Breednet Results

KYNETON - Monday, March 20

Race 1 - K&Hrrc Members Day 22/4 Mdn (1875m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.02 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: L and T Corstens
R: A Mallyon (58)
7/4F
3g roman emperor (NZ) x nordice (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: B A Gentle
R: P T Holmes (56)
5/1
3f dr doute's (AUS) x simurgh (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
0.6
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
3/1
3f reset (AUS) x cellar dweller (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
2.8
9/1
T: A J Dudley
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
9/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x oriana (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
2.9
200/1
T: Charles Quick
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
200/1
6
5.7
200/1
T: A O Diggins
R: Ms K Furness (53.5)
200/1
7
6.9
Kalalo (2)
7/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: Boris Thornton (58)
7/2
3g zoffany (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 2 - Ray White R/E Romsey Mdn Plate (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.81 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Shamar (6)
8/11F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (57)
8/11F
2f street cry (IRE) x demonstrable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shebrings Luck,
This nick: 17 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Mallyon (57)
10/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x shannara (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
1.6
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Chelsea Hall (55.5)
20/1
2f kaphero (AUS) x total liberty (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
4.3
16/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Dee (57)
16/1
2f stryker (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
5.8
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57)
8/1
6
6.1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (57)
12/1
2f zoffany (IRE) x steinway lass (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
8.6
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
25/1
2f helmet (AUS) x simply the best (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
8
11.3
Telloff (13)
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
30/1
2f bon hoffa (AUS) x dynomitella (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
9
14.1
25/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
25/1
2f pierro (AUS) x spurcific (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
14.6
12/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: W Egan (57)
12/1
2f keep the faith (AUS) x best river (AUS) (best western (AUS))
Race 3 - Hanging Rock Winery Mdn Plate (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.09 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Hasslefree,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/10F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
9/10F
3f swiss ace (AUS) x derrydane (NZ) (danehill (USA))
3
1.4
7/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
7/2
3f masterprint (AUS) x recession buster (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
4
1.5
4/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (57.5)
4/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x cosmic express (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
3.9
13/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Moor (57.5)
13/2
3f lope de vega (IRE) x quaffle on (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.2
50/1
T: B A Gentle
R: P T Holmes (58)
50/1
4m ferocity (AUS) x ras el hanout (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
6.2
80/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Trent Germaine (54.5)
80/1
3f phenomenons (AUS) x magical river (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
7.2
200/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: Dean Holland (58)
200/1
7m god's own (AUS) x miss bud (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 4 - X X X X Gold Mdn Plate (1469m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.94 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Mott (56.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Animoso, Kristy Lee, Natanya, Reprieve, Sophomore,
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
7/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x savimbi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.6
20/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
5m skalato (AUS) x elegant mime (AUS) (with class (CAN))
4
3.2
13/4
T: Michael Trotter
R: H Coffey (58.5)
13/4
4g shocking (AUS) x bewildered (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
5.7
25/1
T: Shay Keating
R: C J Parish (58)
25/1
3g hussonet (USA) x joyous girl (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
6
5.8
25/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: A Mallyon (58)
25/1
3g tickets (AUS) x la pizzazz (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
7.3
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (58)
7/1
3g host (CHI) x perilous princess (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
8
7.6
9/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
9/1
3c floral pegasus (AUS) x tiroliza (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
11.1
100/1
T: R K Carnes
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
100/1
4m god's own (AUS) x the dash (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Bet365 Hcp (C1) (1112m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.70 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: K Hann
R: Ms K Furness (55.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Belle Reve,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: Ms D Smith
R: A Mallyon (57)
2/1F
4m turffontein (AUS) x lominata (AUS) (esperero (USA))
3
1.3
5/2
T: C W McDonald
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
5/2
3f magic albert (AUS) x luanne (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.7
30/1
T: G R Hicks
R: Chelsea Hall (53.5)
30/1
6g de beers (NZ) x lickety quick (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
5
2.8
8/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: M J Dee (56)
8/1
3f equiano (FR) x miss panama (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
3.3
7/2
T: B A Gentle
R: Chris Caserta (58)
7/2
3c magnus (AUS) x priceless diamond (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.6
40/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: C J Parish (55.5)
40/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x arapaho bess (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Race 6 - Phoenix Designs (Bm58) (1112m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.37 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4F
T: C Vidotto
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
11/4F
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x gerber (AUS) (palace music (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: Dean Krongold
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
11/4
7g falvelon (AUS) x skidoodle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.3
9/2
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (57)
9/2
4m floral pegasus (AUS) x galatea (AUS) (green line express (USA))
4
2.7
8/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: M J Dee (58)
8/1
3g master of design (AUS) x cos snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
2.9
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (60.5)
20/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x clawing (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
3.4
3/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Lachlan King (55)
3/1
4m pins (AUS) x pectoralis major (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
7.7
100/1
T: Ms M Cox
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
100/1
8g runs to win (AUS) x miss navvy (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
8
9.7
20/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Chris Caserta (55)
20/1
7g god's own (AUS) x blazicano (AUS) (americano (USA))
Race 7 - Bendigo Club (Bm58) (1469m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.85 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4F
T: G M Begg
R: J Mott (58.5)
9/4F
4m thorn park (AUS) x steal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Pilfer, She's A Thief, Valante,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/2
T: Ms D Clover
R: D Moor (56)
5/2
6m excites (AUS) x medicean (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
3
3.8
10/1
T: S Morrish
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
10/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x shahzadi (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
6.5
9/2
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Dee (60)
9/2
4m starcraft (NZ) x miss gai flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
7
15/2
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
15/2
10g elusive quality (USA) x osprey (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
6
7.2
25/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Chris Caserta (52)
25/1
5m shaft (AUS) x jokini (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
9.2
30/1
T: M Sell
R: C Nicoll (59.5)
30/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x illustre (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
9.3
16/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: H Coffey (59)
16/1
6g big brown (USA) x enticer (GB) (bahhare (USA))
9
11.3
15/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Liam Riordan (56)
15/1
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1875m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.91 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Boris Thornton (60)
7/1
3g star witness (AUS) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vow And Declare,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/1
T: Erin Maher
R: H Coffey (59)
9/1
6g host (CHI) x she lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.7
8/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: M J Dee (60.5)
8/1
5h sir percy (GB) x beckie boo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
6.1
6/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
6/1
5
6.5
40/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Keating (57)
40/1
6
6.6
7/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: D Moor (59)
7/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
7.6
Abide (16)
25/1
T: F Creamona
R: Trent Germaine (53)
25/1
8
8.6
Sadia (1)
4/1F
T: Andrew Payne
R: J Benbow (61)
4/1F
4g super saver (USA) x priceless diamond (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
10.1
14/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Liam Riordan (58)
14/1
4g foreplay (AUS) x simonova (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
10
11.4
7/1
T: R F Donat
R: Dean Holland (58)
7/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x ed's sister (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
11.9
200/1
T: R J Blacker
R: Lee Smith (57)
200/1
7g denon (USA) x star of georgia (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
12
16.4
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (59.5)
12/1
4g grey swallow (IRE) x carnivale (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
13
26.4
Chasson (11)
80/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: C J Parish (58.5)
80/1
4g choisir (AUS) x sacha royale (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
14
28.4
25/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
25/1
4g shocking (AUS) x lodge place (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.