Breednet Results

KING ISLAND - Saturday, January 25

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.33
Prizemoney: $2,700
1
1/1F
T: J F Taylor
R: C Newitt (66.5)
1/1F
6m zizou (AUS) x hello (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hizou,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: J F Taylor
R: M Ulucinar (57)
25/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x skybee (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
1.2
2/1
T: R L Crack
R: Ms T Gray (60)
2/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x mirabel (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
1.3
2/1
T: Paula Mallinson
R: Jessie Philpot (56)
2/1
5
2.1
2/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Nathan Punch (56)
2/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x trycentaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl A) (1200m)
Class: Class A Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.85
Prizemoney: $2,700
1
5/1
T: R J Keys
R: Jessie Philpot (58)
5/1
6g west quest (CAN) x etiquette miss (AUS) (with class (CAN))
Winning siblings: Tail Ends,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: R McGarvie
R: Nathan Punch (57)
4/1
3g mawingo (GER) x queen's lager (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
3
0.7
4/13F
T: J F Taylor
R: C Newitt (62.5)
4/13F
3g adelaide (IRE) x diame (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
6.7
6/4
T: Ms D Monson
R: M Ulucinar (65)
6/4
4m smart missile (AUS) x atatood (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl A) (1600m)
Class: Class A Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.43
Prizemoney: $2,700
1
6/4
T: R J Keys
R: Jessie Philpot (63.5)
6/4
5g strada (AUS) x turntosuccess (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Native Leaf,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
1/1F
T: R J Keys
R: Ms R Mangan (63)
1/1F
6m ilovethiscity (AUS) x tranquilize (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
3
2.6
4/1
T: J F Taylor
R: Nathan Punch (57)
4/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x miss bussell (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.7
Mindy (3)
6/4
T: R McGarvie
R: C Newitt (60)
6/4
7m tailings (USA) x princess of birds (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
5
8.4
6/1
T: R L Crack
R: Ms T Gray (57)
6/1
6
11.9
Selaw (6)
12/1
T: J F Taylor
R: M Ulucinar (56)
12/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x fates (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
Race 4 - Trophy Race (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.64
Prizemoney: $2,700
1
5/1
T: R McGarvie
R: Nathan Punch (56)
5/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x essie's pride (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: R J Keys
R: Jessie Philpot (67.5)
1/1F
7g solo flyer (AUS) x royal jab (AUS) (val royal (FR))
3
0.7
6/4
T: J F Taylor
R: C Newitt (62.5)
6/4
6g sebring (AUS) x four star princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.7
5/1
T: R L Crack
R: Ms T Gray (59)
5/1
5g host (CHI) x relates (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
3.2
5/2
T: R J Keys
R: Ms R Mangan (64.5)
5/2
6g magic albert (AUS) x neon (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (Cl B) (2600m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 2:48.31
Prizemoney: $2,900
1
1/1F
T: J F Taylor
R: C Newitt (59.5)
1/1F
4g zoffany (IRE) x up and over (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Winning siblings: Easy Campese,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
Frites (2)
2/1
T: R J Keys
R: Jessie Philpot (62.5)
2/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x la camille (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
5.8
6/4
T: R J Keys
R: Ms R Mangan (65)
6/4
5g reset (AUS) x inscrutable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Boneo Horse Ranch
4
11.7
5/2
T: J F Taylor
R: M Ulucinar (59)
5/2
5
18.2
16/1
T: R McGarvie
R: Nathan Punch (56)
16/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.