Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, April 5

Race 1 - Sofitel Melbourne Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.52 (47.01)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/11F
T: Barry Campbell
R: B McCoull (57)
8/11F
3g master of design (AUS) x il sogno (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/8
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
13/8
3
3.5
Arving (1)
20/1
T: P A Hill
R: Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
20/1
4
5.8
30/1
T: T W Blacker
R: B Muhcu (57)
30/1
3g star witness (AUS) x silk shantung (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
7.6
8/1
T: K Kennedy and K Whelan
R: D Pires (57)
8/1
3g west quest (CAN) x miss nasdaq (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
11.9
30/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Sherry Barr (53)
30/1
3f exceedingly good (AUS) x pink gardenia (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 2 - Night Racing Grand F 12/4 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.02 (47.87)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
T: K and T Hanson
R: A Darmanin (58)
13/2
5g ladoni (GB) x on curfew (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Luttrell (58)
20/1
5g primus (AUS) x helsinki (AUS) (integra (AUS))
3
4
20/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Hayley McCarthy (56)
20/1
4g swinging bachelor (AUS) x antonia's gold (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
4.8
4/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
4/1
5
6.3
10/9F
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
10/9F
3g skilled (AUS) x pahlee (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
9.3
50/1
T: P A Hill
R: Shuji Amano (58)
50/1
4g incumbent (AUS) x faber (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
10.3
11/1
T: T W Blacker
R: Sherry Barr (56)
11/1
5g spinning world (USA) x press pass (AUS) (press card (USA))
8
11.1
30/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
30/1
6g delago brom (AUS) x lady of kilmore (AUS) (final card (AUS))
9
11.6
6/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
6/1
Race 3 - Murray Pyke Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.41 (47.77)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Pelagia (12)
5/2
T: T W Blacker
R: B McCoull (57.5)
5/2
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x annunaki (AUS) (air de france (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
20/1
3f moshe (AUS) x bop girl (AUS) (west point (AUS))
3
2.4
16/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (58)
16/1
4
3.9
14/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
14/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x queen's own (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
5
4.7
25/1
T: V C Poke
R: C Luttrell (58)
25/1
7m dylan thomas (IRE) x cascadia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
7.7
13/8F
T: S Gandy
R: Ms S Catania (57.5)
13/8F
3f uncle mo (USA) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
7.8
15/2
T: Ms A Watling
R: A Darmanin (58)
15/2
6m masterpiece (ARG) x chikka (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
8
8.3
60/1
T: R T Carr
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
60/1
5m tough speed (USA) x alimonia (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
9
8.5
30/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: D Pires (58)
30/1
4m danzero (AUS) x my fancy (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
10
8.6
20/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Chris Graham (55)
20/1
4m street boss (USA) x whitemore dynasty (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
11
9.4
20/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (58)
20/1
5m niello (AUS) x kanchanaburi (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
12
13.4
30/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Mercure Htl Launceston Hcp-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.64 (47.86)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
3/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x parity (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: At The Fore,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Shuji Amano (59)
8/1
6g host (CHI) x juno beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.4
5/1
T: J L Keys
R: Ms S Catania (56)
5/1
5m magnus (AUS) x mislaid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.7
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
12/1
5
4
20/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Chris Graham (52)
20/1
6
6
15/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (55)
15/1
7m shinzig (AUS) x lady gwendyln (AUS) (val royal (FR))
7
6.4
11/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
11/2
6g rakti (GB) x nine crowns (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
8.9
5/2F
T: Ms T Mollross
R: T Baker (59)
5/2F
5g de beers (NZ) x my fancy (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
9
14.2
66/1
T: V C Poke
R: C Luttrell (54)
66/1
7m my patriarch (GB) x get down (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 5 - Foot/Playsted Printers (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.65 (48.60)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Muhcu (58)
5/4F
5g estambul (ARG) x pep talk (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
Winning siblings: Grey Hype, Little Adia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (55.5)
11/1
5g savoire vivre (GB) x lekitama (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
0.6
9/2
T: S Gandy
R: B McCoull (59)
9/2
6g wordsmith (AUS) x opera star (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
4
3.9
13/4
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (54.5)
13/4
4g court command (AUS) x certain blaze (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
5
6.2
15/2
T: Ms S Berger
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
15/2
8g delago brom (AUS) x punster (NZ) (harbor prince (USA))
6
6.6
25/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Chris Graham (51.5)
25/1
7
7.4
16/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Catania (54)
16/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x cats whisker (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Tasmanian St Leger 21/5 (Bm62) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.94 (48.59)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
9/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x flushed (AUS) (redding (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1F
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Ismail Toker (57)
3/1F
6m golden snake (USA) x kidancho's reign (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
3
2.7
9/2
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: B McCoull (58.5)
9/2
6g kheleyf (USA) x erin bee (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
3
50/1
T: P A Hill
R: Shuji Amano (54)
50/1
6m pentire (GB) x oaky miss (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3.8
8/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sherry Barr (58.5)
8/1
6g danbird (AUS) x aamazin's grace (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
6
5.6
7/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Ms S Thornton (60)
7/2
5g niello (AUS) x regal rachel (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
7
7.6
15/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (55.5)
15/1
8
10.9
10/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
10/1
4m pins (AUS) x kumari (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
13.2
12/1
T: Ms K McCarthy
R: Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
12/1
5g savoire vivre (GB) x tuffstuff (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
Race 7 - Foot/Playsted Bookbinders-Bm62 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.69 (47.86)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
5/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cuban Belle, Cuban Lass, Cuban Royale,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
6/1
3
1.8
40/1
T: P A Hill
R: T Baker (55.5)
40/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x dolce (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2.2
10/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (56.5)
10/1
6g al samer (AUS) x matbelle (AUS) (matsqui (AUS))
5
3.2
25/1
T: T W Blacker
R: Sherry Barr (55)
25/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x dai ichi (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
3.5
13/4
T: Dylan Clark
R: Hayley McCarthy (58.5)
13/4
7
4.5
11/2
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (57)
11/2
6m stratum (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6
40/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: M Ulucinar (59.5)
40/1
9
7.3
11/4F
T: S L Davis
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
11/4F
10
11.8
40/1
T: S L Davis
R: A Darmanin (55)
40/1
5m churchill downs (AUS) x pelota (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Luxbet Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.70 (48.55)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ms S Thornton (53)
11/2
5m excellent art (GB) x almost ripe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Killin Falls,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (56)
13/4
3f magic albert (AUS) x spring falls (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1
11/4F
T: P H Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
11/4F
4g west quest (CAN) x alittle hazy (AUS) (sonar boy (AUS))
4
1.5
15/4
T: M A Ganderton
R: D M Ganderton (58)
15/4
5g west quest (CAN) x alzahra star (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
3
5/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (57)
5/1
4g sharkbite (AUS) x razzia (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
5
8/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: D Pires (59)
8/1
5g freeze (AUS) x alleged encounter (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
7
5.5
50/1
T: V C Poke
R: C Luttrell (54)
50/1
6g captain rio (GB) x dancing aurora (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
8
12
60/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: Sherry Barr (52)
60/1
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x best percentage (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.