Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, January 29

Race 1 - Foot & Playsted Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.23 (48.93)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Schmitt (57)
10/1
Winning siblings: Egalitarian, Sebring's Joy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
4/1
6g equiano (FR) x real reda (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1
Upset (5)
5/2F
T: Dylan Clark
R: C Newitt (58.5)
5/2F
4g reset (AUS) x sonata queen (NZ) (commands (AUS))
4
1.2
15/2
T: Dylan Clark
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
15/2
5g stinchar (AUS) x poponova (AUS) (el maggiore (AUS))
5
4.2
80/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
80/1
5m tough speed (USA) x scottish lass (AUS) (devon flyer (AUS))
6
5
8/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: D Pires (55)
8/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x onasong (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.5
150/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
150/1
4g hectorr (AUS) x mrs bailey (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
8
5.8
30/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (52)
30/1
3f americain (USA) x can't be caught (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
10.3
9/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (57)
9/2
3g wordsmith (AUS) x malandrina (AUS) (brilliant leader (AUS))
10
10.4
60/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
60/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x enola girl (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
11
10.5
100/1
T: G S White
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
100/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x djuan (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
12
10.7
Odaline (13)
10/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: S Tsaikos (55)
10/1
3f street boss (USA) x symphony miss (AUS) (distant music (USA))
13
11
12/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Y Nishitani (58.5)
12/1
4g stinchar (AUS) x chiming (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 2 - Tas Hospitality Assoc Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.21 (49.19)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
7/1
4h tough speed (USA) x los skybo (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Shanoa,
This nick: 9 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (57)
9/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x cruise control (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
3
1
6/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: B Muhcu (57)
6/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x red pixie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.1
7/2F
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (59)
7/2F
5g needs further (AUS) x totness (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
5
1.9
30/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
30/1
4m needs further (AUS) x knots sister (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
6
3.6
14/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ianish Luximon (53)
14/1
7
3.8
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Schmitt (59)
30/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x charlotte larousse (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
8
4.3
40/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: M Ulucinar (55)
40/1
3f needs further (AUS) x tycoon sali (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
7.8
8/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: R Cuneen (57)
8/1
4m needs further (AUS) x novasaurus (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
8.8
150/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Peter Lui (51.5)
150/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x count on it (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
12.6
20/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Scarlet So (53.5)
20/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x surf candy (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
12
15.3
16/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (57)
16/1
5g tough speed (USA) x river doll (AUS) (bao lack (USA))
Race 3 - Riverside Cricket Club Hcp-66 (2100m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.71 (49.95)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1F
T: S Gandy
R: B Mc Coull (57)
4/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: R T Carr
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
5/1
6m tough speed (USA) x joie de vie (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
1.6
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (54.5)
20/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x pretty jessica (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
4
3.6
16/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (57)
16/1
4g americain (USA) x can't be caught (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
3.9
4/1F
T: K & T Hanson
R: B Muhcu (57)
4/1F
5m needs further (AUS) x shenzen frenzy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.1
15/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: M Ulucinar (56)
15/1
4m needs further (AUS) x oh so gold (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
7
5.2
11/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
11/1
5g reliable man (GB) x mahamaya (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
8
6.5
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
11/1
6m tough speed (USA) x fintona belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
7
15/1
T: L R Laskey
R: D Schmitt (57)
15/1
8m reaan (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
7.2
13/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (57)
13/2
6g tough speed (USA) x rule britannia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
8.7
9/1
T: G S White
R: S Tsaikos (54.5)
9/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x no other (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
9.4
40/1
T: J L Keys
R: Georgie Catania (59.5)
40/1
5g needs further (AUS) x starred (AUS) (redding (NZ))
Race 4 - Agema Crossfit Gym (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.47 (48.42)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
25/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: R Cuneen (57)
25/1
5g cardinal virtue (AUS) x fasig (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: Rayos,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Scarlet So (57)
7/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x sorell miss (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
3
1.5
Kepta (13)
16/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
16/1
6m wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
1.6
12/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: D Schmitt (57.5)
12/1
5m equiano (FR) x piece of the sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
1.8
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57)
12/1
4m needs further (AUS) x queen's own (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
6
2.1
7/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Sigrid Carr (60)
7/1
5g pierro (AUS) x footprint (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.3
12/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Georgie Catania (60)
12/1
5m so you think (NZ) x white mouse (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
8
2.5
13/8F
T: S Gandy
R: Peter Lui (57)
13/8F
3c wordsmith (AUS) x miss elizabeth (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
9
4.5
Foreeva (12)
15/2
T: Adrian Duggan
R: C Newitt (56.5)
15/2
5m turffontein (AUS) x grandiva (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
10
5.2
80/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: M Ulucinar (60)
80/1
6g congrats (USA) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
18
9/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: S Tsaikos (59)
9/1
5h swinging bachelor (AUS) x go ali go (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
12
19
30/1
T: M A Ganderton
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
30/1
8g west quest (CAN) x alzahra star (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Stakes (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.98 (46.71)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
5/4F
9g helike (USA) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: C Newitt (58.5)
7/2
3
3.3
7/4
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
7/4
7g i am invincible (AUS) x daniela (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.7
40/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Peter Lui (58.5)
40/1
7g street sense (USA) x regal poem (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
5
3.9
13/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
13/2
7g court command (AUS) x certain blaze (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
Race 6 - Cressy Crickey Club (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.50 (49.44)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
30/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: S Tsaikos (54)
30/1
5g wordsmith (AUS) x veloce cavallo (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: C Newitt (55)
6/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x miss ethics (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: M Hibbs
3
1.5
15/4
T: S Gandy
R: B Muhcu (56)
15/4
5m wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
4
3
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (56)
7/2
5g widden valley (AUS) x uberwald (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
3.1
13/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
13/4F
4g needs further (AUS) x phyl's choice (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
3.2
15/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: M Ulucinar (55.5)
15/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x where's paradise (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.7
14/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Ianish Luximon (54.5)
14/1
6g magnus (AUS) x liffeybel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
3.8
10/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Scarlet So (51)
10/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x katmai (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
5.3
15/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: B Mc Coull (57.5)
15/1
6g west quest (CAN) x society rules (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
10
6.5
14/1
T: J L Keys
R: D Pires (59)
14/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x perfect penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Australian Italian Club Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.90 (48.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
4/1
4g moshe (AUS) x minnie deal (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Copy Boy, Ho Ho Feel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1F
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (59)
1/1F
6g al maher (AUS) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
1.8
13/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (57)
13/2
8g churchill downs (AUS) x southern storm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3
8/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: D Pires (58)
8/1
5
8.2
9/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: S Tsaikos (54)
9/2
6m tough speed (USA) x novasaurus (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
11
15/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: D M Ganderton (59.5)
15/1
Race 8 - Deloraine Football Club (Bm84) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.81 (48.25)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Kanji (6)
9/2
T: Kaye Milne
R: M Ulucinar (55)
9/2
8g haradasun (AUS) x llanga (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Winning siblings: Ready For Love, Tappa Pass,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4F
T: Angela Brakey
R: D Pires (55)
7/4F
6g tough speed (USA) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
3
4.3
7/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (57)
7/4F
8g magnus (AUS) x novarosa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
4.7
7/2
T: J K Blacker
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
7/2
8g savoire vivre (GB) x rock chick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.