Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Saturday, November 21

Race 1 - Thank You Alwyn Shaw (Bm74) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:10.99 (48.85)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Brandon Louis (56)
7/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
0.4
8/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: B Muhcu (54)
8/1
6m needs further (AUS) x shenzen frenzy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Runnymede Stud Lindisfarne Tas
Buyer: Maurice Snare
3
0.8
5/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (57.5)
5/2
6m ekraar (USA) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$3,500
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: John White Bloodstock
4
1.3
15/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58)
15/8F
5
2
5/2
T: S Gandy
R: Kyle Maskiell (58)
5/2
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x splash of love (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
6
5.8
25/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ianish Luximon (51)
25/1
6m domesday (AUS) x youcanrockme (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Buckby Mg Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.49 (46.54)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: D Pires (55)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Sentimental Dream, Speed Force,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
4/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (55)
4/1
3f needs further (AUS) x tycoon gypsy (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
3
2.8
11/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (57)
11/2
3c moshe (AUS) x top rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Scott Brunton
4
2.9
13/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
13/2
5g hectorr (AUS) x rollicker (AUS) (telesto (USA))
5
3.3
80/1
T: Barry Baker
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
80/1
6m domesday (AUS) x my southern bell (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
6
4.1
9/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (55)
9/1
3g needs further (AUS) x on toast (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
4.2
11/2
T: Kaye Milne
R: Codi Jordan (55.5)
11/2
8
4.7
80/1
T: V C Poke
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
80/1
6m red arrow (AUS) x miss josephine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.2
80/1
T: A E Roach
R: Ismail Toker (57)
80/1
10
6.6
Zegrey (7)
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Brandon Louis (55)
16/1
3g needs further (AUS) x rustical (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
7.8
100/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Ianish Luximon (55.5)
100/1
5g stinchar (AUS) x chiming (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - Buckby Mercedes Benz Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.20 (46.59)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
3/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (57)
3/1
3g husson (ARG) x swooper (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Winning siblings: Power Of Many,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Psd $34000 Res $40000
2
0.2
5/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (57)
5/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x himstedt (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.2
9/4F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
9/4F
4m toorak toff (AUS) x vivacious (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
4
2.5
12/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Ianish Luximon (52)
12/1
3f trust in a gust (AUS) x buzzing along (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
5
3.2
9/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: D Pires (58.5)
9/2
4g needs further (AUS) x vickers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4
9/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (57)
9/1
3g needs further (AUS) x beluga miss (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
4.7
30/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
30/1
3f mawingo (GER) x frolicked (AUS) (incumbent (AUS))
8
4.9
20/1
T: A E Roach
R: Thomas Doyle (56.5)
20/1
4g helmet (AUS) x true priority (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
9.4
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
25/1
5m strategic maneuver (AUS) x smashed (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
Race 4 - Buckby Subaru Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.27 (46.24)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
3/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (57)
3/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (57)
11/2
5m wordsmith (AUS) x our chloe (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
1.2
4/1
T: I D Hay
R: D Pires (59)
4/1
6g all american (AUS) x holly go lightly (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: Rhodes Racing
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Damian White Bloodstock
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.4
8/1
T: V C Poke
R: Codi Jordan (52)
8/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x mirakye (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.5
7/4F
T: P H Luttrell
R: Kyle Maskiell (58)
7/4F
6
3.5
30/1
T: Chester Roach
R: Ismail Toker (57)
30/1
6m zed (NZ) x kai iwi lass (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
3.7
60/1
T: Chester Roach
R: T Baker (59)
60/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x joan's chance (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
5.7
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (59)
11/1
6g trusting (AUS) x dolphin dance (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
8.2
80/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Brandon Louis (55)
80/1
4g master of design (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Shane Yates Memorial (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.33 (45.84)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
3/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
3/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x cellini (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: I Am The Sculptor,
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
4/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Kyle Maskiell (61)
4/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x miss ethics (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Greg Eurell Racing
3
1.2
2/1F
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (60.5)
2/1F
6g equiano (FR) x silkstone special (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
4
2.7
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
20/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x ariella (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
2.8
Lesnar (3)
12/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Codi Jordan (57)
12/1
7g kendel star (AUS) x brave act (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
6
3.5
9/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (59)
9/2
5m fighting sun (AUS) x winay wayna (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
7
4.8
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ianish Luximon (56.5)
30/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x silvercitymiss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
8
6
11/1
T: I D Hay
R: D Pires (59.5)
11/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x lavnova (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
6.3
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: T Baker (54)
100/1
7m trotamondo (CHI) x briannon (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 6 - Tas Fumigation 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.44 (46.11)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (56)
7/2
3g time for war (AUS) x lady writer (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Roger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/8F
T: Adam Trinder
R: D Pires (56)
11/8F
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Adam Trinder
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
3
3
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Brandon Louis (54)
20/1
3f night of thunder (IRE) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Scott Brunton
4
3.3
8/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Muhcu (58)
8/1
5
3.4
15/1
T: J L Keys
R: T Baker (56)
15/1
3g super one (AUS) x potluck (AUS) (excites (AUS))
6
5.7
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (56)
8/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x no push over (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
6.4
80/1
T: T W Evans
R: Thomas Doyle (56)
80/1
3c reward for effort (AUS) x miss elsa (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
8
6.6
15/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
15/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x josies double (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
9
6.7
15/2
T: Imogen Miller
R: B Mc Coull (56)
15/2
3g wordsmith (AUS) x destiny's girl (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 7 - Buckby Ram Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.88 (47.07)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Ravage (2)
5/4F
T: Tegan Keys
R: Kyle Maskiell (58)
5/4F
5g anacheeva (AUS) x elle domine (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Grasshopper, The Delegator,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
9/2
3
4.6
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56)
12/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x villa lante (AUS) (filante (NZ))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: C McDonald
4
5.7
15/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (59)
15/4
4g clangalang (AUS) x florian (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
5
6
5/1
T: Chester Roach
R: Ismail Toker (54.5)
5/1
5m starspangledbanner (AUS) x fupeg magic (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
6.3
Mannix (3)
30/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (57)
30/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
7.3
Levissi (11)
30/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Ianish Luximon (51)
30/1
7m al maher (AUS) x berryland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.6
12/1
T: Glenn Hodges
R: Brandon Louis (54)
12/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x we'll see (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
10.9
50/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: M Ulucinar (55)
50/1
6m husson (ARG) x cassini contest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.79 (47.38)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (58)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Thomas Edwards
2
0.1
13/8
T: Angela Brakey
R: Kyle Maskiell (58)
13/8
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $30000
3
0.9
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (59)
12/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x century hill (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: National Lodge Latrobe Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: A Moore
4
1
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
20/1
5
2.8
7/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (55)
7/2
6g jayemzed (AUS) x festivities (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
7.3
80/1
T: V C Poke
R: Codi Jordan (51)
80/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x exquisitely (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 9 - Steves Liquor Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.78 (46.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Ismail Toker (59)
15/2
5g fighting sun (AUS) x jesting (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Derasa,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
0.1
11/4
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (57)
11/4
5m hussonet (USA) x shady grove (AUS) (legion (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Bryan & Daniel Guy/Aquis Farm
3
1.1
3/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Kyle Maskiell (58)
3/1
7g al maher (AUS) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
3.1
20/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Thomas Doyle (52)
20/1
5g moshe (AUS) x minnie deal (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.8
5/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
5/1
5g squamosa (AUS) x gold quest (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
7.8
2/1F
T: P H Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
2/1F
* Nick figures are for Australasia.