Breednet Results

KINGSCOTE - Thursday, February 14

Race 1 - Festival Hire (Bm70) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.96
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/10F
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms C Lions (59)
11/10F
10g gallo di ferro (USA) x arinna (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
32/10
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: J Potter (57)
32/10
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x autumn belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
5.6
15/10
T: Jordan Frew
R: Sophie Logan (55)
15/10
4g arlington (AUS) x so please (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
5.7
20/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
20/1
6g recapitalize (AUS) x spureline (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Pirate Life Mdn (1008m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Sophie Logan (54)
4/1
5m speed 'n' power (NZ) x fresh cream (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Millionaire's Baby, New Sense,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/11F
T: Simon Bates
R: J Potter (55)
8/11F
3f barbados (AUS) x sarocstar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
4.6
25/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
25/1
4
5.5
25/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
25/1
4g mint lane (USA) x sareeb (AUS) (de beers (NZ))
5
5.6
35/10
T: Michael McClean
R: D Tourneur (56)
35/10
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x lone ballad (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
7
20/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Girish Goomany (56)
20/1
5m niccolini (AUS) x truffle pig (GB) (formidable (USA))
7
8
11/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
11/1
3f pluck (USA) x gonski girl (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
8
11.1
150/1
T: David J Hall
R: Alice Lindsay (54)
150/1
5m masked assassin (AUS) x koko tee (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
Race 3 - Atkins Freight Services-Bm64 (1008m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.01
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/10
T: P F Blanch
R: D Tourneur (54)
25/10
6g equiano (FR) x porte triage (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: R Pompe
2
0.8
11/10F
T: C Curtis
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
11/10F
3
3.1
45/10
T: Jordan Frew
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
45/10
6m time thief (AUS) x storyland (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
4.2
40/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Potter (54)
40/1
5
4.5
9/1
T: J Dunn
R: Sophie Logan (60)
9/1
10g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x tintagel head (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
6.1
55/10
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
55/10
9g snippetson (AUS) x our red star (AUS) (red tony (IRE))
Race 4 - Kangaroo Island Freight Mdn (1360m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/10F
T: K M Sweeney
R: Alice Lindsay (55)
11/10F
3g masterprint (AUS) x call to mind (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
Winning siblings: Austin Raider, Maggie's Call,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms C Lions (58)
3/1
6g gallo di ferro (USA) x arinna (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
3
1.4
16/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Sophie Logan (54)
16/1
4m barely a moment (AUS) x leica belle (AUS) (leica kenmare (AUS))
4
1.5
35/10
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
35/10
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x huiskes (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.5
40/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
40/1
3f gold bold and rich (USA) x another deal (AUS) (salt lake city (USA))
6
4.3
8/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Eran Boyd (56)
8/1
7
9.1
25/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Potter (56)
25/1
4m equiano (FR) x chello chello (USA) (gone west (USA))
8
18.9
11/1
T: Simon Bates
R: Gary Lo (55)
11/1
4g big brown (USA) x tyrani (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Dudley Wines (Bm54) (1880m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.50
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/10F
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Potter (59.5)
25/10F
8g benicio (AUS) x ali gee (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
Winning siblings: Consider This,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
45/10
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms C Lions (60.5)
45/10
10g untouchable (AUS) x rekindled (AUS) (natski (IRE))
3
4
14/1
T: M J Seyers
R: D Tourneur (54)
14/1
4
7.5
3/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: S Price (59.5)
3/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x rustle (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
8.5
3/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
3/1
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x inahury (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
6
9.6
14/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
14/1
6g strategic (AUS) x red light fantasy (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
12.3
8/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Alice Lindsay (54)
8/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x raise a dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - G & J East (Bm60) (1215m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.44
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
14/10
T: D W O'Leary
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
14/10
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
11/10F
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: R J Hurdle (58)
11/10F
5m time thief (AUS) x delphine (AUS) (cenchire (AUS))
3
4.6
45/10
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
45/10
5g atomic (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
8.9
20/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Alice Lindsay (54.5)
20/1
7g mint lane (USA) x socially (AUS) (gloaming kaoru (AUS))
5
9.2
60/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Gary Lo (51)
60/1
7m northern meteor (AUS) x colonial lass (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
12.8
30/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
30/1
4g all american (AUS) x baby rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
13.4
100/1
T: David J Hall
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
100/1
5g face value (AUS) x ferroquest (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
8
14.6
20/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Ms C Lions (57)
20/1
5g reaan (AUS) x mystic moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
Race 7 - Budget Car Hire (Bm54) (1360m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.55
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
65/10
T: David Page
R: Sophie Logan (57.5)
65/10
8g mutahassin (AUS) x shimla (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
32/10
T: K and H Frew
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
32/10
4m face value (AUS) x go tammy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
2.7
28/10F
T: K and H Frew
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
28/10F
9g magic albert (AUS) x alemar (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
2.7
8/1
T: Michael McClean
R: S Price (60)
8/1
9g bellotto (USA) x wild streak (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
5
4.9
15/2
T: Ms E Faust
R: Gary Lo (53)
15/2
6
5.2
Quiero (3)
65/10
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Ms K Bishop (59.5)
65/10
5g monashee mountain (USA) x melinda (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
6
45/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Alice Lindsay (54)
45/10
8
7.4
60/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
60/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.