Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, March 7

Race 1 - National Jockeys Assoc (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.16 (47.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B E Grylls (59)
8/1
6g telesto (USA) x why for (AUS) (xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Speed Force, Vivilici,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Boart (1)
9/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ms W Costin (60.5)
9/2
7g artie schiller (USA) x boendso (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
2.5
8/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: Raquel Clark (59.5)
8/1
4
2.6
10/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
10/1
5m magnus (AUS) x midnight blues (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
3.6
8/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ms R Murray (58)
8/1
6g savoire vivre (GB) x royal egypt (AUS) (poacher's moon (IRE))
6
3.9
100/1
T: Nicole Luttrell
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
100/1
6m bushranger (IRE) x akadiva (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
7
4.6
Gemini (8)
10/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
10/1
4m west quest (CAN) x angel's jewel (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
4.8
16/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57.5)
16/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
6.1
15/4F
T: Matthew Brown
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
15/4F
4m tough speed (USA) x mislaid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.3
40/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
40/1
5g west quest (CAN) x savvy rose (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
11
6.6
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Jerry Noske (58.5)
12/1
5g husson (ARG) x jims bird (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
12
8.1
15/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Hayley McCarthy (57)
15/2
4m magic albert (AUS) x spring falls (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 2 - National Jockeys Assoc Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.65 (48.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Dubbo (4)
7/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
7/4F
4m bianconi (USA) x vivacious (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: Breathtaking, Endured,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Jerry Noske (58)
11/2
3g ustinov (AUS) x bop girl (AUS) (west point (AUS))
3
1.8
8/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
8/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x tea party (USA) (night shift (USA))
4
2.5
7/1
T: T W Evans
R: Ms R Murray (54)
7/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x grandiva (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
2.7
15/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
15/2
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x annunaki (AUS) (air de france (USA))
6
2.8
16/1
T: R T Carr
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
16/1
7m savoire vivre (GB) x casamber (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
7
4
25/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
25/1
4m new approach (IRE) x fredericia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
11/1
5g west quest (CAN) x mrs doyle (AUS) (star avenger (AUS))
9
6.8
40/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
40/1
5m gonski (AUS) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
6.9
13/2
T: K P Hamilton
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
13/2
4g casino prince (AUS) x folgore (USA) (irish river (FR))
11
11.4
200/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
200/1
4m street boss (USA) x creole (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Race 3 - Kevin Sharkie Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.32 (49.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
30/1
3g glass harmonium (IRE) x flautist (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: The Conductor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Angela Brakey
R: Raquel Clark (59)
7/4F
5g magnus (AUS) x here for glory (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
1.6
3/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
3/1
4
1.8
4/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
4/1
3g stryker (AUS) x actrice (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
2.8
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
8/1
3g street boss (USA) x attitude (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
3.3
20/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
20/1
4m moshe (AUS) x bop girl (AUS) (west point (AUS))
7
3.8
Rodessa (11)
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
40/1
3f americain (USA) x la reve (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
4
Saalim (5)
66/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57)
66/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x salameh (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
4.1
20/1
T: Ms K McCarthy
R: Jessica Eaton (52.5)
20/1
3f west quest (CAN) x stanza blue (AUS) (raise a stanza (USA))
10
7.3
30/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Jerry Noske (57)
30/1
4m pendragon (NZ) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
11
9.1
14/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
14/1
5g way off (AUS) x cool breeze (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Sky Racing (Bm62) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.97 (48.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
13/2
4g pendragon (NZ) x zazabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
7/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x godstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
2.8
Kalalo (3)
5/2F
T: Matthew Brown
R: Raquel Clark (58)
5/2F
4g zoffany (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
3.2
8/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
8/1
6m savoire vivre (GB) x liberty reign (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
4
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ms W Costin (56)
20/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x parity (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
4.1
30/1
T: S L Davis
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
30/1
7g war pass (USA) x tenfuhrcent (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
5.3
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58)
8/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
6.3
4/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Lucy Warwick (59.5)
4/1
4g host (CHI) x perilous princess (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
9
6.8
20/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Jerry Noske (56)
20/1
5g domesday (AUS) x reannag (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
7.8
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
12/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x addiction (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 5 - Fish N Chips @ Seaport (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.12 (47.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2F
T: Tegan Keys
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
9/2F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: M S Trinder
R: Raquel Clark (56)
9/2
4g magnus (AUS) x liffeybel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.6
7/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: T Baker (55.5)
7/1
6g de beers (NZ) x my fancy (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
4
1.7
11/2
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
11/2
4g matsqui (AUS) x summer rule (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
5
2.2
9/2
T: G S White
R: C Newitt (59.5)
9/2
7g hard spun (USA) x roseway bay (AUS) (archway (IRE))
6
4
11/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (60)
11/2
5g hard spun (USA) x sophie princess (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
7
4.4
9/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Jessica Eaton (61.5)
9/2
6g estambul (ARG) x pep talk (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
8
17.1
50/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
50/1
9g delago brom (AUS) x punster (NZ) (harbor prince (USA))
Race 6 - Mud Bar & Restaurant (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.30 (46.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: Barry Campbell
R: Raquel Clark (57)
11/4
4g master of design (AUS) x il sogno (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/5F
T: W P Bencic
R: C Newitt (58.5)
4/5F
5g ad valorem (USA) x jahre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.6
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
12/1
5g danzero (AUS) x steel soul (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
4
4.7
7/1
T: G S White
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
7/1
5
8.5
4/1
T: G S White
R: J Maskiell (57)
4/1
6g dangerous (AUS) x hot as (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
Race 7 - Levee Food Company Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.61 (52.11)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
8/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x quick trick (AUS) (cryptoclearance (USA))
Winning siblings: Card Sharp, Sure Trick, Tognetti,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Medard (2)
7/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
7/2
4g purrealist (AUS) x tempest belle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
4.2
11/4F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
11/4F
5g globetrotter (USA) x how much is enough (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
5.2
25/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
25/1
5m jayemzed (AUS) x vevi (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
5
5.3
9/2
T: B W Goodrick
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
9/2
5g tickets (AUS) x big pretzel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
7
50/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (54)
50/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x maybe french (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
7
7.1
15/4
T: Dylan Clark
R: Hayley McCarthy (56.5)
15/4
5m all bar one (AUS) x royal highness (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
100
13/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58.5)
13/2
Race 8 - Cube Seaport Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.42 (46.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2F
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Maskiell (58)
1/2F
3g tough speed (USA) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (56.5)
25/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x vivre la nett (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: P A & E J Geard Broadmarsh Tas
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $80000
3
2.2
5/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Raquel Clark (56)
5/1
4
5.4
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: T Baker (56)
20/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x three little pigs (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.7
Isere (3)
4/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
4/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x thoressa (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
9.5
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
12/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees dreamgirl (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.