Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, November 9

Race 1 - Hesketh McCrimmon Hcp (800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:44.73
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
5/1
2f needs further (AUS) x your call (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (55.5)
9/2
2f lope de vega (IRE) x where's paradise (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.8
Derasa (4)
2/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Raquel Clark (54)
2/1
2f squamosa (AUS) x jesting (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.9
15/8F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: T Baker (59)
15/8F
2g wordsmith (AUS) x the cry (AUS) (eire (NZ))
5
5.7
30/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: Sherry Barr (52.5)
30/1
6
6.1
Enzian (6)
40/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Jessie Philpot (52.5)
40/1
2f needs further (AUS) x arnika (AUS) (telesto (USA))
7
10.1
12/1
T: S Gandy
R: B McCoull (57.5)
12/1
2c americain (USA) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
10.2
40/1
T: G S White
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
40/1
2g wordsmith (AUS) x tesla coil (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 2 - Longford Cup New Years Day-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.91 (46.41)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
30/1
T: M S Trinder
R: B Muhcu (54.5)
30/1
6g telesto (USA) x forgetful (NZ) (don't forget me (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bianforgetful, Doing Our Best, No Recall,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4
T: M A Ganderton
R: D M Ganderton (59)
13/4
5g west quest (CAN) x alzahra star (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
0.5
8/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: B McCoull (59)
8/1
4g danzero (AUS) x steel soul (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
4
0.8
Gemini (5)
11/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ismail Toker (56)
11/2
3f west quest (CAN) x angel's jewel (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
1
11/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (58.5)
11/4F
6
1.8
10/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Raquel Clark (53.5)
10/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x tea party (USA) (night shift (USA))
7
3.1
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Victor Wong (52)
11/2
8
3.6
30/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Nathan Punch (51)
30/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x the cry (AUS) (eire (NZ))
9
3.7
40/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Chris Graham (50)
40/1
8m mossman (AUS) x vibe (AUS) (king's best (USA))
10
4.1
80/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: Ms Shiralee Maher (55)
80/1
5m duporth (AUS) x modellastic (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
11
4.6
80/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Jessie Philpot (51.5)
80/1
5m dangerous (AUS) x auralina (AUS) (golden aura (AUS))
12
8.1
20/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: Sherry Barr (51)
20/1
5m decides (AUS) x my missy rose (AUS) (sonar boy (AUS))
13
8.2
150/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: M Ulucinar (54.5)
150/1
Race 3 - Armidale Stud Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.60 (46.60)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
5/2
4g savoire vivre (GB) x almost ripe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Almost Art,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/4F
T: Angela Brakey
R: Raquel Clark (57)
5/4F
3
2.5
9/2
T: J K Blacker
R: B McCoull (58.5)
9/2
4g husson (ARG) x jims bird (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
5.3
Kaoru (4)
8/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
8/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x rose cologne (AUS) (green perfume (USA))
5
6.6
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Victor Wong (56.5)
20/1
4g west quest (CAN) x mrs doyle (AUS) (star avenger (AUS))
6
6.9
10/1
T: Ms K Kennedy
R: Sherry Barr (55.5)
10/1
4g savoire vivre (GB) x venus a go go (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
7.4
100/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: Ms Shiralee Maher (55.5)
100/1
8
7.6
60/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Jessie Philpot (53.5)
60/1
9
15.4
50/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: B Muhcu (55)
50/1
Race 4 - Examiner Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.83 (46.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/1
T: Max Cowen
R: Ms S Catania (55)
15/1
3f host (CHI) x alazeya (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Ile Aux Cygnes, Player One,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
15/1
3g magnus (AUS) x liffeybel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2
50/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ismail Toker (55)
50/1
3f master of design (AUS) x elusive kash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
4
3/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Victor Wong (55)
3/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gee cry baby (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
5
4.5
12/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (57)
12/1
3g ladoni (GB) x come on rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
5.8
16/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: D M Ganderton (55)
16/1
7
5.9
30/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Sherry Barr (54)
30/1
3g nadeem (AUS) x raquia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.3
13/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: D Pires (55)
13/2
3f master of design (AUS) x palatine hill (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
8.3
8/1
T: J L Keys
R: T Baker (55)
8/1
3f zizou (AUS) x hello (AUS) (filante (NZ))
10
9.3
7/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: B McCoull (57)
7/4F
3g wanted (AUS) x chestpeak (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 5 - Lafm (Bm62) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.68 (46.21)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Ms Shiralee Maher (55)
6/1
6g grey swallow (IRE) x shield maiden (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
7/4F
4m churchill downs (AUS) x unzipped (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
0.9
5/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (57.5)
5/2
3
0.9
16/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Ismail Toker (55)
16/1
5
3.4
30/1
T: Paul Edward Jones
R: D M Ganderton (58)
30/1
6
3.9
7/2
T: G J McCulloch
R: Raquel Clark (53)
7/2
6m magnus (AUS) x biega (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
4.3
60/1
T: M S Trinder
R: B Muhcu (57)
60/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x chatty one (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
8
8.8
80/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Sherry Barr (55)
80/1
7g librettist (USA) x ultra gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
9
8.9
50/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Jessie Philpot (52.5)
50/1
7m shinzig (AUS) x lady gwendyln (AUS) (val royal (FR))
10
9.9
25/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
25/1
Race 6 - Chilli Fm (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.13 (46.19)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Siorca (3)
6/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
6/4F
4g sharkbite (AUS) x chrome magic (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Wanaea (5)
15/1
T: M A Ganderton
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
15/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x jayelcee (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
3
1.7
13/4
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (59)
13/4
5m elvstroem (AUS) x on par (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
2.5
Spihro (9)
12/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Ismail Toker (55)
12/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3
11/2
T: Marion Dalco
R: Victor Wong (54.5)
11/2
8g aussie rules (USA) x sky alert (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
5.5
15/1
T: T W Blacker
R: T Baker (58.5)
15/1
7g helike (USA) x flower garden (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
9.3
11/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
11/1
8
9.6
10/1
T: Max Cowen
R: Chris Graham (57)
10/1
7g host (CHI) x alazeya (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Wordsmith Newmarket 16 Nov-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.58 (47.28)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
20/1
6m any given saturday (USA) x marette (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: Follow Me, Mafia Man, Our Winston,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/4
T: J L Keys
R: T Baker (56.5)
13/4
5m magnus (AUS) x mislaid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.1
13/2
T: Angela Brakey
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
13/2
4
1.2
30/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: Sherry Barr (54)
30/1
6g kheleyf (USA) x erin bee (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
1.5
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Catania (59)
8/1
6
1.8
5/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: D M Ganderton (56)
5/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x resetting (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
2.8
11/4F
T: T W Evans
R: Chris Graham (53.5)
11/4F
4h turffontein (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
4.3
30/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Nathan Punch (51)
30/1
6g wordsmith (AUS) x melodies (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
9
7.3
Alilad (9)
7/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Victor Wong (54)
7/1
5g gonski (AUS) x breezing journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Race 8 - Book Your Xmas Function (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.37
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: Ismail Toker (55)
11/2
4m savoire vivre (GB) x malandrina (AUS) (brilliant leader (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sh'bourne Rebel, Sh'bourne Renegade,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
40/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: C Luttrell (57)
40/1
4g sharkbite (AUS) x cardannic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
5.1
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (57)
12/1
4m tough speed (USA) x spice it up (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
4
5.5
10/1
T: W N McShane
R: B Muhcu (57)
10/1
4g matsqui (AUS) x morsept (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.9
7/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
7/1
6
6
9/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (55)
9/4F
4m ready's image (USA) x paris intrigue (AUS) (timber country (USA))
7
7
13/2
T: Angela Brakey
R: M Ulucinar (57)
13/2
4m tough speed (USA) x always slick (AUS) (never quit (NZ))
8
7.3
25/1
T: R T Carr
R: Shuji Amano (57)
25/1
6m helike (USA) x parterre (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
7.5
12/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Sherry Barr (56)
12/1
4g stryker (AUS) x gentle call (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
10
8.3
7/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (57)
7/1
4g savoire vivre (GB) x old blush (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
11
16.3
50/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: Victor Wong (55)
50/1
4m incumbent (AUS) x montavator (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.