Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, March 18

Race 1 - Harvey Norman Launceston Mdn (1220m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.09 (48.13)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/9F
T: G S White
R: C Newitt (56.5)
10/9F
4m wordsmith (AUS) x perfectly poised (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Chase On The Case, Sublime Lass,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kingsley Park Thoroughbreds Cygnet Tas
Buyer: Matthew Brown
2
1
9/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (58)
9/1
3g needs further (AUS) x molopo (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.8
4/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D Pires (58)
4/1
3g mawingo (GER) x lady writer (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
4
1.9
16/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: S Tsaikos (56)
16/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x i'm a hussy (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
5
3.4
80/1
T: J L Keys
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
80/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x our chloe (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: M Ulucinar (58)
20/1
7
5.2
25/1
T: S Gandy
R: Scarlet So (56)
25/1
3g clangalang (AUS) x just grand (SAF) (fort wood (USA))
8
6.4
20/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: T Baker (58.5)
20/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x la bella roo (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
6.5
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
9/1
5m jayemzed (AUS) x champara (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
10.8
10/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
10/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x arctic spring (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
11.1
25/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (58)
25/1
3g needs further (AUS) x gee gee miss bee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
Race 2 - Jansz Hcp (C1) (1120m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.18 (47.38)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (56)
3/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x highgold (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
Winning siblings: Markov, Tarasov, Turova,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: Marion Dalco
R: C Newitt (56)
7/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Regal Bloodstock/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
1.6
13/4
T: Ms A Fulton
R: D Pires (55)
13/4
4
2.6
8/1
T: Max Cowen
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
8/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x my fraulein (AUS) (telesto (USA))
5
2.9
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Scarlet So (52)
11/1
4m needs further (AUS) x rustia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
3.1
5/2F
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
5/2F
Race 3 - Steve's Liquor (Bm60) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.61 (50.00)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (61)
7/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T See (59.5)
11/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
1.5
30/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
30/1
6g hussonet (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
4
1.9
11/4F
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Pires (60)
11/4F
4g lucas cranach (GER) x mondeva (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
5
2.7
50/1
T: Joel Flannery
R: Georgie Catania (54)
50/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x isometry (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
6
3
11/2
T: Aiden Nunn
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
11/2
5m haradasun (AUS) x pirouette (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3.1
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Scarlet So (53.5)
25/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
4.8
15/2
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (58.5)
15/2
5m turffontein (AUS) x grandiva (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
9
4.9
25/1
T: S Gandy
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
25/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x himstedt (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
5.1
20/1
T: G S White
R: M Ulucinar (57.5)
20/1
7m reset (AUS) x roseway bay (AUS) (archway (IRE))
11
7.6
30/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (60.5)
30/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x miss behaviour (AUS) (my patriarch (GB))
12
9.6
Acronym (15)
30/1
T: R T Carr
R: Thomas Doyle (55)
30/1
13
14.1
3/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: C Newitt (59.5)
3/1
7g turffontein (AUS) x ready charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Foot And Playsted Hcp (C3) (1620m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.83 (48.45)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/8F
T: J K Blacker
R: Scarlet So (56)
11/8F
4g west quest (CAN) x bumps in the night (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
Winning siblings: Into The Night,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
14/1
3
1.8
Paion (4)
4/1
T: G S White
R: B Mc Coull (58)
4/1
5g pierro (AUS) x stella grace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.7
15/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: T See (58.5)
15/2
4h tough speed (USA) x los skybo (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
2.9
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (58)
7/1
7g aqlaam (GB) x marah dubai (FR) (dubawi (IRE))
6
3.1
6/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (54)
6/1
5m host (CHI) x arriere (NZ) (kashani (USA))
7
4.6
9/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
9/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x penn (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
4.9
100/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: M Ulucinar (55)
100/1
6g congrats (USA) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
5
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (55.5)
20/1
5g ustinov (AUS) x hissy miss (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Race 5 - Concept Logistics (Bm84) (2150m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.08 (49.27)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: T See (55.5)
2/1
6g tough speed (USA) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
Winning siblings: Squami, White Cliffs,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Kanji (3)
8/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: M Ulucinar (55)
8/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x llanga (NZ) (kashani (USA))
3
1.8
7/4F
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (54)
7/4F
4
3.5
9/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: C Newitt (60)
9/1
5
4.5
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: S Tsaikos (55)
20/1
6
4.6
16/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (54)
16/1
4g americain (USA) x can't be caught (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
6.8
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
30/1
5m americain (USA) x la reve (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
7.6
9/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: D Pires (55)
9/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x shallot (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Plate (C1) (2150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:14.94 (50.09)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
12/1
T: R Seymour
R: B Mc Coull (59)
12/1
7g el maggiore (AUS) x festivities (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alfred Street, Deadly Sins,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
9/1
6g dalghar (FR) x priscilla (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Mixed
$2,500
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $3,000
3
3.8
11/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (57)
11/2
5m wordsmith (AUS) x perfect penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.5
4/9F
T: I D Hay
R: D Pires (59)
4/9F
5g all american (AUS) x holly go lightly (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
5.5
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T See (59)
20/1
6g ekraar (USA) x oaks room (AUS) (jugah (USA))
6
5.7
80/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
80/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x saturnal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
6.9
20/1
T: S Gandy
R: C Newitt (55)
20/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x arwen ace (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
7
25/1
T: Chester Roach
R: S Tsaikos (57)
25/1
4m needs further (AUS) x al ward (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
8.8
100/1
T: G S White
R: M Ulucinar (57)
100/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x trilingual (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
9.1
30/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (55)
30/1
4m needs further (AUS) x knots sister (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
Race 7 - Carlton & United Brew. (Bm66) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.13 (49.54)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/9F
T: Angela Brakey
R: B Mc Coull (59)
10/9F
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
Winning siblings: Squami, White Hawk,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (59.5)
6/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x katmai (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
2
12/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (60.5)
12/1
6g matsqui (AUS) x summer rule (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
4
4.2
15/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (59)
15/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x gold quest (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
5
8/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (57.5)
8/1
8g wordsmith (AUS) x maybe an angel (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
7.7
12/1
T: G S White
R: D Pires (60)
12/1
7
9.5
6/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T See (57.5)
6/1
8
13
Tiesto (3)
12/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: D M Ganderton (60)
12/1
4g tough speed (USA) x french lace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
13.2
30/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: Ismail Toker (59)
30/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x provokes (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 8 - Skillinvest (Bm84) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.94 (48.61)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/1F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (55)
1/1F
5g widden valley (AUS) x uberwald (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Turk Delight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: L R Laskey
R: T See (55)
16/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x fleuret (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
3
1.1
15/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (57.5)
15/2
4
1.2
3/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Scarlet So (59)
3/1
6g al maher (AUS) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
3.2
12/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: T Baker (54)
12/1
5g wordsmith (AUS) x veloce cavallo (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
6
3.7
7/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
7/1
4g moshe (AUS) x minnie deal (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
6.7
14/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
14/1
8
9.9
Spihro (8)
60/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (54)
60/1
10g lonhro (AUS) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Austral Bricks (Bm74) (1120m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.38 (47.35)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
3/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
3/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x style setter (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gee Gees Style, Gee Gees Supreme,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: M S Trinder
R: C Newitt (59.5)
7/2
6g magnus (AUS) x liffeybel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
0.6
4/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (60)
4/1
7g equiano (FR) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.3
2/1F
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Mc Coull (59)
2/1F
4g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
3.1
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Scarlet So (56)
12/1
6g grey swallow (IRE) x zip zip (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
6.3
9/1
T: B W Goodrick
R: D Pires (56)
9/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.5
30/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Thomas Doyle (54)
30/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.