Breednet Results

KYNETON - Thursday, December 6

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.89
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
1/2F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
1/2F
3c shamexpress (NZ) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
7/2
4g equiano (FR) x dazzling rubi (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.2
Eroe (2)
25/1
T: R W Harrison
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
25/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x wingasinga (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
4
1.3
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Damien Thornton (55)
15/2
3f declaration of war (USA) x dalleth (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.5
30/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
30/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x sayetta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
3.5
25/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Dean Holland (55)
25/1
3f power (GB) x asterie (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
4.3
150/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: J Keating (56.5)
150/1
4m magnus (AUS) x sister senora (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
4.5
150/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
150/1
9
9
16/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: M J Dee (55)
16/1
Race 2 - Clsa Australia Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.29
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
5/2F
3c helmet (AUS) x latona (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Kusari, Lycia, Paximadia,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Ordell (11)
15/4
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
15/4
3f fighting sun (AUS) x orcades (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
6.6
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (58)
7/2
3c strategic (AUS) x dame leica (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
6.7
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (56)
7/2
3f pierro (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
8.4
Setcon (7)
20/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Currie (58)
20/1
3g reset (AUS) x biancon rose (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
8.8
Baraka (1)
50/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
50/1
3g crowded house (GB) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.3
20/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (58)
20/1
3g choisir (AUS) x immortalize (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
9.8
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (58)
20/1
3g bullet train (GB) x hot riff (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
10
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
12/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x run girl run (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Race 3 - Kyneton Electrics Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.37
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
1/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56.5)
1/1F
3f all american (AUS) x balsamico (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Balmodena, Diamonds, Masthead, Mothervine, Rinaldo,
This nick: 33 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
10/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x pregrada (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1
2/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
2/1
5m red giant (USA) x dolce bella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
3.2
15/2
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
15/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x top rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
6.4
10/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
10/1
5m reset (AUS) x media storm (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.7
100/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
100/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x modern etiquette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.5
30/1
T: M T Quadara
R: J Baldock (56.5)
30/1
3f volitant (AUS) x origins (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
37.5
80/1
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: Dean Holland (58)
80/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x desert finch (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 4 - Hanging Rock Winery Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.04
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
15/8F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (55)
15/8F
3f dream ahead (USA) x tempest bay (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: A Rosolini
R: J Benbow (58.5)
7/2
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tully thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
3.3
5/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
5/1
4
3.5
10/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
10/1
4m americain (USA) x last goodbye (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
3.9
5/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
5/2
6
13.9
14/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
14/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x keisha (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
18.9
80/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: L Currie (58.5)
80/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x super rhythm (AUS) (voodoo rhythm (USA))
8
30.9
100/1
T: Ms H White
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
100/1
7m bianconi (USA) x madam commandant (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Jay Bourke Memorial (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.10
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Ben Allen (60)
5/4F
5g bel esprit (AUS) x razz and red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Babz,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
15/2
5g reset (AUS) x miss behaviour (AUS) (my patriarch (GB))
3
3.8
30/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
30/1
4
4.7
7/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: Michael Poy (59)
7/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x jack's girl (NZ) (shovhog (AUS))
5
5.5
15/2
T: Jody Thompson
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
15/2
6
8.5
15/4
T: Natalie McCall
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
15/4
4g iffraaj (GB) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
11
150/1
T: Kate Rousseaux
R: J Benbow (54)
150/1
6g court of jewels (NZ) x d'or precieux (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
8
11.7
100/1
T: G C Strang
R: Ms J Payne (54)
100/1
8g stockade (AUS) x ariose belle (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
9
16
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (57)
16/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x warrior code (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
Race 6 - Rmbl Investments (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.51
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
9/1
6m primus (AUS) x ellakeira (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bertoni,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2F
T: G A Osborne
R: Rose Pearson (57)
5/2F
4g turffontein (AUS) x southern tip (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.5
25/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
25/1
4
2.5
11/4
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
11/4
5
3
5/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
5/1
5g mint lane (USA) x wings of alice (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.2
13/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Liam Riordan (60.5)
13/4
4g magnus (AUS) x mrs bradbury (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
4.2
8/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
8/1
4g so you think (NZ) x tendue (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Grp 1 Red Happy/Safe Xmas-Bm58 (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.56
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Ms H Powell
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
9/2
Winning siblings: Bon Warrior, Miss Mars,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gea Park Oakdale NSW
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $12500
2
0.4
4/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Maskiell (60)
4/1
4g stratum (AUS) x maiden on fire (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
0.5
4/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (57.5)
4/1
7g aussie rules (USA) x crimson joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2
8/1
T: Michael Jones
R: Michael Poy (60.5)
8/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x brazen babe (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.2
15/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
15/4F
4g artie schiller (USA) x dalal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
2.4
11/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
11/1
7
4.4
9/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms N Beriman (59.5)
9/1
6g daliapour (IRE) x college beauty (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
5.9
7/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Dean Holland (58)
7/1
10g ad valorem (USA) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
9.1
150/1
T: R W Harrison
R: J Keating (59)
150/1
7m denman (AUS) x kisani (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
12.4
80/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
80/1
4g khyber pass (AUS) x law of logic (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 8 - Good Blokes Xmas Party (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.27
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: V T Nolen
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
15/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
5/2
5g anacheeva (AUS) x sleek anitra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
3.9
10/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Chris Symons (59)
10/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x splaise (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
4
4
8/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Dean Holland (61.5)
8/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x palena (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
7.2
6/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: Alana Kelly (57)
6/4F
3g barbados (AUS) x eulogise (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
6
12.2
Kumo (11)
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
30/1
7g bushranger (IRE) x abahlali (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
12.4
Lechter (10)
16/1
T: B R Mills
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
16/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x pontchateau (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.