Breednet Results

LEINSTER - Saturday, October 14

Race 1 - Ramelius Resources Hcp (Cl B) (1350m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.28
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
10/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms J Gray (52.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Cool Intrigue, Smile For Me,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms N Hopwood (57.5)
2/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x marston moor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
2.5
6/4F
T: N D Dellar
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
6/4F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x catch the cat (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
4
3.8
7/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: M R Forder (57)
7/1
6g trade fair (GB) x king's lynn (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
9
3/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Brodie Kirby (57)
3/1
4g war chant (USA) x another commodore (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
6
9.1
6/1
T: N M Biggs
R: C Haddon (58)
6/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x tropical minx (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
7
11
9/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms S Starley (55)
9/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x oui bubbly (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 2 - Alliance Airlines (Bm64+) (1350m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.22
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1F
T: Steele Casey
R: Brodie Kirby (60)
1/1F
6g shinzig (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: M R Forder (55)
3/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x arlecchina (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
3
6.1
6/1
T: N M Biggs
R: C Haddon (55)
6/1
4
6.5
5/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms N Hopwood (56)
5/1
9g foreplay (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
5
6.8
6/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Ms J Gray (52.5)
6/1
7g balmont (USA) x glen willow (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
16.8
7/1
T: P G Moses
R: Ms S Starley (55)
7/1
7m al maher (AUS) x suboog (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 3 - Saracen Mineral (Bm56+) (1400m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.01
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms N Hopwood (56)
2/1
9g hussonet (USA) x debra's joy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 48 runners; 33 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
6.8
7/1
T: P G Moses
R: Ms S Starley (55)
7/1
6m discorsi (AUS) x sayder (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
3
8.8
7/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Ms J Gray (52.5)
7/1
6m patronize (AUS) x gas bottle (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
4
10.5
4/1
T: N M Biggs
R: C Haddon (55)
4/1
6g so secret (AUS) x high impact (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
5
11.3
6/4F
T: Steele Casey
R: Brodie Kirby (59)
6/4F
6g stratum (AUS) x weekend gossip (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
40.8
4/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: M R Forder (55)
4/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x irish rumour (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Double R/Multiple Trades-Bm53+ (1000m)
Class: BM53+ Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.13
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/1
T: T J Brennan
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
6/1
5g cardinal virtue (AUS) x astraea (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/4F
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: M R Forder (59)
6/4F
6g mcflirt (NZ) x ibu (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
3.8
2/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Brodie Kirby (55.5)
2/1
5g saxon (AUS) x business asset (AUS) (key business (AUS))
4
4.5
5/1
T: P J Bermingham Jnr
R: Ms S Starley (55)
5/1
5m scopaciri (AUS) x western crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
5.2
4/1
T: N M Biggs
R: C Haddon (55.5)
4/1
6m balmont (USA) x codes (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
5.7
7/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms J Gray (53.5)
7/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x our ruby rocks (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
7
5.8
7/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ms N Hopwood (55)
7/1
5m balmont (USA) x miss metallica (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 5 - Leincester Cup (Bm64+) (1600m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.41
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Avidus (4)
2/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Ms J Gray (53)
2/1
6g viscount (AUS) x avid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jaja Saab, Spondula, Xaaravid,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: P G Moses
R: Ms S Starley (56)
11/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x jacita (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
5.8
3/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ms N Hopwood (57)
3/1
9g flying pegasus (AUS) x apheta (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
6.3
4/1
T: R J Malpass
R: C Haddon (57)
4/1
5
8
7/1
T: N D Dellar
R: M R Forder (56)
7/1
6g big brown (USA) x heaven instead (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
8.3
6/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Brodie Kirby (57)
6/4F
7g fath (USA) x midas magic (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
20.8
5/1
T: T J Brennan
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
5/1
5g saxon (AUS) x abby dee (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.