Breednet Results

KILCOY - Tuesday, December 12

Race 1 - Kilcoy Global Foods / BP Kilcoy Mdn Hcp (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.05 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8. Song Sung Blue
55  - 20/1
R: S Champkin
T: P Duff
3f under the louvre (AUS) x willowbrook wonder (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
2
1
4. Viganotto
59  - 4/13F
R: S Cormack
T: Allan Chau
4m charge forward (AUS) x cambage (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
2023 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$8,000
3
1.5
2. Zukes
60  - 8/1
R: D Peisley
T: Ms M Brosnan
3g encryption (AUS) x zarbrav (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
1.7
3. Ilfracombe Kid
58  - 15/2
R: Tyler Leslight
T: Desleigh Forster
5
1.8
10. Inspired Shadows
54  - 100/1
R: Ms C Eaton
T: Rob Davidson
6
2
7. Divine Gem
57  - 8/1
R: Chris Meehan
T: Brendan Jones
3f divine prophet (AUS) x graf (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
5.5
11. Misty Gold
54  - 80/1
R: Girish Goomany
T: Vishan Venkaya
4m american pharoah (USA) x navua mist (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.5
1. Like Smoke
60  - 50/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: T B Thomas
3g super one (AUS) x divine city (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
9
8.8
6. Craiglea Thera
58  - 50/1
R: J L Taylor
T: Krystle Johnston
3f agitate (AUS) x craiglea moneta (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
10
15.6
9. Historical Gal
56.5  - 100/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: Glenn Richardson
2f under the louvre (AUS) x buckle bunny (AUS) (prince arthur (AUS))
Race 2 - Merry Christmas Kilcoy Race Club (Bm60) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:43.44 (32.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1. The Lucky Alien
60  - 8/15F
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: Gregory Cornish
3g falvelon (AUS) x artistic attitude (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Zermatt,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
3. Gavilan
57  - 9/4
R: N Tomizawa
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
3f encryption (AUS) x red elegant (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2023 Inglis December Online Sale
$10,000
3
7.3
4. Speedy Grace
55  - 20/1
R: S Champkin
T: P J Wallace
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Croftby, Qld
Buyer: Paul Wallace
4
7.8
2. Side Show Sally
57.5  - 10/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: J L Johnston
3f sidestep (AUS) x showashadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
8.3
7. Cherry Pop
55  - 12/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Jack Bruce
6
9.8
10. Snow Spirit
54  - 100/1
R: J L Taylor
T: Alan Robinson
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x snow fields (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
10.2
8. Lady Roth
52.5  - 150/1
R: Olivia Kendal
T: T B Thomas
3f rothesay (AUS) x lady dramas (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
8
17.5
9. Mishani Promise
54  - 100/1
R: Girish Goomany
T: Vishan Venkaya
3g heroic valour (AUS) x with a promise (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
Race 3 - Butler McDermott Lawyers Hcp (58) (1900m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.24 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8. Blue Velvet
55  - 7/1
R: W D'Avila
T: Rachael Singleton
7m husson (ARG) x blue garter (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2022 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$4,000
2021 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$8,000
2
0.2
4. Star Chance
58.5  - 7/2
R: M A Butler
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
3
0.3
5. Prospettiva (NZ)
56.5  - 15/8F
R: T D Thornton
T: P P Jenkins
5m reliable man (GB) x prospect (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
2022 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$4,250
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
0.5
7. Boult
55.5  - 6/1
R: Adin Thompson
T: Ms K Monckton
5
1
6. Brief Sojourn
56  - 6/1
R: A Spinks
T: Kenneth Deacon
6g mahisara (AUS) x isadjourned (AUS) (get square (AUS))
6
5
2. Naughty Harry (NZ)
60  - 15/2
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Louise Dillon
7
7.3
9. Little Jerry
52.5  - 40/1
R: Olivia Kendal
T: Beau Gorman
7g deep field (AUS) x jessica ann (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
13.6
3. Zelson
59  - 12/1
R: M Hellyer
T: Adam Briskey
9
14.6
10. Troubleshoot (NZ)
54  - 66/1
R: M Schrapel
T: D & G Lane
4m tarzino (NZ) x always in trouble (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Blackbook (Bm62) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.87 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4. Deelosh
58  - 5/2
R: M Hellyer
T: Chris Anderson
5m mikki isle (JPN) x ardent command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2024 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$12,000
2023 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$5,000
2023 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$7,000
2
2
3. Dazzling Flash
56.5  - 6/1
R: Savannah Mc Cann
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
5m red dazzler (AUS) x rosendahl (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Sineurope Pty Ltd
3
2.5
1. Scenic Rim
60.5  - 11/8F
R: Justin Huxtable
T: Diane Murphy
6g scissor kick (AUS) x any wonder (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
5.3
14. The Brumby
54  - 60/1
R: J L Taylor
T: Alan Robinson
6g spirit of boom (AUS) x rhiannons girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
5.8
8. Tomboy's Spirit
56  - 11/2
R: Leslie Tilley
T: M A Kropp
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x tomboy (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
6
6
6. Sir Piccolo
57  - 30/1
R: K H Zechner
T: K J Jones
7g real saga (AUS) x sirindhorn (AUS) (husson (ARG))
7
6.5
12. Simply Rose
54  - 30/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: Matthew Dunn
6m nicconi (AUS) x sky journey (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
8.3
13. Delayed Launch (NZ)
54.5  - 60/1
R: Melea Castle
T: K J Jones
9
9.6
10. Rally
55.5  - 12/1
R: Kirk Matheson
T: Desleigh Forster
10
10.4
2. By The Law
58  - 50/1
R: S Champkin
T: J A Hanna
9g wanted (AUS) x cheeky nature (USA) (tiznow (USA))
Race 5 - Kilcoy Exchange Hotel (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.44 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1. Sip It Slow
58.5  - 5/1
R: Olivia Kendal
T: Beau Gorman
Winning siblings: B'daisy,
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
0.2
6. Pharma Boom
55.5  - 13/4
R: Cejay Graham
T: K M Schweida
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x relargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2021 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Douglas Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.7
7. Eye Wanted
55  - 4/1
R: Montanna Savva
T: K R Kemp
5m wanted (AUS) x belldini lass (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
2
8. Flamin' Ready
55  - 16/1
R: T D Thornton
T: P P Jenkins
5
2.1
2. Roman Reign
56.5  - 5/4F
R: Ms L Barr
T: I A Livingstone
6
3.1
4. Bernmark
57  - 14/1
R: Kirk Matheson
T: B J Lockwood
5m pride of dubai (AUS) x isla canela (USA) (gone west (USA))
7
6.6
9. Dreamer's Gift
54  - 100/1
R: N Thomas
T: Stephanie Sixtus
4m sooboog (AUS) x dreamer's disease (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
8
6.8
10. Divenire
54  - 20/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: T B Thomas
6m squamosa (AUS) x husheen (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
7.6
11. Maralah
54  - 150/1
R: M Schrapel
T: D & G Lane
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x seismic warning (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Searles Garden Products (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.17 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7. Mr Brose
59.5  - 6/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: Glenn Richardson
6g golden archer (AUS) x otarama (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$25,000
2
0.2
9. Better Than Booze
58  - 5/2F
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: Ms M Brosnan
5g better than ready (AUS) x in hoi an (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
3
1.2
11. It's Hells Bells
57  - 7/2
R: T D Thornton
T: P P Jenkins
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x the bar (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds
4
1.6
5. Stormtrooper
57  - 25/1
R: Emily Pomfrett
T: Brett Sturgess
7g el nino (USA) x commanding lass (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.1
12. Biggie
55.5  - 30/1
R: Adin Thompson
T: Emma Hargrave
6
3.1
1. Groovin' The Moo
60  - 9/1
R: Olivia Kendal
T: Beau Gorman
6g whittington (AUS) x girly moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
7
4.4
2. Applecross
61  - 30/1
R: Kirk Matheson
T: T B Thomas
7g epaulette (AUS) x intierra (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.7
13. Earlston
54  - 80/1
R: Melea Castle
T: G M Hay
4g the mission (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
9
6.2
6. Dratini
59.5  - 7/2
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Louise Dillon
8g all too hard (AUS) x dorabella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
10
6.7
10. Amphawa
55.5  - 30/1
R: Ms L Barr
T: Kym Afford
5g epaulette (AUS) x dolphus (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
11
6.8
8. Bulsara
58.5  - 15/2
R: Cejay Graham
T: P Duff
Race 7 - Somerset Regional Council Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.85 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20. Roar Hide
52.5  - 150/1
R: Olivia Kendal
T: Emma Hargrave
4m moshe (AUS) x todi (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dimoshot, Huge Action, Logan's Blade,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3. All About Lewis
58.5  - 2/1F
R: M Hellyer
T: Phillip Burns
4g whittington (AUS) x snip me not (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Marlou Park, Liston, NSW
Buyer: Nat McCall Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.4
4. Worthy's Girl
57  - 11/2
R: Tyler Leslight
T: Desleigh Forster
4m better than ready (AUS) x shekou (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
4
1.5
8. Hit
56  - 9/1
R: Adin Thompson
T: W J Phelan
3f lean mean machine (AUS) x hidden charges (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
3.3
15. Pride An' Joy
52  - 30/1
R: Ms L Barr
T: Kym Afford
5m dissident (AUS) x colonial lass (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.4
11. Cerared
54.5  - 12/1
R: N Tomizawa
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
3f red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
7.4
16. All New Hustle
53  - 150/1
R: Savannah Mc Cann
T: A & D Simpson
4g husson (ARG) x neon (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
7.9
12. Gypsy White Socks
54.5  - 5/2
R: Luke Tarrant
T: Stewart & Taylah Mackinnon
3f headwater (AUS) x gipsy countess (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
9.9
6. Miss Orwell
57.5  - 7/2
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Jack Bruce
10
12.9
2. Sunday Stars
59  - 80/1
R: K H Zechner
T: Diane Murphy
* Nick figures are for Australasia.