Breednet Results

KING ISLAND - Saturday, January 12

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl A) (1200m)
Class: Class A Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.49
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
Skip (2)
2/1
T: Paula Mallinson
R: Jessie Philpot (60.5)
2/1
5g ladoni (GB) x hop (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Al Tiger, Golden Aces, Magmellou, Zaralily,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Jimena (5)
6/4F
T: R McGarvie
R: Breaana Smith (55)
6/4F
8m lord jim (ARG) x lady runyon (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
3
3
Mindy (4)
2/1
T: R McGarvie
R: C Newitt (58.5)
2/1
6m tailings (USA) x princess of birds (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
4
5
3/1
T: J F Taylor
R: D Schmitt (65)
3/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x gem of gems (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.30
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
5/2F
T: J F Taylor
R: C Newitt (61)
5/2F
5g sharkbite (AUS) x skybee (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Skwosh (4)
3/1
T: R McGarvie
R: Breaana Smith (58)
3/1
3
0.3
3/1
T: Ms D Monson
R: Jacques Luxe (61)
3/1
3f helmet (AUS) x special mission (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
1
3/1
T: R L Crack
R: Ms R Mangan (64)
3/1
5
2.3
3/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: D Schmitt (61.5)
3/1
5m ilovethiscity (AUS) x tranquilize (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
3.3
3/1
T: R J Keys
R: Jessie Philpot (59)
3/1
6m mossman (AUS) x ah ha (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.20
Prizemoney: $2,700
1
6/4F
T: Ms D Monson
R: Jacques Luxe (69)
6/4F
4g pellizotti (AUS) x just like a woman (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Diamonds On Ruby,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: R L Crack
R: Ms R Mangan (56.5)
9/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x mirabel (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
3.3
3/1
T: J F Taylor
R: D Schmitt (59)
3/1
5m zizou (AUS) x hello (AUS) (filante (NZ))
4
4.2
6/4F
T: R J Keys
R: Jessie Philpot (56)
6/4F
5
4.5
2/1
T: R L Crack
R: C Newitt (57.5)
2/1
4g host (CHI) x relates (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) (1600m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.62
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
3/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: C Newitt (62)
3/1
4g reset (AUS) x inscrutable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jennevee, Sarcastic,
This nick: 24 runners; 21 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: R J Keys
R: M Ulucinar (62)
5/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x neon (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
3
3/1
T: Ms D Monson
R: Jessie Philpot (62.5)
3/1
8h beautiful crown (USA) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3.5
2/1
T: J F Taylor
R: D Schmitt (63.5)
2/1
5g sebring (AUS) x four star princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.6
6/4F
T: Ms D Monson
R: Jacques Luxe (65)
6/4F
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x la rieuse (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (Cl B) (1800m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.60
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
2/1
T: R J Keys
R: Jessie Philpot (62)
2/1
5g congrats (USA) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
1/1F
T: J F Taylor
R: C Newitt (60)
1/1F
3
0.5
6/1
T: R L Crack
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
6/1
4
2.2
3/1
T: J F Taylor
R: D Schmitt (65)
3/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x godstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
3.2
10/1
T: Ms D Monson
R: Jacques Luxe (58.5)
10/1
6
3.7
3/1
T: R J Keys
R: M Ulucinar (63.5)
3/1
6g solo flyer (AUS) x royal jab (AUS) (val royal (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.