Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, October 3

Race 1 - Kevin Sharkie Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.84 (47.18)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: King Red,
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (54)
25/1
3f needs further (AUS) x buzzing along (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
3
0.7
6/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (54)
6/4F
3f glass harmonium (IRE) x hissy miss (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
4
1.7
11/1
T: Ms Richele Loane
R: T Baker (56.5)
11/1
4m bushranger (IRE) x lady finale (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
2.7
20/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Breaana Smith (53)
20/1
6
3.2
20/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
20/1
7
3.3
9/1
T: S Gandy
R: B McCoull (58.5)
9/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x private ensign (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
8
4
12/1
T: Monica Ryan
R: Ismail Toker (54.5)
12/1
3f tough speed (USA) x si vite (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
9
5.8
15/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Chris Graham (57)
15/1
4g reset (AUS) x inscrutable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.3
30/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
30/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x future gains (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
7
20/1
T: R Seymour
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
20/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x tismore (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Tradies & Ladies 17th Oct. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.41
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/4
T: G J McCulloch
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
13/4
5m master of design (AUS) x tea party (USA) (night shift (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: Rowan Hamer
R: C Newitt (58.5)
7/2
4g pins (AUS) x worth every cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.3
15/1
T: Max Cowen
R: Shuji Amano (58.5)
15/1
4g street boss (USA) x larasati (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
2.7
30/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Breaana Smith (53.5)
30/1
5
3.5
7/4F
T: S Gandy
R: Ms S Catania (54)
7/4F
3f wordsmith (AUS) x himstedt (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.6
15/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (58.5)
15/2
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x goodrum (USA) (bernardini (USA))
7
3.8
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (55)
25/1
8
4.1
13/2
T: R T Carr
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
13/2
Race 3 - Field Family Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.48 (45.76)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/9F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (55.5)
10/9F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x love in spring (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Captivated, I Am Gracie, Unconquered,
This nick: 40 runners; 34 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
5/2
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
4.1
11/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
11/2
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x throsby street (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
4
4.2
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (52)
5/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x speedy sky (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
5
6.1
16/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Ismail Toker (54.5)
16/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x godstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
10.1
40/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (54)
40/1
7
26.3
25/1
T: Chester Roach
R: A Darmanin (55)
25/1
6g west quest (CAN) x waminda (AUS) (fearless pride (AUS))
Race 4 - Buckby Motors Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.35 (45.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: M S Trinder
R: T Baker (54)
13/2
5g magnus (AUS) x liffeybel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Millrace,
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (54)
7/4F
6g churchill downs (AUS) x penn (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
0.4
12/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (54)
12/1
6g savoire vivre (GB) x almost ripe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.4
11/1
T: S Gandy
R: B McCoull (59.5)
11/1
7g wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
5
1.9
8/1
T: S Gandy
R: Breaana Smith (53.5)
8/1
6g wordsmith (AUS) x pretty jessica (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
6
2
Apriano (11)
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (51)
20/1
6g equiano (FR) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
3
16/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Muhcu (54)
16/1
8m elvstroem (AUS) x caos cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
3.7
40/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Ms S Catania (54)
40/1
9
3.9
30/1
T: D A Miller
R: Chris Graham (52.5)
30/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x darcenell (AUS) (tailings (USA))
10
4.7
9/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (62)
9/1
8g faltaat (USA) x cool talk (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
11
6.2
9/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57)
9/2
6g bushranger (IRE) x pirate's sirene (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
Race 5 - Relay For Life 24th Oct (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.54 (46.79)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Shuji Amano (58)
20/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x luvscay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beyond, Conserve,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: Sigrid Carr (61.5)
7/2
5g tough speed (USA) x rule britannia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.6
5/2F
T: G J Stevenson
R: B McCoull (60)
5/2F
4
0.8
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (57)
8/1
6g husson (ARG) x jims bird (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
1.1
Voices (5)
11/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: C Newitt (58)
11/4
4m needs further (AUS) x come on rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
3.8
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (54)
30/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x my secret luv (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
4
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Muhcu (57)
8/1
7g duke of marmalade (IRE) x royal magenta (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.3
15/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
15/2
4g testa rossa (AUS) x secretary's secret (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Tasmanian Newmarket 21/11 (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.13 (46.75)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/9F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
10/9F
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
13/4
4m swiss ace (AUS) x katmai (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.6
6/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
6/1
4
0.8
20/1
T: E C Batt
R: Ms S Catania (56.5)
20/1
6g spartacus (IRE) x allez barsac (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
5
1.1
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (54)
11/2
5m mutawaajid (AUS) x al ward (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
1.6
5/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (57)
5/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.