Breednet Results

KINGSCOTE - Saturday, February 22

Race 1 - Kangaroo Island Timbers Mdn (1215m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.99
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
16/10F
T: David J Hall
R: Lizzie Annells (54)
16/10F
4g dark valley (AUS) x ferroquest (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
Winning siblings: Aquestforvalue,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
28/10
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (56)
28/10
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
3
2.1
12/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Margaret Collett (53)
12/1
8m captain gerrard (IRE) x caddy's star (AUS) (john's hero (AUS))
4
2.9
30/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Tatum Bull (52)
30/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x pierian (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
3
45/10
T: Ms L Conlon
R: Ms C Lions (58)
45/10
6g wanted (AUS) x sparkling now (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
9.8
35/10
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
35/10
5m snippetson (AUS) x china doll (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
7
11.6
30/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: D Mc Whinney (56)
30/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x ready to race (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Wolf Blass Patron (Bm52) (1215m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.04
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: J Dunn
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
7/1
5g all american (AUS) x baby rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Ms C Lions (57.5)
4/1
6m speed 'n' power (NZ) x fresh cream (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.4
7/1
T: J Dunn
R: Margaret Collett (52.5)
7/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x ten eighty (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.6
Rushwa (4)
35/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
35/10
5g krupt (AUS) x jayjaye (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
3
32/10
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (61)
32/10
4g albrecht (AUS) x amelia dollars (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.7
28/10F
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (56.5)
28/10F
6g stryker (AUS) x angel heart (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
4.2
30/1
T: David J Hall
R: Lizzie Annells (55)
30/1
6g face value (AUS) x ferroquest (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
Race 3 - Elders / Thomas Foods (Bm58) (1008m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.82
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
65/10
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (55)
65/10
6m zoffany (IRE) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Machinegun Jubs,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Tatum Bull (51.5)
6/1
3
1.5
22/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
22/10F
4
3.2
12/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
12/1
8m wilander (AUS) x brave accord (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
4
12/1
T: David Page
R: M R Henderson (58)
12/1
6g mint lane (USA) x shalini (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
4.2
12/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms C Lions (54)
12/1
5g commands (AUS) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
4.8
55/10
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: D Mc Whinney (56)
55/10
5m captain gerrard (IRE) x dinky (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
5.4
35/10
T: R A Campbell
R: Margaret Collett (56.5)
35/10
5m barbados (AUS) x quench (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
7.7
60/1
T: J Dunn
R: Lizzie Annells (50)
60/1
5m hussonet (USA) x more than fair (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Race 4 - Tab Hcp (58) (1360m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.39
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
35/10
Winning siblings: Beau's My Boy, Lord Greyson, Silver Lee,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1F
T: D W O'Leary
R: Tatum Bull (54)
2/1F
4g shinzig (AUS) x silver raven (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
3
2.2
55/10
T: G D Searle
R: M R Henderson (60)
55/10
4g chatline (AUS) x concrete lady (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
2.8
7/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (57.5)
7/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x ratatat lass (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
2.9
20/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: D Mc Whinney (54.5)
20/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x ducey du (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
10
80/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
80/1
6m face value (AUS) x voice mail (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
7
10.3
10/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms C Lions (58.5)
10/1
4g hussonet (USA) x sphynx (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
12.2
8/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Lizzie Annells (50.5)
8/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x curtain (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
Race 5 - Sealink (Bm62) (1215m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.64
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: J Potter (57.5)
12/1
5g mint lane (USA) x sareeb (AUS) (de beers (NZ))
Winning siblings: In The Sun,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
45/10
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (56)
45/10
3
0.7
28/10
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Margaret Collett (52.5)
28/10
4
0.9
18/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
18/10F
4g reward for effort (AUS) x belle diva (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
1.8
20/1
T: Michael McClean
R: D Mc Whinney (54)
20/1
4g moshe (AUS) x sister shirl (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
6
3.1
4/1
T: David Page
R: M R Henderson (61.5)
4/1
9g mutahassin (AUS) x shimla (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
7
4
40/1
T: J Dunn
R: Tatum Bull (50)
40/1
5m host (CHI) x thanks a bundle (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
5.1
30/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
30/1
8m murtajill (AUS) x heartland (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 6 - Kangaroo Island Cup (1880m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.30
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (56)
5/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x dual diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Activation, Meteora Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Igitur (7)
6/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Margaret Collett (51.5)
6/1
6g helmet (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
3
1.7
6/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Potter (57.5)
6/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x tristraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: DW Racing
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$370,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr P Ho
4
3.8
25/10F
T: D W O'Leary
R: Tatum Bull (57.5)
25/10F
6g duporth (AUS) x daily flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.5
4/1
T: David Page
R: M R Henderson (57.5)
4/1
4g good journey (USA) x spurlash (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.3
16/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Ms C Lions (54)
16/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
7
8.5
66/1
T: Kym Healy
R: D Mc Whinney (55)
66/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
12.1
14/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
14/1
4g mint lane (USA) x fredericia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
21
14/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: S Price (59)
14/1
6g gonski (AUS) x nurney girl (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
22.6
12/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
12/1
6g clangalang (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 7 - Aurora Ozone Hotel (Bm58) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.61
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
T: Michael McClean
R: M R Henderson (55.5)
15/2
5g reset (AUS) x rosalba (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adaboy Ross, Autumn Rush, Issawi, Young Lars,
This nick: 24 runners; 21 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
45/10
T: G D Searle
R: Margaret Collett (51)
45/10
4m the factor (USA) x wild storm (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
3
3.3
7/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Potter (55)
7/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x bedelia (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
Buyer: M Duffy
4
4
2/1F
T: D W O'Leary
R: Tatum Bull (56)
2/1F
11g gallo di ferro (USA) x arinna (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
5
4.7
25/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: D Mc Whinney (54)
25/1
9g al maher (AUS) x regal flute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.9
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (57)
8/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6.7
30/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
30/1
4m camelot (GB) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
11.7
60/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms C Lions (54)
60/1
6m ilovethiscity (AUS) x last goodbye (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
12
10/1
T: J Dunn
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
10/1
7m rothesay (AUS) x paris return (USA) (cozzene (USA))
10
12.5
45/10
T: G V Richards
R: Lizzie Annells (54)
45/10
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x rinascita (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.