Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, October 13

Race 1 - Chilli 90.1 Fm Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.49 (46.79)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
8/1
6m dalakhani (IRE) x bondi girl (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bondi Beau,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$7,000
2
3
100/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: Peter Lui (56.5)
100/1
7g decides (AUS) x pickup paris (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
3.4
6/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
6/1
5g needs further (AUS) x sunny skies (AUS) (with class (CAN))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Dean Larsson
4
4.9
7/2
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
7/2
5
5.2
15/4
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ianish Luximon (55.5)
15/4
6g hectorr (AUS) x rollicker (AUS) (telesto (USA))
6
5.9
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (58.5)
20/1
4g mawingo (GER) x gee gees dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
6.4
5/2F
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Tayah Stalker (52.5)
5/2F
5m needs further (AUS) x testamarriage (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
6.6
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: M Ulucinar (56)
16/1
9
9.4
15/2
T: G J McCulloch
R: Brandon Louis (55)
15/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x shampz (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.46 (46.86)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (58.5)
2/1
4g needs further (AUS) x on toast (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Articulator,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Adam Trinder
2
1.8
11/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
11/1
4g clangalang (AUS) x racers eight (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
3
3.8
10/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Codi Jordan (55)
10/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x visual effects (AUS) (man of illusion (AUS))
4
4.1
Puma (10)
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: M Ulucinar (56)
20/1
3g lionhearted (AUS) x lunar manatee (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
4.3
11/8F
T: Bill Ryan
R: Brandon Louis (57)
11/8F
4g needs further (AUS) x endless charm (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
4.5
9/1
T: Joel Flannery
R: D Pires (56.5)
9/1
5m magnus (AUS) x champara (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
5.3
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: E Byrne Burke (54.5)
100/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x butterfly club (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6
16/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ianish Luximon (53.5)
16/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x bella heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
6.5
20/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Peter Lui (54.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Bishops Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.37 (46.78)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
25/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (55)
25/1
5g wordsmith (AUS) x magestic impulse (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Blushed (12)
20/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: T Baker (55.5)
20/1
4m jabali (AUS) x chestnut star (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$41,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Balance Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
0.6
5/1
T: S Gandy
R: Brandon Louis (55)
5/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x can't be caught (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
2.3
9/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: D Pires (59)
9/1
4g needs further (AUS) x double unique (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
3.8
3/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (59)
3/1
4g real impact (JPN) x deposition (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
6
6.6
25/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (58)
25/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x himstedt (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6.9
15/8F
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
15/8F
5m tavistock (NZ) x splash of colour (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
7.1
Velino (6)
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: E Byrne Burke (55.5)
30/1
9
9.1
100/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: M Ulucinar (57)
100/1
10
10.6
60/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (55.5)
60/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x onasong (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
10.9
50/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
50/1
5g moshe (AUS) x chrome magic (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
12
13.9
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Scarlet So (54)
25/1
13
15.9
50/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Codi Jordan (54.5)
50/1
7g strada (AUS) x turntosuccess (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
14
16.1
11/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms T Johnstone (52)
11/1
4m clangalang (AUS) x constant rhythm (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
Race 4 - Field Family Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.62 (45.95)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/11F
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
8/11F
3f alpine eagle (AUS) x silandro (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: E Byrne Burke (53)
11/2
3f alpine eagle (AUS) x digger's sunrise (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
2020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park, Evandale, Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
3
1.3
7/2
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (57)
7/2
3g magnus (AUS) x titania star (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park, Evandale, Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
4
1.4
15/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: D Pires (57)
15/1
5
1.6
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: M Ulucinar (57)
16/1
6
3.1
50/1
T: T W Evans
R: Scarlet So (53.5)
50/1
3f needs further (AUS) x roundhouse miss (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
7
4.4
100/1
T: Tanya Hanson
R: T Baker (55)
100/1
3f americain (USA) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.6
25/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms T Johnstone (53)
25/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x buzzing along (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
9
6.3
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ianish Luximon (54)
100/1
3c lionhearted (AUS) x natural swinger (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
10
12.1
25/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Georgie Catania (57)
25/1
3g mawingo (GER) x flying dami (AUS) (incumbent (AUS))
Race 5 - Happy 50th Exciting Mab (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.60 (47.80)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: E Byrne Burke (55)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Emsley Lodge Pty Ltd
2
0.2
3/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: D M Ganderton (59)
3/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x darcenell (AUS) (tailings (USA))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: D A & L A Miller Wesley Vale Tas
Buyer: Barry Campbell/Star Thoroughbreds
3
0.7
8/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Peter Lui (55)
8/1
4m el roca (AUS) x go kate go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$26,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Takefumi Yamamoto
4
4.9
13/8F
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (57)
13/8F
4m needs further (AUS) x sh'bourne spirit (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
5.1
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: M Ulucinar (57)
20/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x portent (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
6
5.4
12/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Muhcu (57)
12/1
5m declaration of war (USA) x jewel vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
8.4
100/1
T: S Gandy
R: Codi Jordan (55.5)
100/1
8
8.9
Lupanar (12)
30/1
T: Imogen Miller
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
30/1
4m tough speed (USA) x red light (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
11.4
40/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (57)
40/1
10
17.7
30/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: D Pires (59)
30/1
5g mawingo (GER) x california wish (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
Race 6 - Mercure Kawana Waters (Bm76) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.59 (46.59)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (60)
7/4F
8g tickets (AUS) x kats clause (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/2
T: Drew Tyson
R: Brandon Louis (56)
5/2
5g wordsmith (AUS) x liberty reign (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
3.8
8/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (56)
8/1
7g host (CHI) x coronation diva (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
3.9
15/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: E Byrne Burke (54.5)
15/2
5g the factor (USA) x lion dance (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
5
4
50/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Scarlet So (60)
50/1
6
5.4
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ianish Luximon (58.5)
8/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x flying diva (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.4
6/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Codi Jordan (57)
6/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x darcenell (AUS) (tailings (USA))
8
13.4
30/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Georgie Catania (54)
30/1
7m host (CHI) x arriere (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Race 7 - Kreglinger Wine Estates (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.81 (46.26)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: E Byrne Burke (55.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Sentimental Dream, Speed Force,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
12/1
T: A E Roach
R: Tayah Stalker (52)
12/1
5g helmet (AUS) x true priority (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Jane Baker Racing Stables
3
0.3
7/4F
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (58)
7/4F
5m wordsmith (AUS) x redbougg (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
4
0.5
9/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
9/2
5
0.6
9/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Codi Jordan (58)
9/1
6g reward for effort (AUS) x mirabel (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
1.1
10/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56.5)
10/1
8g pins (AUS) x everyday (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.8
16/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (57)
16/1
6g shamus award (AUS) x dasoudi (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
4.9
40/1
T: Imogen Miller
R: Brandon Louis (56.5)
40/1
10m helike (USA) x strathmore maid (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
9
6.2
12/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (61)
12/1
10
7.9
30/1
T: L R Laskey
R: M Ulucinar (55.5)
30/1
8m mastercraftsman (IRE) x fleuret (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
Race 8 - Examiner Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.09 (46.37)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (55)
15/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Copperhead Road, Kepta, Nev's Boy,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (59.5)
7/2
8g matsqui (AUS) x summer rule (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
3
0.3
9/2
T: P H Luttrell
R: Tayah Stalker (52)
9/2
5m war (AUS) x whitemore dynasty (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Allan Armitage
4
1
11/2
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (57)
11/2
3g wordsmith (AUS) x annie's gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
5
1.4
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (52.5)
20/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
1.7
15/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: B Muhcu (59)
15/1
5g wordsmith (AUS) x digger's sunrise (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
7
2.5
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Codi Jordan (57.5)
30/1
8
3
9/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (58)
9/4F
5m bullet train (GB) x hitchhike (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
3.2
50/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: M Ulucinar (55.5)
50/1
10
3.4
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms T Johnstone (50)
20/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x highgold (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
11
7.1
30/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (53.5)
30/1
6m wordsmith (AUS) x libbys gee gee (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
12
7.3
30/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ianish Luximon (55)
30/1
5m zacinto (GB) x variation (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.