Breednet Results

KING ISLAND - Saturday, December 14

Race 1 - Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.02
Prizemoney: $2,700
1
6/4
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Ms B Wright (58.5)
6/4
6m keep the faith (AUS) x trycentaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Brett Scott Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
4/1
T: R J Keys
R: Jessie Philpot (61)
4/1
5g strada (AUS) x turntosuccess (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
2.3
8/11F
T: J F Taylor
R: D Schmitt (61.5)
8/11F
3g adelaide (IRE) x diame (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4.3
20/1
T: R McGarvie
R: Ismail Toker (60)
20/1
3g mawingo (GER) x queen's lager (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
5
7
12/1
T: J F Taylor
R: Ms T Gray (62)
12/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x miss bussell (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
10.7
9/4
T: R J Keys
R: Ms R Mangan (61)
9/4
4m needs further (AUS) x covered love (AUS) (well protected (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl A) (1200m)
Class: Class A Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.82
Prizemoney: $2,700
1
3/1
T: Ms D Monson
R: Ms B Wright (56.5)
3/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x atatood (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vilanelle,
This nick: 37 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: G Mastin
2
0.1
4/5F
T: J F Taylor
R: D Schmitt (65)
4/5F
6g sebring (AUS) x four star princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.6
2/1
T: R J Keys
R: Jessie Philpot (62)
2/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x neon (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
1.6
5/1
T: R J Keys
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
5/1
6m ilovethiscity (AUS) x tranquilize (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
2.8
5/2
T: R L Crack
R: Ms T Gray (62)
5/2
5g host (CHI) x relates (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
3.8
16/1
T: R L Crack
R: Ismail Toker (61.5)
16/1
Race 3 - Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.87
Prizemoney: $2,700
1
5/4
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Ismail Toker (61)
5/4
4m unencumbered (AUS) x firhill (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: R McGarvie
R: D Schmitt (61.5)
25/1
3
1
Mindy (6)
12/1
T: R McGarvie
R: Ms R Mangan (56.5)
12/1
7m tailings (USA) x princess of birds (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
4
1.4
1/1F
T: J F Taylor
R: Jessie Philpot (59)
1/1F
4m tough speed (USA) x baby doe (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
5
5.4
4/1
T: J F Taylor
R: Ms B Wright (60)
4/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x up and over (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
6
7.4
Amma (5)
5/2
T: R L Crack
R: Ms T Gray (59.5)
5/2
3f uncle mo (USA) x fashion island (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl A) (1600m)
Class: Class A Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.42
Prizemoney: $2,700
1
Skwosh (5)
2/1
T: R McGarvie
R: Ms B Wright (55)
2/1
Winning siblings: City Of Pearls,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
4/7F
T: J F Taylor
R: Ismail Toker (60.5)
4/7F
3
7.8
Frites (3)
5/4
T: R J Keys
R: Jessie Philpot (58)
5/4
4m sizzling (AUS) x la camille (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
8.5
6/1
T: R L Crack
R: Ms T Gray (60)
6/1
5
8.6
5/1
T: R J Keys
R: Ms R Mangan (64)
5/1
5g reset (AUS) x inscrutable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.82
Prizemoney: $2,700
1
6/4
T: R J Keys
R: Ms R Mangan (65)
6/4
7g solo flyer (AUS) x royal jab (AUS) (val royal (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1
T: R L Crack
R: Ms T Gray (60)
2/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x mirabel (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
1.8
4/1
T: Paula Mallinson
R: Ismail Toker (59.5)
4/1
4
1.9
12/1
T: R J Keys
R: Jessie Philpot (54)
12/1
6g west quest (CAN) x etiquette miss (AUS) (with class (CAN))
5
3.4
1/1F
T: J F Taylor
R: D Schmitt (64.5)
1/1F
6m zizou (AUS) x hello (AUS) (filante (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.