Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Saturday, October 12

Race 1 - Adam Page Rock N Roll 6/12 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.67 (46.20)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Schmitt (56)
40/1
Winning siblings: Street Pride,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Peter Lui (55.5)
20/1
6g equiano (FR) x real reda (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.9
5/4F
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
5/4F
4g shamus award (AUS) x dasoudi (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
1.9
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: N Callow (58.5)
9/2
4h tough speed (USA) x los skybo (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
2.4
Iowna (7)
16/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Scarlet So (56.5)
16/1
6
2.6
7/1
T: P A Hill
R: B Mc Coull (58.5)
7/1
5g west quest (CAN) x delta green (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
7
2.8
30/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Denicious Smith (58.5)
30/1
5g sebring (AUS) x lady rah rah (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
3.8
20/1
T: S Gandy
R: Georgie Catania (56)
20/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x miss mana (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
9
4.8
11/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Chris Graham (55)
11/1
10
11.8
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (56)
40/1
3g seventh reason (AUS) x on curfew (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
11
59.8
100/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Mikaela Lawrence (55.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Jackson Security Newmarket Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.63 (47.78)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
11/4
4g americain (USA) x cash stash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Keep The Cash, Magnacash,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Georgie Catania (58.5)
20/1
6g dalghar (FR) x priscilla (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
3
0.2
9/4F
T: Rowan Hamer
R: C Newitt (58.5)
9/4F
4
0.5
20/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (52.5)
20/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x bavarian belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
5
1.5
10/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Peter Lui (55.5)
10/1
5g needs further (AUS) x villawood (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
6
1.8
60/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (58.5)
60/1
5g tough speed (USA) x river doll (AUS) (bao lack (USA))
7
2
50/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Mikaela Lawrence (51)
50/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x porto cervo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
2.4
30/1
T: G S White
R: D Schmitt (56.5)
30/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x perfectly poised (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
2.8
12/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Scarlet So (53.5)
12/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x firhill (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
3.5
4/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (58.5)
4/1
5g ustinov (AUS) x hissy miss (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
11
5
16/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
16/1
4g americain (USA) x latchkey (GB) (unfuwain (USA))
12
8
20/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: N Callow (58.5)
20/1
13
9
100/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
100/1
4m war (AUS) x afterburn (AUS) (super jet (USA))
Race 3 - Jansz Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.90 (45.29)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/5F
T: Scott Brunton
R: N Callow (57)
2/5F
3g magnus (AUS) x morell (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: Mandela Effect, Reconquista,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (55)
6/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x helogen (AUS) (helissio (FR))
3
2
15/1
T: S Gandy
R: Scarlet So (52)
15/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
4
3.2
8/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Newitt (55)
8/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
3.5
12/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (55)
12/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x punchess (USA) (two punch (USA))
6
4.5
25/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
25/1
3g tough speed (USA) x darmasanda (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
6.2
60/1
T: Max Cowen
R: Denicious Smith (57)
60/1
3g host (CHI) x ponting da girl (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
8
9
40/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (52)
40/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x chimed inn (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
9
14.7
30/1
T: Max Cowen
R: B Mc Coull (57)
30/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x larasati (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 4 - Kevin Sharkie (Bm66) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.83 (44.44)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Kwai (8)
13/4
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (57.5)
13/4
4m war (AUS) x pontington (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Island Daze, Miss Elena,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: S Gandy
R: Denicious Smith (58)
13/2
4m wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
3
1.4
9/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (57)
9/2
4g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
2.8
15/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (57)
15/1
5m needs further (AUS) x squeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.9
9/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (60)
9/4F
6
3.1
9/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Peter Lui (57.5)
9/1
6g mosayter (USA) x harkam grace (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
7
3.5
20/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Mikaela Lawrence (57.5)
20/1
6g kendel star (AUS) x ansami (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
8
5
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: N Callow (60)
8/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x annie's diamond (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
9
6
Remigny (10)
25/1
T: G S White
R: Chris Graham (55)
25/1
5m your song (AUS) x santenay (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 5 - Book Your Xmas Function Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.86 (44.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (54)
11/2
5g elzaam (AUS) x moonah bells (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: M S Trinder
R: Peter Lui (51)
11/2
6m toorak toff (AUS) x smooth return (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.1
11/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (56)
11/2
6m wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
4
1.5
5/1
T: D A Miller
R: Chris Graham (53)
5/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x darcenell (AUS) (tailings (USA))
5
1.7
4/1
T: J L Keys
R: B Mc Coull (56.5)
4/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x perfect penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.4
8/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (55.5)
8/1
7g wordsmith (AUS) x pretty jessica (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
7
4.4
5/2F
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (59)
5/2F
8g duporth (AUS) x be inspired (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Cub Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.62 (45.68)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
3/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (58)
3/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x miss ethics (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
Winning siblings: Ethical Solution, Noble Ethics,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: M Hibbs
2
1.5
9/10F
T: L, D & T Wells
R: C Newitt (55)
9/10F
3g wordsmith (AUS) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
2.5
12/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53.5)
12/1
5g matsqui (AUS) x apaiser (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
4
2.9
15/2
T: L R Laskey
R: T Baker (55)
15/2
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x fleuret (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
5
3.2
9/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: N Callow (57)
9/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
3.7
8/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: Scarlet So (52.5)
8/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x umagold (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
4.2
50/1
T: E C Batt
R: Peter Lui (51)
50/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x authoress (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 7 - Steve's Liquor Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.41 (46.51)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: R Seymour
R: B Mc Coull (58)
9/2
6g red element (AUS) x alice (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: N Callow (56.5)
6/1
3g needs further (AUS) x red willow (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
1.8
11/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
11/4F
4m needs further (AUS) x oh so gold (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
1.9
5/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Muhcu (57)
5/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x cruise control (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
5
3.1
40/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Mikaela Lawrence (51)
40/1
7m darci brahma (NZ) x club med sands (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
3.6
9/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (56.5)
9/2
5g turffontein (AUS) x charlotte larousse (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Denicious Smith (55)
20/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x scottattitude (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
8
4.2
20/1
T: G S White
R: Peter Lui (52)
20/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x no other (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
5.7
6/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (55)
6/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.46 (46.25)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4F
T: Sigrid Carr
R: N Callow (60)
7/4F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.3
3/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: B Mc Coull (61)
3/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
0.5
5/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (58)
5/1
4
0.6
11/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Mikaela Lawrence (55.5)
11/1
5
1.3
9/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (56)
9/1
6
1.5
5/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (57.5)
5/1
7
1.9
12/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (55)
12/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.