Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, November 30

Race 1 - Ubet Mdn (1220m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.76
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
9/2
4g churchill downs (AUS) x penn (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (55)
7/2
3f wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
3
1.6
15/2
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
15/2
3f wordsmith (AUS) x disappearing jewel (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
2.1
3/1F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56.5)
3/1F
4m host (CHI) x helogen (AUS) (helissio (FR))
5
4.4
40/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
40/1
6
4.6
9/2
T: Rowan Hamer
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
9/2
7
4.9
Walling (14)
50/1
T: G S White
R: Ms S Catania (55)
50/1
3f master of design (AUS) x shallot (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
8
5.9
Owens (16)
25/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
25/1
4g torch relay (AUS) x araya (AUS) (telesto (USA))
9
7.2
66/1
T: Paul Young
R: Chris Graham (53)
66/1
3g red arrow (AUS) x amour cache (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
7.5
50/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
50/1
4m jayemzed (AUS) x vevi (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
11
9.3
150/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Hayley McCarthy (56.5)
150/1
5g savoire vivre (GB) x salcombe (AUS) (perugino (USA))
12
11.3
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (58.5)
16/1
4g west quest (CAN) x fast ride (AUS) (never quit (NZ))
13
17.3
60/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Jessie Philpot (55.5)
60/1
4g incumbent (AUS) x cat be quick (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
14
20.8
150/1
T: Dianne Ray-Luttrell
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
150/1
5g azevedo (AUS) x lemon scene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - A J Gallagher Ins. Hcp (C1) (1220m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.57
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: G J McCulloch
R: Raquel Clark (57)
11/2
5m commands (AUS) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: T W Blacker
R: B Muhcu (55)
16/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x smooth return (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.9
3/1F
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (59)
3/1F
4g savoire vivre (GB) x almost ripe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.9
100/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Chris Graham (51)
100/1
8m mossman (AUS) x vibe (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
2.3
20/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Ms Shiralee Maher (55)
20/1
6
3.1
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
30/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x my secret luv (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
3.4
9/2
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (56.5)
9/2
3f magic albert (AUS) x spring falls (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
3.9
16/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
16/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
4.2
16/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58)
16/1
3g domesday (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
5
7/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
7/1
3f azevedo (AUS) x windian (AUS) (west point (AUS))
11
5.2
30/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
30/1
4g king of prussia (AUS) x la caverna (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
12
7
7/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
7/1
13
7.1
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Jessie Philpot (51.5)
100/1
6g captain rio (GB) x dancing aurora (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
14
7.4
66/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Shuji Amano (54)
66/1
7m god's own (AUS) x jolimont (AUS) (century (AUS))
Race 3 - Olde Tudor Hotel (Bm72) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.57 (48.59)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (58)
6/4F
5g churchill downs (AUS) x southern storm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Arctic Blitz, Roger Verbal Kint,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
6/1
3
0.3
5/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Raquel Clark (55)
5/1
5m rock of gibraltar (IRE) x palatine hill (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
1.3
20/1
T: D A Miller
R: Chris Graham (55)
20/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x darcenell (AUS) (tailings (USA))
5
1.7
11/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Ms S Thornton (51)
11/1
6m freeze (AUS) x deed poll (AUS) (sillery (USA))
6
1.8
20/1
T: T W Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
20/1
5g savoire vivre (GB) x rock chick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
2.1
50/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: T Baker (58)
50/1
5g wordsmith (AUS) x evangelical (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
8
2.2
Valdez (9)
40/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: B Muhcu (58)
40/1
5g sebring (AUS) x valmiera (AUS) (val royal (FR))
9
2.3
60/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Jessie Philpot (53.5)
60/1
6g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x elusive kash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
3.1
100/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
100/1
5m street hero (USA) x thrift (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
3.3
80/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sherry Barr (58.5)
80/1
7g helike (USA) x gehenna (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
12
3.4
25/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ms S Catania (58)
25/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x lily potter (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
7.2
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58)
20/1
6m tough speed (USA) x mysterious times (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
14
10.7
Wanaea (10)
8/1
T: M A Ganderton
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
8/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x jayelcee (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Race 4 - Treasury Wines Estates Hcp-C3 (1620m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.62 (47.51)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/2F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
1/2F
6g faltaat (USA) x cool talk (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Milson (3)
20/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: Boris Thornton (56)
20/1
9g reset (AUS) x authoress (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
3
2.3
10/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
10/1
5g niello (AUS) x regal rachel (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
4
2.7
40/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Shuji Amano (54)
40/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x resetting (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
2.9
11/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Ms Shiralee Maher (55)
11/1
6g grey swallow (IRE) x shield maiden (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
3.1
66/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: B Muhcu (54)
66/1
6m magnus (AUS) x biega (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
3.4
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (56)
25/1
6m any given saturday (USA) x marette (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
8
3.7
15/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
15/1
4g west quest (CAN) x savvy rose (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
9
4.7
80/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Nathan Punch (51.5)
80/1
6g west quest (CAN) x cailler (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
5.5
60/1
T: S L Davis
R: Ms S Thornton (51)
60/1
6g war pass (USA) x tenfuhrcent (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
11
6
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
20/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x parity (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
6.5
12/1
T: J L Keys
R: T Baker (54.5)
12/1
5m magnus (AUS) x mislaid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
6.7
100/1
T: S L Davis
R: M Ulucinar (54.5)
100/1
6m savoire vivre (GB) x almecca (AUS) (devon flyer (AUS))
14
7.7
Squire (12)
150/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Ms S Catania (54)
150/1
5g grey swallow (IRE) x red jesteress (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Tas Hospitality Assoc. Mdn (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.24 (49.98)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
6/1
4g sharkbite (AUS) x cardannic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: G J McCulloch
R: Hayley McCarthy (56.5)
5/2
4g tickets (AUS) x big pretzel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.7
60/1
T: Christie Burt
R: Sherry Barr (55.5)
60/1
4g equiano (FR) x uptown lass (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
1.8
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Thornton (53.5)
8/1
4m ready's image (USA) x paris intrigue (AUS) (timber country (USA))
5
1.9
Saalim (12)
66/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: D Pires (58.5)
66/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x salameh (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
2.4
7/4F
T: Dylan Clark
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
7/4F
5g savoire vivre (GB) x old blush (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
7
2.5
15/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
15/1
4g savoire vivre (GB) x old blush (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
8
2.7
16/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
16/1
5g ladoni (GB) x on curfew (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
9
7
10/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: A Darmanin (55)
10/1
3f helike (USA) x marrow match (AUS) (top avenger (AUS))
10
8.3
40/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
40/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x priada (USA) (dayjur (USA))
Race 6 - Cub (Bm82) (1220m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.41 (46.53)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/8F
T: S Gandy
R: Nathan Punch (59)
15/8F
4g wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
This nick: 21 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
5/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x pretty jessica (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
3
0.4
Teriki (10)
5/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
5/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x belong to peri (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Jorson Farm
4
2.7
11/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
11/2
5g estambul (ARG) x pep talk (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
5
3
25/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: D M Ganderton (59.5)
25/1
5g west quest (CAN) x fast ride (AUS) (never quit (NZ))
6
3.2
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57)
7/2
5g savoire vivre (GB) x arapeho (AUS) (telesto (USA))
7
3.7
14/1
T: J K Blacker
R: A Darmanin (59.5)
14/1
5m shaft (AUS) x brockovich (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
Race 7 - Pfd Food Services (Bm62) (1220m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.35 (47.93)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
15/4F
5g strategic (AUS) x antonia's princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
6/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x judes in vogue (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
0.4
6/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Boris Thornton (58)
6/1
7m delago brom (AUS) x steel soul (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
3
0.4
15/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
15/2
7g danerich (AUS) x silver mist (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
1.2
9/2
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Shuji Amano (57)
9/2
5g kaphero (AUS) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
1.6
6/1
T: S Gandy
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
6/1
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x chatterbell (AUS) (all chatter (USA))
7
2
10/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sherry Barr (56.5)
10/1
8
2.2
20/1
T: Nicole Luttrell
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
20/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x akadiva (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
9
3
40/1
T: V C Poke
R: Jessie Philpot (54.5)
40/1
8g adam (AUS) x barravore lass (AUS) (tawrrific (NZ))
10
3.8
66/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
66/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x sister madrid (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
5.3
30/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (55.5)
30/1
6g incumbent (AUS) x faber (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Race 8 - Coca-Cola Amatil (Bm62) (1220m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.47 (47.19)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
9/1
5m helike (USA) x strathmore maid (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Boris Thornton (56)
15/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x cameo minx (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.8
16/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Sherry Barr (56.5)
16/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
4
2.3
30/1
T: Nicole Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
30/1
5m magnus (AUS) x unrocel gem (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
2.4
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
40/1
4g savoire vivre (GB) x summers eve (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
2.7
4/13F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (61)
4/13F
4g artie schiller (USA) x tarho (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
2.9
10/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (58)
10/1
8
3.9
30/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (58)
30/1
9
5.4
Alilad (7)
40/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Ismail Toker (57)
40/1
5g gonski (AUS) x breezing journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
10
8.9
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
100/1
7g undoubtedly (AUS) x fragilistic (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 9 - Luxbet (Bm72) (2450m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:40.16 (47.30)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
40/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
40/1
7g librettist (USA) x ultra gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Chris Graham (51)
20/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x chatty one (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
3
1.3
2/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Pires (55.5)
2/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x silver and roses (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
3.3
9/4
T: W N McShane
R: Ismail Toker (54)
9/4
4m choisir (AUS) x cumbria (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
5
3.4
7/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Catania (54)
7/4F
7m commands (AUS) x guilt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.9
8/1
T: G S White
R: Nathan Punch (54)
8/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.