Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, April 3

Race 1 - Drummond Golf (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.15 (46.30)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/4
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Newitt (59)
9/4
4m wordsmith (AUS) x sorell miss (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
Winning siblings: John's Lad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
13/2
5m master of design (AUS) x tea party (USA) (night shift (USA))
3
0.3
15/8F
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (57.5)
15/8F
5m wordsmith (AUS) x disappearing jewel (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
0.8
8/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: B Muhcu (54)
8/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x grandiva (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
3
Ansaam (5)
12/1
T: B W Goodrick
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56)
12/1
6m per incanto (USA) x tanaami (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
6
3.1
20/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: Ismail Toker (55)
20/1
4m tough speed (USA) x araya (AUS) (telesto (USA))
7
3.9
14/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: S Tsaikos (56)
14/1
5m street sense (USA) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
5.6
5/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Alex Patis (55)
5/1
Race 2 - Balmoral On York Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.09 (46.66)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
7/4F
3g west quest (CAN) x bumps in the night (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
Winning siblings: Into The Night,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
9/1
5g equiano (FR) x real reda (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2
13/4
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (57.5)
13/4
4
2.2
3/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
3/1
4h reward for effort (AUS) x aloysia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.4
9/1
T: Chester Roach
R: T Baker (58)
9/1
4g needs further (AUS) x nip of scotch (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
6
8.2
11/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (57.5)
11/2
3g needs further (AUS) x jettadan (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
Race 3 - Easter Good Friday Fun (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.98 (45.28)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/9F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (60)
10/9F
7g lonhro (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 29 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3
9/2
T: Ms T Mollross
R: T Baker (58)
9/2
4g wordsmith (AUS) x veloce cavallo (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
3
3.1
9/2
T: S Gandy
R: S Tsaikos (57.5)
9/2
5g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
4.3
11/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (57)
11/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x quick trick (AUS) (cryptoclearance (USA))
5
4.6
16/1
T: P A Hill
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
16/1
7g west quest (CAN) x fracas (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
6
6.6
7/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: C Newitt (60)
7/2
Race 4 - Foot & Playsted Printers Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.35 (46.55)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: Alex Patis (55)
5/2
5m west quest (CAN) x flirting rose (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/10F
T: Bill Ryan
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
9/10F
2f toronado (IRE) x lita (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
3
4.8
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
100/1
4
4.9
12/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (58)
12/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x perfect penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.4
7/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (55)
7/1
2f mawingo (GER) x love a beer (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
6.1
16/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: C Newitt (57.5)
16/1
3f needs further (AUS) x buzzing along (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
7
6.2
30/1
T: R Seymour
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
30/1
8
6.3
15/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
15/1
9
20.3
150/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: S Tsaikos (57.5)
150/1
Race 5 - Final Night Meeting 6/4 Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.36 (48.28)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: B McCoull (58.5)
8/1
5g hussonet (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gloryland, Zip Your Lips,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/15F
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (58)
8/15F
3f needs further (AUS) x come on rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2.3
20/1
T: B W Goodrick
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56)
20/1
6g tickets (AUS) x big pretzel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.4
20/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (55.5)
20/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x future gains (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.5
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: S Tsaikos (57)
8/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x charlotte larousse (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
6
2.6
Pymble (2)
15/1
T: Narelle Webberley
R: Chris Graham (57)
15/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x ravenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
4.4
Dobell (6)
11/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
11/1
4g proart (AUS) x just go with it (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
8
5.6
11/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
11/1
6m all bar one (AUS) x royal highness (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
5.8
Arving (5)
30/1
T: P A Hill
R: B Muhcu (57)
30/1
Race 6 - Prestige Bookbinders (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.14 (46.54)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Gee Gees Blondie, Geegees Joker,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: Chester Roach
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
16/1
6g west quest (CAN) x waminda (AUS) (fearless pride (AUS))
3
2.8
2/1F
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
2/1F
6g super saver (USA) x vodka twist (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
2.9
15/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Chris Graham (58.5)
15/1
5
3.8
6/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (57.5)
6/1
6g husson (ARG) x jims bird (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
3.9
6/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (59.5)
6/1
5g denman (AUS) x galileo's choice (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
5
7/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: S Tsaikos (59)
7/2
4g artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
5.2
Kepta (11)
14/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56)
14/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
13
30/1
T: J E Hill
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Anzac Eve Race Meeting (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.40 (47.70)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (53)
4/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x showzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 87 runners; 56 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (54.5)
13/4
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x annunaki (AUS) (air de france (USA))
3
2.8
2/1F
T: L R Laskey
R: B Muhcu (55)
2/1F
7m reaan (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
5.2
16/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: M Ulucinar (54.5)
16/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x capto (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
9.2
5/2
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
5/2
8g grey swallow (IRE) x shield maiden (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
11.2
15/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
15/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.