Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Friday, October 23

Race 1 - Fairlands (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.77 (46.97)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: Kyle Maskiell (58.5)
5/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59.5)
9/10F
7g tickets (AUS) x kats clause (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
3
4.6
12/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (56.5)
12/1
7m rothesay (AUS) x umagold (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
5.8
10/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Sigrid Carr (62)
10/1
5g moshe (AUS) x minnie deal (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Gee Gee Stud Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.91 (50.46)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
8/11F
T: Drew Tyson
R: Ismail Toker (59)
8/11F
4g wordsmith (AUS) x liberty reign (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Savrajette,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
16/1
T: Joel Flannery
R: D Pires (57)
16/1
7g galileo (IRE) x anatola (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
5.1
7/2
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (59)
7/2
4
5.1
9/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Kyle Maskiell (58.5)
9/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x echoes (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
5.9
100/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ianish Luximon (51)
100/1
3f clangalang (AUS) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
6.6
66/1
T: Max Cowen
R: M Ulucinar (57)
66/1
4g host (CHI) x ponting da girl (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
7
7.6
Skwosh (7)
60/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: T Baker (57)
60/1
8
7.7
25/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: Thomas Doyle (53)
25/1
5m needs further (AUS) x old blush (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
9
9.2
25/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Codi Jordan (51)
25/1
5m needs further (AUS) x knots sister (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
10
10.5
10/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (55)
10/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x belongs in lights (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
99
100/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (52)
100/1
4m needs further (AUS) x royal miswaki (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
Race 3 - Grenville Stud Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.16 (46.80)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/4F
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
9/4F
3f wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
This nick: 21 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Ianish Luximon (51)
10/1
3f needs further (AUS) x sharma magic (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Adam Trinder
3
0.9
8/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (55.5)
8/1
4
1.1
4/1
T: I D Hay
R: D Pires (56.5)
4/1
5m skilled (AUS) x catendra (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
1.3
Upset (4)
13/2
T: Dylan Clark
R: Kyle Maskiell (58.5)
13/2
5g reset (AUS) x sonata queen (NZ) (commands (AUS))
6
2.5
11/4
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
11/4
4g shamus award (AUS) x cosmic strike (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
3
100/1
T: A E Roach
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
100/1
4g helmet (AUS) x true priority (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
4.3
Tidal (10)
30/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (52)
30/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x divine decree (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (56.5)
30/1
4m tough speed (USA) x mrs begley (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
10
13.3
50/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Brandon Louis (54)
50/1
3g needs further (AUS) x stepaway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 4 - Tasbred 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.18 (47.46)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/11F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (55)
8/11F
3f squamosa (AUS) x no push over (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Scott Brunton
2
0.8
13/4
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
13/4
3f wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
2.3
Kohima (3)
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (56)
20/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x miss matera (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: CRT Racing
4
3.1
9/4
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Mc Coull (57)
9/4
3g wordsmith (AUS) x darcenell (AUS) (tailings (USA))
5
4.8
100/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: B Muhcu (54)
100/1
3f toronado (IRE) x miss barysh (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
6
7.3
66/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Thomas Doyle (54)
66/1
3f needs further (AUS) x di pietro (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 5 - Magic Millions (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.38 (47.81)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
11/2
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Codi Jordan (58.5)
11/2
8g not a single doubt (AUS) x france soir (CHI) (rich man's gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Beune, Judy's Joy, Tom's Choice,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
2/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (61)
2/1
7g pins (AUS) x everyday (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
3
0.6
7/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ismail Toker (61)
7/1
5g wordsmith (AUS) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
2.1
7/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Kyle Maskiell (60)
7/4F
5
3.6
12/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (59.5)
12/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x cougar alley (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
4.1
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (59)
20/1
6g trusting (AUS) x dolphin dance (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
5.6
Spihro (7)
16/1
T: M S Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (60)
16/1
11g lonhro (AUS) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
8.3
40/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ianish Luximon (54)
40/1
6m domesday (AUS) x youcanrockme (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
13.6
150/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Thomas Doyle (56)
150/1
5g fighting sun (AUS) x meritous (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Tasbred 4yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.23 (46.69)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58)
9/10F
4g magnus (AUS) x morell (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: Mandela Effect, Reconquista,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Scott Brunton
2
1.5
Artuso (2)
30/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: T Baker (57.5)
30/1
4g tough speed (USA) x royal fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Psd $2000 Res $2500
3
2
6/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
6/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x redbougg (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
4
3
80/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (55.5)
80/1
4m jayemzed (AUS) x harlequin manner (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
5
4
14/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Muhcu (55.5)
14/1
4m tough speed (USA) x tula (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
6
5.5
8/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: B Mc Coull (57.5)
8/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
7
5.6
100/1
T: I D Hay
R: Ianish Luximon (55)
100/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x catendra (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
7.8
Julius (4)
7/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
7/2
4g time for war (AUS) x throne inn (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
8
100/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: M Ulucinar (55)
100/1
4m war (AUS) x whitemore dynasty (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
9.3
16/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D M Ganderton (56)
16/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x asset (AUS) (reset (AUS))
11
11.8
100/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Brandon Louis (57)
100/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x stepaway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 7 - Armidale Stud ((Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.87 (46.59)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/2
T: S Gandy
R: Brandon Louis (58)
7/2
5m wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
This nick: 21 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Kyle Maskiell (58.5)
14/1
3
3.6
6/1
T: I D Hay
R: Ianish Luximon (59.5)
6/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x lavnova (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
4.5
30/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: T Baker (58)
30/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x miss behaviour (AUS) (my patriarch (GB))
5
6
9/10F
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
9/10F
3f wordsmith (AUS) x la quita (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
8.7
13/2
T: P H Luttrell
R: Peter Lui (61)
13/2
8g west quest (CAN) x alittle hazy (AUS) (sonar boy (AUS))
7
13
100/1
T: Max Cowen
R: M Ulucinar (57.5)
100/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x my fraulein (AUS) (telesto (USA))
8
22.7
30/1
T: V C Poke
R: Codi Jordan (52.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Toorak Toff Kingsley Pk (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.69 (46.77)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
8/15F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58)
8/15F
7m sebring (AUS) x asylum seeker (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
6.5
11/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (54)
11/2
6m host (CHI) x arriere (NZ) (kashani (USA))
3
8.3
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (56)
20/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x pretty jessica (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
4
10.7
40/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (55)
40/1
6g west quest (CAN) x delta green (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
5
10.9
15/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
15/2
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x add it up (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
12.4
15/2
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Codi Jordan (60)
15/2
8g more than ready (USA) x darsini (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
15.7
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (55.5)
20/1
5g americain (USA) x can't be caught (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 9 - Motree Thoroughbreds (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.02 (46.62)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
8/11F
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
8/11F
6m wordsmith (AUS) x vivre la nett (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Gee Gee Wynett, Miss Eleanor,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
3/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (58)
3/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing/TK Racing
3
6
25/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Peter Lui (54)
25/1
6g wordsmith (AUS) x veloce cavallo (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
4
10.7
11/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (60.5)
11/2
5g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gees truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
11.5
7/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Brandon Louis (55.5)
7/1
7g grey swallow (IRE) x zip zip (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.