Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, October 24

Race 1 - Cancer Council Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.96 (47.23)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Patinage, Princess Roulette,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: Ms T Mollross
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
9/2
5g hussonet (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
3
1.5
6/1
T: Chester Roach
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
6/1
4g needs further (AUS) x nip of scotch (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
4
4.2
25/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (56)
25/1
5
5
4/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (56)
4/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x the cry (AUS) (eire (NZ))
6
5.1
11/4F
T: Rowan Hamer
R: C Newitt (58.5)
11/4F
4g pins (AUS) x worth every cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
5.2
7/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
7/2
4g haradasun (AUS) x desert choice (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
5.7
Bigable (14)
66/1
T: L R Laskey
R: M Ulucinar (54)
66/1
3f big brown (USA) x pliable (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
9
5.9
150/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
150/1
4m needs further (AUS) x shenzen frenzy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.1
100/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Shuji Amano (56.5)
100/1
11
9.1
66/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Chris Graham (57)
66/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x grey plover (IRE) (alzao (USA))
Race 2 - Villages Of Life Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.08 (49.12)
Prizemoney: $17,000
2
0.5
Voices (9)
5/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: C Newitt (57)
5/2
4m needs further (AUS) x come on rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
1.5
80/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (55)
80/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x future gains (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.6
10/1
T: P A Hill
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
10/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x sudden storm (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
2.1
2/1F
T: Brendan McShane
R: Ismail Toker (59)
2/1F
5g pour moi (IRE) x hollaback (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.3
13/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
13/4
4m swiss ace (AUS) x katmai (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
4.1
150/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: M Ulucinar (55)
150/1
8
4.4
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: R J Bishop (59)
8/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
10.6
80/1
T: W N McShane
R: Shuji Amano (59)
80/1
10
15.9
25/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (59)
25/1
11
37.6
100/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: D M Ganderton (59)
100/1
7g court of jewels (NZ) x kaybeejay (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 3 - Jason Read Workforce Ext. Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.10 (46.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (54.5)
13/8
6g churchill downs (AUS) x penn (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/4F
T: M S Trinder
R: T Baker (54.5)
5/4F
5g magnus (AUS) x liffeybel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2.1
11/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
11/2
6g savoire vivre (GB) x almost ripe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.3
25/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: B Muhcu (55)
25/1
5
3.1
20/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
20/1
7m wordsmith (AUS) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
5.1
15/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (59)
15/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x pirate's sirene (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
7
5.6
25/1
T: D A Miller
R: Chris Graham (53.5)
25/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x darcenell (AUS) (tailings (USA))
8
15.3
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: R J Bishop (55.5)
40/1
7g savoire vivre (GB) x arapeho (AUS) (telesto (USA))
Race 4 - Unique Doors Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.52 (46.96)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/11F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (57.5)
4/11F
Winning siblings: First Course, Gwemrae, Happy Cha Cha,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (56)
25/1
3
4.1
Dubbo (3)
8/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Breaana Smith (54)
8/1
5m bianconi (USA) x vivacious (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
4
4.8
4/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: A Darmanin (59)
4/1
5m master of design (AUS) x tea party (USA) (night shift (USA))
5
5.1
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
12/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x tell us when (AUS) (telesto (USA))
Race 5 - Cancer Council Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.46 (47.64)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
50/1
T: K Kennedy and K Whelan
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
50/1
8g ladoni (GB) x myrayov (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: Sigrid Carr
R: C Newitt (59)
9/4F
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.5
10/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (51)
10/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x godstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
1
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (54)
20/1
6g husson (ARG) x jims bird (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
1.1
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (56)
7/2
6
1.3
15/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (56)
15/2
7
2.3
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56)
7/2
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x throsby street (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
8
4.3
66/1
T: Chester Roach
R: Shuji Amano (55)
66/1
6g west quest (CAN) x waminda (AUS) (fearless pride (AUS))
Race 6 - Andrew Coogan Electrical (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.29 (45.97)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/9F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (59)
4/9F
Winning siblings: Gee Gees Cricket, Gee Gees Punter,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (51)
9/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x sorell miss (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
3
3.6
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (54)
40/1
5m tough speed (USA) x fintona belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
5
8/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
8/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x vivacious (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
5
5.1
25/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
25/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x veloce cavallo (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
6
5.3
30/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (54.5)
30/1
7
5.4
20/1
T: S Gandy
R: Chris Graham (53)
20/1
8
5.5
20/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: T Baker (55.5)
20/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x startreat (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
5.6
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (55)
25/1
10
6.6
30/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
30/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x quick trick (AUS) (cryptoclearance (USA))
Race 7 - 10th Annual Golfing Trip-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.07 (45.90)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4F
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (54.5)
7/4F
3f wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
This nick: 21 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/4
T: S Gandy
R: A Darmanin (55)
9/4
5m wordsmith (AUS) x disappearing jewel (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
3.3
13/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
13/2
7m keltrice (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
4.5
13/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
13/2
4m lope de vega (IRE) x where's paradise (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.7
30/1
T: L R Laskey
R: M Ulucinar (54.5)
30/1
7m reaan (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
6.2
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (59.5)
16/1
5g al maher (AUS) x cosmic beam (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
8
11/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: T Baker (59)
11/1
7g de beers (NZ) x my fancy (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
8
10.5
9/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (57)
9/1
Race 8 - Cressy Cricket Club (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.17 (47.72)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/8F
T: S Gandy
R: Alex Patis (58)
11/8F
5m smart missile (AUS) x flushed (AUS) (redding (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
7/2
3
4.3
4/1
T: T W Evans
R: T Baker (55)
4/1
6m not a single doubt (AUS) x really dutch (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
4.4
7/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: C Newitt (57)
7/1
6g savoire vivre (GB) x old blush (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
5
4.5
5/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Breaana Smith (57)
5/1
6g west quest (CAN) x bumps in the night (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
6
4.7
30/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Chris Graham (52.5)
30/1
4g reset (AUS) x inscrutable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8
14/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Shuji Amano (56.5)
14/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x luvscay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.