Breednet Results

KING ISLAND - Saturday, December 16

Race 1 - King Island Motorcycles Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.26
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
20/1
T: Ms D Monson
R: Jacques Luxe (60)
20/1
3g pellizotti (AUS) x just like a woman (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Diamonds On Ruby,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
3/1
T: R J Keys
R: C R Brown (60)
3/1
5g tailings (USA) x comic connection (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
3
3.5
3/1
T: J F Taylor
R: D Schmitt (63)
3/1
4g sebring (AUS) x four star princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
4.3
1/1F
T: I Johnson
R: Ismail Toker (61)
1/1F
5m zariz (AUS) x miss canberra (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
4.8
Jimena (6)
9/1
T: R McGarvie
R: Ms C Bruce (59.5)
9/1
7m lord jim (ARG) x lady runyon (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
6
6.6
Skwosh (7)
2/1
T: R McGarvie
R: J Letherby (59.5)
2/1
Race 2 - S & J Muir Memorial Hcp (Cl A) (1200m)
Class: Class A Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.46
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
2/1F
T: Marion Dalco
R: Jacques Luxe (61.5)
2/1F
5m gonski (AUS) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adventure Trip, Broo Boss, Money Back, Triage,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1F
T: J F Taylor
R: D Schmitt (65)
2/1F
4m zizou (AUS) x hello (AUS) (filante (NZ))
3
2.6
2/1F
T: R J Keys
R: C R Brown (62)
2/1F
5m mossman (AUS) x ah ha (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.4
2/1F
T: Paula Mallinson
R: Ismail Toker (63.5)
2/1F
7g newtown jet (USA) x mariadorf (AUS) (nassipour (USA))
5
4.4
9/1
T: R McGarvie
R: J Letherby (61)
9/1
7m tailings (USA) x princess of birds (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
Race 3 - Ki Motors/Gowans Hcp (Cl A) (1400m)
Class: Class A Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.18
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
6/4F
T: J F Taylor
R: Ismail Toker (64)
6/4F
5g dash for cash (AUS) x godstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cranny Flyer, Deity Dane, Mister Flyn,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: Ms D Monson
R: Jacques Luxe (63)
3/1
7h beautiful crown (USA) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.3
3/1
T: R J Keys
R: C R Brown (65)
3/1
5g solo flyer (AUS) x royal jab (AUS) (val royal (FR))
4
2.8
2/1
T: J F Taylor
R: D Schmitt (64)
2/1
5
3.8
4/1
T: R McGarvie
R: J Letherby (62.5)
4/1
6
8.8
5/1
T: R J Keys
R: Chantal Willis (60)
5/1
4g reset (AUS) x tannadice park (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 4 - King Island Foodworks Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.07
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
3/1
T: Ms D Monson
R: Jacques Luxe (63)
3/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x la rieuse (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: R J Keys
R: C R Brown (62.5)
2/1
4g congrats (USA) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
3.2
5/1
T: R McGarvie
R: J Letherby (62)
5/1
5g tailings (USA) x lady runyon (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
4
7.7
8/11F
T: J F Taylor
R: D Schmitt (60.5)
8/11F
4g sharkbite (AUS) x skybee (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
5
8.2
6/1
T: R J Keys
R: Chantal Willis (58)
6/1
4g west quest (CAN) x etiquette miss (AUS) (with class (CAN))
Race 5 - Ki Stockfeeds Hcp (Cl A) (1600m)
Class: Class A Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.27
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
3/1
T: Ms D Monson
R: Jacques Luxe (56.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Lord Buck, Ruby Slippers,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/4
T: J F Taylor
R: D Schmitt (65)
6/4
5g turffontein (AUS) x could be gold (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
2.5
3/1
T: R J Keys
R: C R Brown (56)
3/1
6m henrythenavigator (USA) x dakasha (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
9.5
5/2
T: Ms A McGrath
R: J Letherby (56)
5/2
5
22.5
1/1F
T: I Johnson
R: Ismail Toker (58)
1/1F
* Nick figures are for Australasia.