:58.34 (38.49)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
9/4F
9m all bar one (AUS) x lady so (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Minonette Kennedy (56.5)
6/1
3
6
10/1
T: B C Gill
R: R Faehr (54.5)
10/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x abode (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
9
15/2
T: Robert G Smith
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
15/2
7m starcraft (NZ) x jai mahal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
11.3
7/2
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
7/2
6
14.6
25/1
T: S Essery
R: W D O'Connell (54)
25/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x e'minor (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
7
16.4
16/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: G Geran (56.5)
16/1
6g shocking (AUS) x champagne heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
17.4
30/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x mumbai dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
19.7
6/1
T: Debra Corbett
R: Hannah English (58)
6/1
10
20.5
15/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Hannah Phillips (55.5)
15/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x bella sunday (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 6 - Great Northern (Bm55) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:45.87 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Emma Macpherson (59.5)
8/1
5g commands (AUS) x top of the rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: P F Pengelly
R: Louise Dillon (58.5)
7/2
4m benfica (AUS) x deep freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
3
1.8
16/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Vishan Venkaya (57.5)
16/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.8
Geng (15)
16/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
16/1
4g freeze (AUS) x satay (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.6
8/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (54)
8/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x taunt pauline (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
6
3.7
10/9F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (60.5)
10/9F
3g time for war (AUS) x kianben (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (58.5)
20/1
5g hillman (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
4.4
50/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Adam Spinks (57.5)
50/1
5m mulaazem (AUS) x monaco princess (AUS) (king's best (USA))
9
4.9
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Zoe White (54)
20/1
10
6.2
16/1
T: L C Anderson
R: Hannah English (58.5)
16/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
6.3
50/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Melissa Cox (56.5)
50/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x acrylic (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 7 - Mayor Graeme Lehmann (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.85 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4
T: B C Baker
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (60.5)
13/4
4g testa rossa (AUS) x dreamerino (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: Leanne Gore
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
13/2
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.6
13/8F
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57.5)
13/8F
4m falvelon (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
4
3.6
30/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (56.5)
30/1
7g red element (AUS) x chicitee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.6
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
25/1
4m declaration of war (USA) x flirtare (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.9
11/2
T: P P Jenkins
R: G Geran (60)
11/2
6m court command (AUS) x suretoscore (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
7.1
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: N Fazackerley (57)
30/1
5g strada (AUS) x leta gets (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
8
8.9
11/1
T: D B Reardon
R: Ms C Eaton (56)
11/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x coralina (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
9
9.4
25/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (54.5)
25/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x trycentaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
10.9
20/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Ms R Palmer (56.5)
20/1
11
11.9
60/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Vishan Venkaya (59)
60/1
6g dusty moon (AUS) x forever silver (AUS) (forever regal (CAN))
12
99.9
40/1
T: Jai Phillips
R: Beau Appo (58)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.