Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, January 31

Race 1 - Dolly's Dream Foundation-Bm62 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.89 (46.19)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/8F
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (58.5)
15/8F
5g equiano (FR) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cash Appraisal, Mr Bellagio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: S Gandy
R: A Ismadi (56.5)
9/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
2.2
3/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (60)
3/1
4g master of design (AUS) x il sogno (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
2.3
15/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (57)
15/2
5g danzero (AUS) x steel soul (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
5
2.5
60/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sherry Barr (57)
60/1
6
4
12/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Ms S Catania (57)
12/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x athletic romance (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
4.4
30/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Hayley McCarthy (56.5)
30/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
4.5
16/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
16/1
9
5.2
Seajamm (11)
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
12/1
6m monashee mountain (USA) x elle oh elle (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
5.6
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
16/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x spring falls (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
6.4
Owens (9)
60/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: J Maskiell (58)
60/1
5g torch relay (AUS) x araya (AUS) (telesto (USA))
12
6.8
30/1
T: T W Blacker
R: T Baker (58)
30/1
6g strategic (AUS) x miss londolozi (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
8.5
Lonhwan (17)
200/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Shuji Amano (57)
200/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x selwan (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
14
15
100/1
T: J K Blacker
R: M Ulucinar (58)
100/1
4m sebring (AUS) x cunning lass (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Robyn Whishaw Luncheon Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.07 (47.95)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
12/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: A Darmanin (59)
12/1
4g host (CHI) x perilous princess (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/8F
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
13/8F
4m matsqui (AUS) x apaiser (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
3
1.1
11/2
T: Aiden Nunn
R: D M Ganderton (59)
11/2
3g casino prince (AUS) x provokes (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.4
9/2
T: J K Blacker
R: J Maskiell (58)
9/2
5g west quest (CAN) x fast ride (AUS) (never quit (NZ))
5
1.6
150/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Shuji Amano (54)
150/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x tea party (USA) (night shift (USA))
6
2.6
Pelagia (11)
16/1
T: T W Blacker
R: C Newitt (56)
16/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x annunaki (AUS) (air de france (USA))
7
2.7
30/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
30/1
5g magnus (AUS) x here for glory (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
2.8
Dubbo (6)
12/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: A Ismadi (55.5)
12/1
4m bianconi (USA) x vivacious (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
9
3
50/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Hayley McCarthy (56.5)
50/1
4m new approach (IRE) x fredericia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
3.2
10/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (54.5)
10/1
5m magnus (AUS) x midnight blues (AUS) (distant music (USA))
11
4
Mona (15)
60/1
T: Monica Ryan
R: D Pires (54.5)
60/1
6m telesto (USA) x bonnie darling (AUS) (stardraan (AUS))
12
7
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (54)
11/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x silvercitymiss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
13
12.5
150/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: T Baker (57)
150/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x metal of honor (USA) (conquistador cielo (USA))
14
14
300/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ms S Catania (56)
300/1
3g equiano (FR) x cunning lass (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - Launceston Cup In February-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.22 (46.58)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: T Baker (57)
8/1
6g de beers (NZ) x my fancy (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
12/1
4g magnus (AUS) x liffeybel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.5
Acronym (14)
16/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
16/1
4
1.6
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
16/1
4g magnus (AUS) x novarosa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
1.7
11/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (58)
11/1
5g west quest (CAN) x alittle hazy (AUS) (sonar boy (AUS))
6
1.9
7/1
T: T W Blacker
R: J Maskiell (57)
7/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x smooth return (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.3
15/4F
T: Bill Ryan
R: A Ismadi (56.5)
15/4F
4m tough speed (USA) x novasaurus (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
2.4
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (57)
20/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
9
2.8
7/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
7/1
3c hidden dragon (AUS) x throsby street (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
10
3.8
5/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58)
5/1
4m al maher (AUS) x rainbird blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
11
4
8/1
T: J L Keys
R: C Newitt (58.5)
8/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x amarlia (AUS) (jeune (GB))
12
4.5
60/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
60/1
4g denman (AUS) x galileo's choice (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Fashions For Fillies (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.30 (47.78)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
100/1
T: Max Cowen
R: Shuji Amano (60)
100/1
8g host (CHI) x alazeya (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Ile Aux Cygnes, La Chica Bella,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: T Baker (58)
9/2
4h tough speed (USA) x rule britannia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.9
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
11/1
7g host (CHI) x juno beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2
4/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Teagan Voorham (59)
4/1
6g all american (AUS) x glorianna (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
2.1
7/2F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57)
7/2F
3g lord jim (ARG) x danzing tramp (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
2.9
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (60)
11/1
4g al maher (AUS) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
7
3
10/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
10/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x godstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
3.1
40/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: A Ismadi (54)
40/1
6m commands (AUS) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
3.2
12/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Pires (56.5)
12/1
10
3.4
40/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
40/1
5g domesday (AUS) x reannag (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
3.9
60/1
T: L R Laskey
R: M Ulucinar (56)
60/1
6m reaan (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
4.9
16/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: J Maskiell (59)
16/1
6g niello (AUS) x regal rachel (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
13
6.4
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Muhcu (58)
30/1
6g don eduardo (NZ) x centennial star (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
14
9.4
12/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: C Newitt (58)
12/1
4g tough speed (USA) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
Race 5 - Cup Tickets Online Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.22 (46.93)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ms S Catania (57)
12/1
2g wordsmith (AUS) x miss elizabeth (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fitzwilliam,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57)
7/4F
2g magnus (AUS) x sister on the edge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
4
Tiesto (5)
6/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: J Maskiell (57)
6/1
2g tough speed (USA) x french lace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
5.7
13/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (55)
13/2
2f west quest (CAN) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
6.2
12/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
12/1
2g wordsmith (AUS) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
6.6
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (55.5)
12/1
2f fighting sun (AUS) x feisty rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
6.7
3/1
T: S Gandy
R: A Ismadi (55.5)
3/1
8
6.9
50/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (53)
50/1
2f needs further (AUS) x rustia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
9
11.4
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
20/1
2f needs further (AUS) x buzzing along (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
Race 6 - Dolly's Dream (Bm68) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.63 (47.84)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (60)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/11F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
8/11F
3
0.4
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (60)
12/1
4
1.6
13/2
T: S Gandy
R: A Ismadi (56)
13/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x flushed (AUS) (redding (NZ))
5
2.1
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Maskiell (60)
20/1
8g helike (USA) x gehenna (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
6
3.4
30/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Hayley McCarthy (59.5)
30/1
7
3.5
25/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: D M Ganderton (57)
25/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x te akau coup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
4.5
Spihro (2)
30/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Sigrid Carr (62)
30/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.5
30/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (54.5)
30/1
7g hold that tiger (USA) x real return (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
5.9
20/1
T: M S Trinder
R: C Newitt (55.5)
20/1
6m savoire vivre (GB) x liberty reign (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
11
7.1
30/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
30/1
9g darci brahma (NZ) x silver and roses (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
23.1
50/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (54)
50/1
Race 7 - Launceston Cup Calcutta (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.38 (48.67)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/1
T: G S White
R: J Maskiell (59)
10/1
4g so you think (NZ) x brazen babe (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fergus Magergus,
This nick: 22 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
13/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (57)
13/2
4h ustinov (AUS) x falconby (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
5.6
25/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ms S Catania (57)
25/1
4
5.7
20/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: B Muhcu (55)
20/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x steffi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
6.7
12/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
12/1
6
6.9
12/1
T: L R Laskey
R: M Ulucinar (57)
12/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x firhill (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
7.1
25/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: A Ismadi (55)
25/1
3g wanted (AUS) x royale harmony (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
7.3
5/4F
T: Ms A Fulton
R: D M Ganderton (59)
5/4F
5g zabeel (NZ) x parfore (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
9
8.5
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
12/1
3g street boss (USA) x attitude (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
9.5
Abbie (12)
9/1
T: Christie Burt
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
9/1
3f domesday (AUS) x lake tahoe (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
11
25/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
25/1
12
12
40/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (57)
40/1
4h incumbent (AUS) x storm pepper (AUS) (bialia (AUS))
Race 8 - Ritchie's R.C. Luncheon Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.61 (45.68)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/8F
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
15/8F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x taunt pauline (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Isere (1)
10/1
T: T W Blacker
R: J Maskiell (58)
10/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x thoressa (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.5
3/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: A Ismadi (55)
3/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x sorell miss (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
4
3.7
6/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: C Newitt (58)
6/1
5m all bar one (AUS) x royal highness (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
5.9
66/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
66/1
5m jayemzed (AUS) x vevi (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
6
7.4
12/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
12/1
7
7.5
15/4
T: Aiden Nunn
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
15/4
3f freeze (AUS) x belonte (AUS) (filante (NZ))
8
9.3
60/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Hayley McCarthy (56.5)
60/1
3f west quest (CAN) x savvy rose (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
9
14.5
20/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
20/1
3f needs further (AUS) x cool queen (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 9 - Cup Barrier Draw @ Mercure Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.62 (46.82)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/7F
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
4/7F
3g wordsmith (AUS) x veloce cavallo (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/4
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (56.5)
11/4
3g bianconi (USA) x apple tree (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
3
2.4
9/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: J Maskiell (57)
9/2
3c wordsmith (AUS) x nought (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.4
14/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Chris Graham (55)
14/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x expenditure (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
5
7.9
20/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Hayley McCarthy (56)
20/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x marina miss (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
24.1
60/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
60/1
4g west quest (CAN) x some cheer (AUS) (never quit (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.