Breednet Results

KING ISLAND - Tuesday, January 1

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl A) (1000m)
Class: Class A Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.70
Prizemoney: $2,300
1
1/2F
T: R J Keys
R: Jessie Philpot (59)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Dual Personality,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4
T: J F Taylor
R: D Schmitt (64)
6/4
5m zizou (AUS) x hello (AUS) (filante (NZ))
3
0.7
10/1
T: R J Keys
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
10/1
5g west quest (CAN) x etiquette miss (AUS) (with class (CAN))
4
0.8
4/1
T: R L Crack
R: Breaana Smith (60)
4/1
4g host (CHI) x relates (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.4
9/4
T: R L Crack
R: Ms R Mangan (62)
9/4
3g reward for effort (AUS) x mirabel (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.86
Prizemoney: $2,300
1
4/1
T: Ms D Monson
R: Jacques Luxe (57)
4/1
3f helmet (AUS) x special mission (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Skip (2)
4/1
T: Paula Mallinson
R: Jessie Philpot (58.5)
4/1
5g ladoni (GB) x hop (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
0.5
6/4
T: J F Taylor
R: D Schmitt (63)
6/4
4g turffontein (AUS) x gem of gems (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
0.6
Jimena (5)
1/1F
T: R McGarvie
R: Breaana Smith (56)
1/1F
8m lord jim (ARG) x lady runyon (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
5
0.7
Mindy (4)
10/1
T: R McGarvie
R: M Ulucinar (57)
10/1
6m tailings (USA) x princess of birds (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl A) (1400m)
Class: Class A Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.43
Prizemoney: $2,300
1
3/1
T: R L Crack
R: Ms R Mangan (62.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Anyways, Miss Joolia, Word Me Up,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: Rowan Hamer
R: D Schmitt (61.5)
6/4F
5m ilovethiscity (AUS) x tranquilize (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
3
0.6
4/1
T: J F Taylor
R: Jessie Philpot (56)
4/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x skybee (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
4
0.7
2/1
T: Ms D Monson
R: Jacques Luxe (64)
2/1
8h beautiful crown (USA) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
1.2
Skwosh (4)
3/1
T: R McGarvie
R: Breaana Smith (57.5)
3/1
Race 4 - King Island Cup (Cl B) (1800m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.60
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
6/4F
T: R J Keys
R: Jessie Philpot (59)
6/4F
5g congrats (USA) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1
T: J F Taylor
R: D Schmitt (59)
2/1
3
1.2
4/1
T: R L Crack
R: Ms R Mangan (58)
4/1
4
1.7
2/1
T: J F Taylor
R: Breaana Smith (62)
2/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x godstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
2.2
3/1
T: R J Keys
R: M Ulucinar (63.5)
3/1
6g solo flyer (AUS) x royal jab (AUS) (val royal (FR))
6
11.9
12/1
T: Ms D Monson
R: Jacques Luxe (59)
12/1
Race 5 - Hcp (Cl A) (1600m)
Class: Class A Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.43
Prizemoney: $2,300
1
6/4
T: Ms D Monson
R: Jacques Luxe (63.5)
6/4
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x la rieuse (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4
T: R J Keys
R: M Ulucinar (62.5)
9/4
5g magic albert (AUS) x neon (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
1.8
6/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Breaana Smith (59.5)
6/1
4g reset (AUS) x inscrutable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.9
4/7F
T: J F Taylor
R: D Schmitt (64)
4/7F
5g sebring (AUS) x four star princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2
3/1
T: R J Keys
R: Jessie Philpot (58.5)
3/1
6m mossman (AUS) x ah ha (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.