Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, December 1

Race 1 - Transmo Anything/Anywhere Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.21 (48.87)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1F
T: Barry Baker
R: Georgie Catania (58.5)
2/1F
4g needs further (AUS) x beluga miss (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (57)
9/4
2020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
3
2.8
15/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: Codi Jordan (52)
15/2
3f krupt (AUS) x miss eye candy (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
2.9
25/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: K H Zechner (58.5)
25/1
4g reset (AUS) x dineeta (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
3.2
30/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: E Byrne Burke (55.5)
30/1
4g clangalang (AUS) x constant velocity (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
6
3.4
14/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (57)
14/1
3g lionhearted (AUS) x repenting (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
5.7
13/2
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
13/2
4g the factor (USA) x pilya (USA) (gulch (USA))
8
5.8
50/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: M Ulucinar (57)
50/1
3g alpine eagle (AUS) x gehenna (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
9
7.3
11/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Pires (56.5)
11/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x crimson arow (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
10
9.3
100/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms T Johnstone (55.5)
100/1
4g mawingo (GER) x gee gees dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
9.6
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Tayah Stalker (55.5)
20/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x wishes (NZ) (danehill (USA))
12
10.1
50/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
50/1
13
15.6
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Thomas Doyle (55)
100/1
3g mawingo (GER) x no fear (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 2 - Transmo Your Packing Needs Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.91 (46.98)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1F
T: Tanya Hanson
R: B Mc Coull (58.5)
3/1F
4g redente (AUS) x augusta georgia (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
4/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x anything but love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.1
15/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Codi Jordan (52)
15/2
3f frankel (GB) x waterloo sunset (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.1
Page (12)
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: E Byrne Burke (52)
40/1
3f alpine eagle (AUS) x tycoon gypsy (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
5
3.6
8/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: Peter Lui (55.5)
8/1
7g decides (AUS) x pickup paris (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
6
4
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Tayah Stalker (54)
100/1
3c lionhearted (AUS) x natural swinger (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
4.3
Angeli (10)
14/1
T: J K Blacker
R: M Ulucinar (55)
14/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x papiria (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
4.8
13/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: K H Zechner (56.5)
13/2
9
5.3
13/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Muhcu (55)
13/2
3f alpine eagle (AUS) x sh'bourne spirit (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
10
5.8
9/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Georgie Catania (58.5)
9/1
6g ferlax (NZ) x outrageous fortune (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
7
25/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Ms T Johnstone (53.5)
25/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x miss dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
12
7.2
30/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (57)
30/1
3g ajaya (GB) x brindabelladini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
13
10.7
80/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Brandon Louis (55)
80/1
Race 3 - Phil Hughes Office Solution-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.27 (46.78)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/5F
T: Adam Trinder
R: E Byrne Burke (53)
2/5F
3f rubick (AUS) x bon fire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fantasy, Red Roses Too, Super Galileo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Twee (5)
30/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: B Muhcu (57)
30/1
5m tough speed (USA) x chikka (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
2.5
10/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Codi Jordan (52.5)
10/1
3f alpine eagle (AUS) x digger's sunrise (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
2020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park, Evandale, Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
4
3.5
50/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: M Ulucinar (57)
50/1
6m dalakhani (IRE) x bondi girl (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.7
Essex (6)
50/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Brandon Louis (54.5)
50/1
6
3.9
30/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
30/1
6m the factor (USA) x celtic sea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.1
20/1
T: J L Keys
R: D Pires (58)
20/1
3g rich enuff (AUS) x clan mcleod (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
6.4
13/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (59)
13/2
4g pluck (USA) x laynlow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.4
16/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: K H Zechner (57)
16/1
4m pluck (USA) x krystallia (AUS) (big brown (USA))
10
8.8
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Tayah Stalker (52.5)
20/1
4m mawingo (GER) x frolicked (AUS) (incumbent (AUS))
Race 4 - McB Developments 3yo Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.27 (45.77)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10F
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (60)
9/10F
3g outreach (AUS) x ehor (AUS) (val royal (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
2
0.8
7/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: D M Ganderton (57)
7/2
3g alpine eagle (AUS) x copper dancer (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
2.1
9/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: E Byrne Burke (55)
9/1
2020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Wayne Roser
4
2.2
30/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: B Muhcu (56)
30/1
3g lionhearted (AUS) x guyra gal (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.3
8/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (57)
8/1
3g outreach (AUS) x danagall (NZ) (chagall (AUS))
6
2.9
60/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
60/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
3.2
40/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: D Pires (56)
40/1
3g divine prophet (AUS) x lenience (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
8
4.5
11/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
11/2
3f capitalist (AUS) x starlevie (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 5 - Jacksons Security Newmarket (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.60 (45.80)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Codi Jordan (54)
20/1
5m needs further (AUS) x buzzing along (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$61,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Glenesk Thoroughbreds, Mount Vincent, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Newgate Bloodstock
2
0.5
30/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
30/1
9g i am invincible (AUS) x daniela (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: G Stevenson
3
0.6
16/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (54)
16/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x keep on talking (USA) (royal academy (USA))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Andrew Scanlon
4
0.7
5/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
5/1
6g dundeel (NZ) x gift bouquet (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
5
0.9
25/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (56)
25/1
6
2.1
16/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
16/1
7g turffontein (AUS) x morell (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
2.2
30/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: E Byrne Burke (54)
30/1
8g wordsmith (AUS) x amarlia (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
2.7
6/4F
T: Tanya Hanson
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
6/4F
5g wordsmith (AUS) x privada (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
2.9
100/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Peter Lui (54)
100/1
5g wordsmith (AUS) x cougar alley (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
3.4
15/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (54)
15/1
7g tough speed (USA) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
5.4
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: K H Zechner (54)
40/1
9g casino prince (AUS) x hope downs (AUS) (good journey (USA))
12
6.2
60/1
T: J K Blacker
R: M Ulucinar (55)
60/1
9g court command (AUS) x certain blaze (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
13
6.6
16/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: Brandon Louis (54)
16/1
5m tough speed (USA) x tula (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
Race 6 - Craig Hanson Memorial (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.15 (46.62)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Mc Coull (58)
9/2
4g mawingo (GER) x aqua street (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
Winning siblings: Yarra Master,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
20/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x century hill (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: National Lodge Latrobe Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: A Moore
3
1
3/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
3/1
8g matsqui (AUS) x summer rule (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
4
1.2
5/2F
T: T W Evans
R: Codi Jordan (56)
5/2F
4g night of thunder (IRE) x radha rani (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
1.4
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56)
8/1
6
2.2
14/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (58)
14/1
8g pins (AUS) x everyday (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
2.4
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (55)
40/1
8
3.4
12/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
12/1
6g shamus award (AUS) x dasoudi (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
3.5
5/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (59.5)
5/1
6g reward for effort (AUS) x mirabel (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 7 - Transmo Consultancy (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.55 (47.56)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: E Byrne Burke (54)
25/1
4m unusual suspect (USA) x love you (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/8
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (56)
15/8
2020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
3
1.6
10/9F
T: Liandra Gray
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
10/9F
4
2.8
7/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Peter Lui (54)
7/1
5m declaration of war (USA) x jewel vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
2.9
40/1
T: W N McShane
R: M Ulucinar (56)
40/1
3g mawingo (GER) x pretoria miss (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
6
3.6
20/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (57)
20/1
7
4.6
20/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: T Baker (57)
20/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x readily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.4
12/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Codi Jordan (56)
12/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x neon (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
14.1
60/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
60/1
5m bullet train (GB) x sigidas (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 8 - Access Hardware (Bm62) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.49 (48.23)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/7F
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
4/7F
5m tavistock (NZ) x splash of colour (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Artistic, Southern Dancer, Vibrant,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: T Baker (57)
8/1
4m jabali (AUS) x chestnut star (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$41,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Balance Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.1
12/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Sigrid Carr (54.5)
12/1
7m wordsmith (AUS) x perfect penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.2
15/4
T: Ms A Fulton
R: B Muhcu (60.5)
15/4
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
2.4
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Brandon Louis (57)
12/1
7g trusting (AUS) x dolphin dance (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
4.7
16/1
T: L R Laskey
R: E Byrne Burke (53)
16/1
10m reaan (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.