Breednet Results

KING ISLAND - Sunday, January 1

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl A) (1000m)
Class: Class A Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.37
Prizemoney: $2,300
1
6/4F
T: J L Keys
R: Ms M Hagley (65)
6/4F
4m tailings (USA) x parklea (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Kaoru (3)
6/4F
T: Ms D Monson
R: Tara-Jane Mitchell (62)
6/4F
4g kaphero (AUS) x rose cologne (AUS) (green perfume (USA))
3
4.3
5/1
T: R McGarvie
R: Ms R Mangan (59.5)
5/1
4
6.8
14/1
T: R McGarvie
R: C R Brown (56)
14/1
6g tailings (USA) x update (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
5
7.2
3/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
3/1
4m gonski (AUS) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
25.5
5/1
T: J F Taylor
R: D Schmitt (62)
5/1
4g wanted (AUS) x sister havana (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.12
Prizemoney: $2,300
1
5/1
T: R J Keys
R: Ms A Bryan (54.5)
5/1
7g gonski (AUS) x crime scene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Broccoletta,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: R L Crack
R: Lorelle Crow (53.5)
5/1
4m sebring (AUS) x casual friday (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
2.2
5/2
T: J F Taylor
R: D Schmitt (59)
5/2
4
6.7
1/1F
T: R J Keys
R: Ms M Hagley (62)
1/1F
4g tailings (USA) x comic connection (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
5
7.7
2/1
T: J F Taylor
R: Tara-Jane Mitchell (59)
2/1
3g sharkbite (AUS) x skybee (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
6
12.7
12/1
T: R J Keys
R: C R Brown (56.5)
12/1
5m west quest (CAN) x covered love (AUS) (well protected (AUS))
Race 3 - King Island Cup (Cl B) (1800m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.51
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
3/1
T: J K Blacker
R: P Hamblin (64.5)
3/1
5h von costa de hero (AUS) x viva dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: R J Keys
R: Ms M Hagley (64)
3/1
6g bold expectation (AUS) x smolder (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
3
2
1/1F
T: J F Taylor
R: D Schmitt (60)
1/1F
4g turffontein (AUS) x could be gold (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
3
6/4
T: Ms M Murray
R: Lorelle Crow (62)
6/4
5g keltrice (AUS) x moella (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
5
5
9/1
T: R J Keys
R: Ms R Mangan (57)
9/1
6m big poppa pump (AUS) x without a mill (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
6
5.3
7/2
T: R J Keys
R: C R Brown (56)
7/2
4m mossman (AUS) x ah ha (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.7
2/1
T: Ms D Monson
R: Tara-Jane Mitchell (59)
2/1
8
14.7
12/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ms A Bryan (61)
12/1
5g all american (AUS) x glorianna (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl A) (1600m)
Class: Class A Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.58
Prizemoney: $2,300
1
1/1F
T: J F Taylor
R: D Schmitt (62.5)
1/1F
4g dash for cash (AUS) x godstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cranny Flyer, Deity Dane, Mister Flyn,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: Ms D Monson
R: Tara-Jane Mitchell (61.5)
5/1
6h beautiful crown (USA) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
6.1
2/1
T: R J Keys
R: Ms M Hagley (63)
2/1
5m henrythenavigator (USA) x dakasha (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
6.9
9/1
T: R McGarvie
R: Ms R Mangan (61.5)
9/1
6m tailings (USA) x princess of birds (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
5
7.9
3/1
T: R L Crack
R: Lorelle Crow (58.5)
3/1
8m racer's edge (AUS) x go tilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
8
7/1
T: R L Crack
R: Ms A Bryan (58.5)
7/1
5m hard spun (USA) x magdalena (IRE) (polish precedent (USA))
7
17
7/2
T: P T Chivers
R: P Hamblin (64)
7/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.