Breednet Results

KYNETON - Thursday, February 13

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.54 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
7/2
Winning siblings: Bella Amante, Miss Earth,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/11F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
8/11F
3g smart missile (AUS) x magestique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.8
9/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Alana Kelly (56)
9/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x docherty woods (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
3.5
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
6/1
5
7
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Watson (58)
11/1
6
13
16/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: J Baldock (58.5)
16/1
Race 2 - Agco Finance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.82 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: A Tomita (55.5)
9/2
3f deep field (AUS) x sticky fingers (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chomeur,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (57)
5/4F
3f stratum (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.6
7/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: D Yendall (57)
7/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x lovetessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Sir Patrick Hogan
4
5.2
20/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (57)
20/1
3f stratum (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
6
9/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
9/2
3f dissident (AUS) x fumble (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
6.7
Evader (2)
100/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Zac Spain (57)
100/1
3f skilled (AUS) x altamaha (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
8
10/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
10/1
3f toronado (IRE) x petta gaye (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
13
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
150/1
3f globetrotter (USA) x bianan angel (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
21
16/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
16/1
3f danerich (AUS) x awesome hearted (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 3 - L&G Sheppard & Sons Mdn (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.49 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
6/4F
3g redwood (GB) x subglacial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 26 runners; 16 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Osiris (4)
5/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
5/2
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x beach lady (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
3
3.6
30/1
T: A B Logan
R: J Keating (56.5)
30/1
4m god's own (AUS) x djandoubi (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
4
3.8
9/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Winks (58.5)
9/4
4g shamardal (USA) x transfix (GB) (pivotal (GB))
5
8
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Watson (58)
20/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x diana dors (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
9.5
30/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Matthew Cartwright (53.5)
30/1
5m dalakhani (IRE) x classic cameo (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
11.8
66/1
T: S G Noble
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
66/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x velocity miss (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
8
12
20/1
T: J A Gould
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
20/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x swanette (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
15.7
100/1
T: D B Elliot
R: Jessie Philpot (53.5)
100/1
8m aussie rules (USA) x little dorrit (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
19.5
150/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Juana Andreou (56.5)
150/1
5m scintillo (GB) x acacia queen (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 4 - Sign Obsession Mdn Plate (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.25 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/2
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: R T Tremsal (58.5)
11/2
5g bianconi (USA) x on par (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Easy Tiger, Hyperbole, Prato, Royal Conserve,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: D Yendall (58.5)
8/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x helriva (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
3
1.5
4/1F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
4/1F
4
2.7
11/2
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (56.5)
11/2
4m reliable man (GB) x black cat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
2.8
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Watson (56)
9/2
3f dundeel (NZ) x petworth house (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5
66/1
T: C J Davis
R: Madison Lloyd (53.5)
66/1
5m mutawaajid (AUS) x wadeema (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
5.2
40/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Zac Spain (58)
40/1
3g more than ready (USA) x mary marvel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
8
60/1
T: Denise Wallace
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
60/1
7g bushranger (IRE) x inala beauty (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
9
9
5/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Ben Thompson (58)
5/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x bel shoes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
9.1
10/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
10/1
4g greenwood lake (USA) x esprit de lys (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
11.8
Lenny (17)
100/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: J Baldock (58.5)
100/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x pretty maid (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
12
12.3
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Campbell Rawiller (54.5)
12/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x country dane (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
27.3
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Randy Tan (58.5)
100/1
4g god's own (AUS) x regal wish (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
14
47.3
100/1
T: M Sell
R: Jessie Philpot (55.5)
100/1
4g moshe (AUS) x caribbea (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
Race 5 - Massey Ferguson (Bm58) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.62 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59.5)
6/4F
3f makfi (GB) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Harbourside, Tiarnan, Wild Imagination,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
2
1.8
9/2
T: S V Brown
R: Jaden Lloyd (54.5)
9/2
4m shamus award (AUS) x potential princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.8
13/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
13/2
9g pentire (GB) x tell tale (USA) (capote (USA))
4
4.5
4/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (60.5)
4/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x fire fairy (USA) (henrythenavigator (USA))
5
5.5
Mutin (10)
30/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Keating (57)
30/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x sefrah (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
6.5
Cerveau (12)
30/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
30/1
4g so you think (NZ) x le clercq (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
7
6.6
16/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
16/1
8
6.9
40/1
T: C J Davis
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
40/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x decantered (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
10.9
11/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (61)
11/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x lupara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
13.1
100/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Alana Kelly (52)
100/1
6g arlington (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 6 - The Bendigo Club (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.36 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
10/9F
5g so you think (NZ) x dance on air (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Clairvoyance, Devil's Dream,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Matthew Cartwright (59.5)
7/1
5g hard spun (USA) x chelseas best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
4.3
13/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60)
13/2
3g kuroshio (AUS) x aultone (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
4.4
8/1
T: Ms M Wells
R: Laura Lafferty (60)
8/1
8m gonski (AUS) x lila jean (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
5
6.8
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
12/1
4g sebring (AUS) x live and dream (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
8.6
4/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
4/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x ouija board (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
8.8
30/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: John Robertson (58)
30/1
8
9.2
30/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
30/1
5g mulaazem (AUS) x my tasha (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
9
9.5
66/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Juana Andreou (57.5)
66/1
9g keeper (AUS) x lady kaapusine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
17.5
Danesai (10)
60/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
60/1
Race 7 - Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.24 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Ben Thompson (57)
8/1
Winning siblings: Heyington Place,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (60)
2/1F
4g fiorente (IRE) x bella mews (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
1
9/4
T: M C Kent
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
9/4
4m zoffany (IRE) x she's sirius (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
1.4
13/4
T: John McArdle
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
13/4
5
2.2
20/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Zac Spain (54)
20/1
5m jungle ruler (AUS) x olivia's dream (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
3.7
20/1
T: A B Logan
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
20/1
6m zupaone (AUS) x penina (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
7
4.4
20/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
20/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x canitellya (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
8.4
20/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
20/1
4m power (GB) x asterie (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
12.2
66/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: W Gordon (59.5)
66/1
3f good journey (USA) x high butterfly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
27.2
Nickalo (14)
150/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
150/1
Race 8 - Destination Peninsula (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.11 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: R K Challis
R: Dean Holland (59)
7/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x huntingdacash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: D Yendall (60.5)
9/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x diamantaire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
0.3
13/4
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
13/4
4m dream ahead (USA) x amy's glen (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
1
1/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Watson (59.5)
1/1F
5
1.8
25/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Alana Kelly (59)
25/1
6g equiano (FR) x belle artiste (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
2.2
6/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
6/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x run girl run (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
7
3.4
40/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
40/1
9m kaphero (AUS) x questamatic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
5.7
Bolek (9)
66/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Keating (58.5)
66/1
5g swift alliance (AUS) x dal dal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
12.7
100/1
T: Glen Gascoyne
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
100/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x mummacass (AUS) (alannan (USA))
10
13.9
30/1
T: Wendy Potter
R: Harry Grace (60)
30/1
4g atomic (AUS) x chetfire (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
Race 9 - Miranda Park Stud (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.20 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
20/1
5m hard spun (USA) x tea leoni (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
Winning siblings: Barley Hunter,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/5F
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Watson (61)
4/5F
3
1
14/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (61.5)
14/1
4m globetrotter (USA) x nitrox (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
4
1.1
7/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
7/2
4m war (AUS) x la reata (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.4
16/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms J Da Rose (60.5)
16/1
7m reset (AUS) x lady of prague (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
1.6
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (61)
20/1
5m domesday (AUS) x good honour (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
7
1.8
50/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
50/1
8
3.1
5/1
T: Ms H White
R: Zac Spain (61)
5/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x foscat (AUS) (catrail (USA))
9
3.3
30/1
T: S G Noble
R: Jessie Philpot (55.5)
30/1
4m magnus (AUS) x coming up roses (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
4.8
100/1
T: Tony Meade
R: Alana Kelly (56)
100/1
5m stryker (AUS) x river lena (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.