Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, December 21

Race 1 - Longford Cup New Years Day Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.11 (47.33)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: Bill Ryan
R: A Darmanin (55)
5/4F
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
7/1
2f wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
3
5
10/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: T Baker (57)
10/1
2c wordsmith (AUS) x gee gee town lady (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
4
8.5
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Jack Hill (57)
12/1
2c equiano (FR) x cunning lass (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
9.5
25/1
T: M Burles
R: Y Nishitani (55)
25/1
2f anacheeva (AUS) x aprilia (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
6
10
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Raquel Clark (55)
8/1
2f needs further (AUS) x queen's own (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
7
10.4
40/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Ismail Toker (57)
40/1
2g clangalang (AUS) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
11.4
5/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (55)
5/1
2f written tycoon (AUS) x taunt pauline (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
9
13.7
8/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (57)
8/1
Race 2 - Gee Gees Horse Stud Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.63
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
3/1
3f strategic (AUS) x country matters (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rustical,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2F
T: Wayne Curran
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
5/2F
5g reset (AUS) x getaway girl (AUS) (plush (NZ))
3
0.8
14/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Jack Hill (57)
14/1
3g magnus (AUS) x novarosa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.1
Cincha (1)
50/1
T: R T Carr
R: Nathan Punch (55.5)
50/1
4g tough speed (USA) x chikka (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
5
2.5
Pelagia (15)
25/1
T: T W Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (55)
25/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x annunaki (AUS) (air de france (USA))
6
3.3
5/2F
T: Paul Maher
R: D Pires (57)
5/2F
3g grey swallow (IRE) x lady girona (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
4.1
20/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (57)
20/1
3g swinging bachelor (AUS) x hello baby doll (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
8
4.5
15/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: Raquel Clark (55)
15/2
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x penn (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
4.6
20/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
20/1
4m savoire vivre (GB) x miss molik (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
5.9
100/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Boris Thornton (57)
100/1
11
6.1
100/1
T: T W Blacker
R: Damien Thornton (57)
100/1
3g star witness (AUS) x silk shantung (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 3 - B Dunstone Memorial Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.64 (46.32)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (59)
11/4
4g savoire vivre (GB) x almost ripe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Almost Art,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: J K Blacker
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
5/2F
3g al maher (AUS) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
3.3
25/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
25/1
4g sharkbite (AUS) x razzia (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
3.6
Bonify (12)
10/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
10/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x she's something (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.8
15/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
15/1
6
4
Gemini (14)
11/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Nathan Punch (52)
11/1
3f west quest (CAN) x angel's jewel (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
4.5
16/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
16/1
6m savoire vivre (GB) x casamber (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
8
4.7
20/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: M Ulucinar (57)
20/1
9
5.1
50/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: Sherry Barr (53)
50/1
10
5.3
40/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
40/1
4m husson (ARG) x liffeybel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
6.8
40/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: B Muhcu (54)
40/1
4m wanted (AUS) x ehor (AUS) (val royal (FR))
12
7.3
14/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
14/1
3g wanted (AUS) x aceland (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
9.3
25/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Ms S Thornton (53.5)
25/1
4m flying spur (AUS) x sacred (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
14
11.1
16/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: T Baker (59)
16/1
Race 4 - Luxbet (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.53
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
4/1
Winning siblings: Want To Be A Hippy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: D M Ganderton (55)
8/1
5m rock of gibraltar (IRE) x palatine hill (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
2.8
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
11/2
5g churchill downs (AUS) x southern storm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.9
Zigold (10)
20/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
20/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x fracs (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
3.3
5/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: L Currie (56)
5/1
6m azevedo (AUS) x highly elegant (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
3.4
14/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
14/1
8g aussie rules (USA) x sky alert (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
3.5
13/4F
T: Dylan Clark
R: A Darmanin (57)
13/4F
8
4
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
30/1
6g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x elusive kash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
4.2
10/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
10/1
4g hard spun (USA) x sophie princess (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
10
4.7
100/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Sherry Barr (52)
100/1
6m golden snake (USA) x wehaveadream (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
11
4.8
16/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
16/1
5g dangerous (AUS) x tycoon pet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Armidale Stud Trophy (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.44 (47.00)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/5F
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (55)
2/5F
Winning siblings: Hatrick Hero, Hugo, Rezoning,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (55)
7/1
3f pluck (USA) x our seventh heaven (NZ) (vettori (IRE))
3
1.8
11/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: L Currie (57)
11/1
3g hard spun (USA) x last quill (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
3.3
16/1
T: J L Keys
R: T Baker (57)
16/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x amarlia (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
4.3
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
12/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
6
4.4
40/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: Damien Thornton (57)
40/1
3g trusting (AUS) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.9
50/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Jack Hill (55)
50/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x spring falls (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
5.2
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: A Darmanin (55)
20/1
3f reset (AUS) x above reproach (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.5
60/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Raquel Clark (55)
60/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
10
150/1
T: Paul Young
R: Ms S Catania (57)
150/1
3g red arrow (AUS) x amour cache (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Kevin Sharkie Tasmanian Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.88
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10F
T: Barry Campbell
R: L Currie (59)
9/10F
5g mossman (AUS) x reunification (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: Spud's Pride,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
13/2
6g helike (USA) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.3
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (59)
7/2
4g bushranger (IRE) x pirate's sirene (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
4
2.6
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (59)
30/1
6g magnus (AUS) x maikochan (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.1
15/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: Damien Thornton (59)
15/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x kita ryokan (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
4.1
25/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (57)
25/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x himstedt (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.2
15/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
15/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
5.5
50/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Sherry Barr (57)
50/1
7m host (CHI) x steffi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
5.6
60/1
T: D L Brunton
R: B Muhcu (59)
60/1
6g helike (USA) x rising art (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
10
5.7
50/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Jack Hill (59)
50/1
5g magnus (AUS) x novarosa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
7
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Boris Thornton (59)
40/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x taravain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
12
11.5
50/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: T Baker (59)
50/1
10g clangalang (AUS) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 7 - Sharee Marshall Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.95
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8F
T: Bill Ryan
R: L Currie (57.5)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Sentimental Dream, Vivilici,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Damien Thornton (59)
5/1
5g niello (AUS) x regal rachel (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
3
0.4
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
9/2
4
0.7
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Jack Hill (57)
12/1
6m any given saturday (USA) x marette (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
5
1.7
Appmat (2)
20/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (58)
20/1
4g matsqui (AUS) x apaiser (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
6
1.8
15/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (56)
15/1
7
2
10/1
T: J L Keys
R: Nathan Punch (52.5)
10/1
5m magnus (AUS) x mislaid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
2.8
Alilad (8)
25/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Chris Graham (51)
25/1
5g gonski (AUS) x breezing journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
9
3.3
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (54.5)
30/1
7m helike (USA) x mighty if (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
10
3.8
25/1
T: S L Davis
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
25/1
6g war pass (USA) x tenfuhrcent (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 8 - Spruce Promotions (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.81
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Milson (2)
7/4F
T: Ms J Richards
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
7/4F
9g reset (AUS) x authoress (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
8/1
7g librettist (USA) x ultra gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
1.6
7/2
T: T W Blacker
R: Damien Thornton (59)
7/2
7g helike (USA) x flower garden (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2.9
25/1
T: S L Davis
R: A Darmanin (54)
25/1
6m savoire vivre (GB) x almecca (AUS) (devon flyer (AUS))
5
3.9
2/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (55.5)
2/1
6m incumbent (AUS) x centaquest (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
6
4.7
14/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Nathan Punch (58)
14/1
5m street hero (USA) x thrift (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
5.7
20/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Chris Graham (51)
20/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x chatty one (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.