Breednet Results

KILCOY - Friday, January 26

Race 1 - (Bm55) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:44.28 (33.11)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: N Thomas (55.5)
14/1
8m love conquers all (AUS) x rocher (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Royston Stud Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Haydon Racing
2
1
5/4F
T: Glenn Richardson
R: P Hamblin (65.5)
5/4F
5g brazen beau (AUS) x lady migaloo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
2021 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$3,000
2023 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$14,000
3
1.1
7/4
T: G M Hay
R: Rob Thorburn (54.5)
7/4
5m domesday (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Earlstoun Lodge, Woodford, Qld
Buyer: Psd $17500 Res $25000
4
1.2
Bet Lucy (14)
8/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Adin Thompson (55)
8/1
4m daunting lad (AUS) x hot tempo (AUS) (raheeb (AUS))
5
2.2
16/1
T: Caitlin Johnstone
R: Nikki Olzard (53.5)
16/1
6
3.2
4/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Ms S Willis (54)
4/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x zingara (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.6
7/1
T: S & A Barling
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
7/1
4m olympic glory (IRE) x moon candy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4
6/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Tiffani Brooker (58)
6/1
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x jims bird (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
5.3
12/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
12/1
8m danerich (AUS) x miss daea (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
5.4
6/1
T: Caitlin Johnstone
R: Amy Graham (58)
6/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x le jardin (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
6.7
20/1
T: G P Maroney
R: W D O'Connell (56.5)
20/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x so unforgettable (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 2 - (Bm50) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.21 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Bie'res (6)
7/2
T: W P Nugent
R: S Champkin (59)
7/2
Winning siblings: Douceur,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: Jaquers
2023 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$30,000
2
1.3
6/1
T: J R Bayliss
R: Nikki Olzard (56.5)
6/1
8m wanted (AUS) x order me (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
3
2.1
Elizano (1)
4/1
T: Dale Groves
R: P Hamblin (67.5)
4/1
8g equiano (FR) x lady liz (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
4
2.4
5/1
T: Christos Zintilis
R: Adin Thompson (59.5)
5/1
6m free eagle (IRE) x colourmegal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
3.9
12/1
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: Adam Sewell (59)
12/1
8g delago deluxe (AUS) x birkin (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
5.4
6/1
T: Alan Robinson
R: J L Taylor (60)
6/1
6g spirit of boom (AUS) x rhiannons girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
6.4
7/4F
T: L D Wanless
R: Justin P Stanley (61)
7/4F
5g denman (AUS) x anorder (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
7.4
Amisfield (14)
2/1
T: D N Raffin
R: Corey Bayliss (60)
2/1
5g deep field (AUS) x sweet bucks (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
9
7.6
12/1
T: Kieran Kirwin
R: Rob Thorburn (55.5)
12/1
7m swiss ace (AUS) x flustered (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
11.4
15/2
T: Rob Davidson
R: Ms C Eaton (60.5)
15/2
11
11.5
3/1
T: Morgan Butler
R: Brodie Moffat (62)
3/1
5g sooboog (AUS) x canny dancer (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
14.8
5/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Tiffani Brooker (59)
5/1
4m domesday (AUS) x eleda (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 3 - (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.17 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: L D Wanless
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
7/4F
5m your song (AUS) x skymelt (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
Buyer: Leigh Wanless
2
3.8
7/2
T: M A Currie
R: S Champkin (64.5)
7/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x filming (AUS) (brocco (USA))
2024 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$4,750
3
5.6
7/4F
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Colleen Krahnen (59.5)
7/4F
6g golden archer (AUS) x otarama (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
2022 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$25,000
4
6.4
11/2
T: W P Nugent
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
11/2
5m rebel dane (AUS) x panada (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
6.5
9/1
T: K E Sempf
R: Ms S Willis (61.5)
9/1
7g zoustar (AUS) x shamrock slipper (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
6
6.6
Arquera (10)
10/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: N Thomas (55)
10/1
8m golden archer (AUS) x targa lady (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
7.1
7/2
T: M A Currie
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
7/2
5g love conquers all (AUS) x marbled (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
8.6
5/2
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Brodie Moffat (62)
5/2
6g show a heart (AUS) x cape tycoon (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.15 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: Ben Lang
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
8/1
4m sooboog (AUS) x inis rose (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ruger Rose,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan/Sterling Alexiou/Shaky B'Stock/Pinhook B'Stock (FBAA)
2023 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$8,000
2
2.3
4/1
T: Rochelle Pereira
R: Ms L Barr (57.5)
4/1
4g worthy cause (AUS) x flying essgee (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
2.4
8/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Alisha Donald (56)
8/1
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Pat Webster
4
2.5
7/2
T: J W Healy
R: Heidi Gillie (55.5)
7/2
6m vancouver (AUS) x morrego (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.6
20/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (57.5)
20/1
6
2.7
9/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
9/2
3f moonlark (USA) x iadore barbie girl (AUS) (gold bold and rich (USA))
7
4.5
13/8
T: M A Currie
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
13/8
3f better than ready (AUS) x laura magne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
8
5
11/8F
T: M A Currie
R: S Champkin (56)
11/8F
4m better than ready (AUS) x rebel exceed (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
5.3
Pauli (1)
4/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
4/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x bantry house (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
8.8
20/1
T: A & D Simpson
R: Ms A Bryan (59.5)
20/1
4g killy (AUS) x victory highway (AUS) (victory note (USA))
11
18.6
20/1
T: Roy King
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
20/1
Race 5 - (Bm45) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.15 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: Brad Stewart
R: Johanna McGrath (63)
11/4
3g sidestep (AUS) x western desert (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
Winning siblings: Broken Hero, Kessel Run, Western Halo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
7/4F
T: Krystle Johnston
R: P Hamblin (62)
7/4F
4m agitate (AUS) x craiglea ceon (AUS) (warhead (AUS))
3
5.2
4/1
T: Rochelle Pereira
R: Ms L Barr (61.5)
4/1
5g hvasstan (AUS) x flying essgee (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
5.4
Fort Myer (11)
7/1
T: Debra Corbett
R: Ms S Willis (59.5)
7/1
10g arlington (AUS) x last romance (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
6.7
6/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: Alisha Donald (63)
6/1
6
8
7/1
T: G E Dempsey
R: Colleen Krahnen (56.5)
7/1
9g drumbeats (AUS) x alberta lane (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
8.2
15/8
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Heidi Gillie (59)
15/8
4m agitate (AUS) x craiglea apollo (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
8
10
My Moses (10)
7/1
T: B D Azel
R: Rob Thorburn (59)
7/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x mary's magique (AUS) (northern glow (AUS))
9
10.1
12/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Rhiannon Payne (57)
12/1
6m foxwedge (AUS) x vonharp (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
11.9
5/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Brodie Moffat (59.5)
5/1
5g super one (AUS) x rhapsodic (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
11
12.1
80/1
T: Kym Afford
R: S Champkin (54)
80/1
6m poet's voice (GB) x al yaseerah (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.