Breednet Results

KUMBIA - Tuesday, November 6

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (900m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:49.91
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1F
T: David Reynolds
R: R M Goldsbury (57.5)
3/1F
4m sebring (AUS) x princess emmy (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
4/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: R Goltz (60)
4/1
4m collate (AUS) x lulimagooli (AUS) (clang (AUS))
3
3.8
Avasa (9)
7/2
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms C Eaton (55)
7/2
5m falvelon (AUS) x latch key kid (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
4
4
6/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
6/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x qahira (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
5.2
5/1
T: N I Owen
R: Sophie Wilcock (54)
5/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x god luvya (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
6
7.7
16/1
T: T Moloney
R: S Apthorpe (55)
16/1
7
8
11/1
T: K N Hamilton
R: Hannah Phillips (57.5)
11/1
6g intergaze (AUS) x moonbi glory (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
8
8.2
Brutus (1)
7/2
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Brooke Mackie (57.5)
7/2
4g easy rocking (AUS) x empress of rome (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
9
11.5
4/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (55.5)
4/1
3g freeze (AUS) x rasheetah (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
10
11.7
16/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms R Mangan (55)
16/1
5m magnus (AUS) x phellini (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.90
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/5F
T: Kieran Kirwin
R: R Goltz (58.5)
4/5F
5g lope de vega (IRE) x panhandle (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (58.5)
3/1
6h o'lonhro (AUS) x trycentaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
0.3
3/1
T: G E Dempsey
R: Mikiko Nakao (56.5)
3/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x alberta lane (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
0.5
5/1
T: G E Postle
R: Hannah Phillips (58.5)
5/1
6g bianconi (USA) x shazatak (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
5.7
5/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Joshua King (58.5)
5/1
4g big guns (AUS) x chapeta (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
6
7
12/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Melissa Cox (55)
12/1
3f wanted (AUS) x bruges (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
7
13
10/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: Ms C Eaton (58.5)
10/1
4g zizou (AUS) x kukla (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
14
12/1
T: Laurie Curtain
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
12/1
4g over (AUS) x grand memories (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
14.2
12/1
T: Matt Boland
R: S Apthorpe (55)
12/1
Race 3 - Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.78
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/5F
T: K R Kemp
R: Brooke Mackie (59)
4/5F
4g falvelon (AUS) x saint fran (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Madam Fran, Saint Element,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
4/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: R Goltz (59)
4/1
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x mishani tabu (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
4.2
7/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
7/1
5m arlington (AUS) x alittlebitofmonica (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
4
6.2
3/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Hannah English (57.5)
3/1
5
7.4
11/1
T: N J O'Toole
R: Ms R Mangan (57.5)
11/1
5g sebring (AUS) x hiramasa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
7.6
7/2
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (56.5)
7/2
4m love conquers all (AUS) x dane peggy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
8.6
9/1
T: T Moloney
R: R M Goldsbury (58.5)
9/1
8
10.1
11/1
T: P R Overell
R: Sophie Wilcock (53)
11/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x moksa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
10.4
7/1
T: R W Murray
R: Ms C Eaton (58)
7/1
6m captain sonador (AUS) x coral trout (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
20.4
6/1
T: Scott Pedron
R: Joshua King (56.5)
6/1
6m astronomer royal (USA) x les arcs (NZ) (french deputy (USA))
100
4/1
T: J H Hearne
R: S Apthorpe (59)
4/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x delilah (AUS) (deceitful (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.29
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Gambit (6)
7/4F
T: Laura Cronan
R: Mikiko Nakao (56.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: They Callmemalcom,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Scott Pedron
R: Joshua King (59)
7/1
3
0.7
13/4
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: P Hamblin (63)
13/4
7g lucky owners (NZ) x political pet (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
2.4
9/2
T: G J Banks
R: S Apthorpe (61.5)
9/2
5
3.7
5/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (56.5)
5/1
5m arlington (AUS) x dark past (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
6
4.7
9/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Melissa Cox (55)
9/1
7
6.2
11/1
T: R W Murray
R: Madeleine Wishart (53)
11/1
4g equiano (FR) x winay wayna (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
8
6.5
4/1
T: G W Schrader
R: R M Goldsbury (62)
4/1
6g congrats (USA) x xaarling (AUS) (xaar (GB))
9
10.2
14/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: Ms C Eaton (56)
14/1
9m testa rossa (AUS) x wooden hut (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 5 - Kumbia Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.28
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
5/2
T: D R Ward
R: R Goltz (58)
5/2
7g ukok warrior (AUS) x born bright (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
Winning siblings: All My Way, Born To Hunt, Fawza, Ijubani,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
10/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
10/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x oh eight hundred (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.5
3/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Hannah English (56)
3/1
8g statue of liberty (USA) x gaiety (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.6
7/2
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Madeleine Wishart (53)
7/2
6m denman (AUS) x dollar d'amour (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
2.8
2/1F
T: T J Sears
R: Brooke Mackie (59.5)
2/1F
6g gonski (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
6
3.8
8/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Sophie Wilcock (54.5)
8/1
6g publishing (AUS) x kristina (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
4.2
14/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (53)
14/1
8
4.4
10/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
10/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x spy's lass (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
9
5.4
15/1
T: P Kings
R: Joshua King (55.5)
15/1
9g jet spur (AUS) x oh ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
6.2
Rahdane (13)
8/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Andrew (55)
8/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x dawndane (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
11
6.5
8/1
T: R W Murray
R: Ms C Eaton (60)
8/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x vicky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
8.2
7/1
T: M A Kropp
R: S Apthorpe (55)
7/1
7g dusty moon (AUS) x miss buttercup (AUS) (rebelgaze (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.