Breednet Results

LEINSTER - Saturday, October 19

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.03
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms M Hagley (56)
5/1
4m trade fair (GB) x cortona (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Italian Job,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
5/2
T: Ms C Godden
R: C Haddon (58)
5/2
4g stryker (AUS) x my lovely lesley (USA) (hennessy (USA))
3
1.8
6/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: William White (56)
6/1
5m dick turpin (IRE) x bantry bay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
7.2
5/4F
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: N Rudland (58)
5/4F
4g city place (USA) x corvetto (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
7.5
7/1
T: N M Biggs
R: Tyla Conway (52)
7/1
6m alfred nobel (IRE) x high impact (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
6
9
6/4
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
6/4
5g snippetson (AUS) x vain burg (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Race 2 - Trophy Race (Bm56+) (1000m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.12
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms K Craig
R: B Banovic-Edwards (59)
5/4F
7g congrats (USA) x miss campbell (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rocket Monkey,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Rockabee Stud
2
0.8
3/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms M Hagley (55)
3/1
10g danehill express (AUS) x karla keys (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
3
2.6
9/1
T: P G Moses
R: Laqdar Ramoly (51)
9/1
4
3.7
6/4
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: N Rudland (55)
6/4
6m dalghar (FR) x our black pearl (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
4.7
5/1
T: N M Biggs
R: Tyla Conway (51.5)
5/1
7m henny hughes (USA) x rivkin's reserve (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
6.3
7/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: C Haddon (55)
7/1
8g more than ready (USA) x mary marvel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
7.5
7/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: William White (56)
7/1
7m demerit (AUS) x bekisharp (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 3 - Trophy Race (Bm56+) (1400m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.04
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms C Godden
R: C Haddon (55)
1/1F
5m dick turpin (IRE) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Platoon,
This nick: 11 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
5/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x braakensiek (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
3
1.2
5/1
T: N M Biggs
R: Tyla Conway (56)
5/1
4
3.9
6/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: William White (57)
6/1
8m trade fair (GB) x galldora (AUS) (minardi (USA))
5
7.4
2/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms M Hagley (55.5)
2/1
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.05
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/1
T: P G Moses
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
6/1
6g scandal keeper (USA) x pride (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Burning Pride, Melteme,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Tyla Conway (54)
3/1
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
3
4.3
5/2
T: N M Biggs
R: William White (59)
5/2
5g dick turpin (IRE) x ginger gem (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
4
4.5
5/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: C Haddon (57)
5/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x destiny girl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.6
5/4
T: Ms K Craig
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58)
5/4
7g excellent art (GB) x never easy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
6.5
1/1F
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms M Hagley (55)
1/1F
4g planet five (USA) x indala (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
6.8
7/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: N Rudland (59)
7/1
4m galah (AUS) x fine memories (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Race 5 - Leinster Sprint (Bm64+) (1400m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.66
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Greco (3)
7/4
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms M Hagley (55.5)
7/4
8g al maher (AUS) x pompeii (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
5/4F
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: N Rudland (60)
5/4F
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x arlecchina (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
3
6.3
2/1
T: P J Bermingham
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
2/1
6g de troy (ARG) x ochinee (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
4
9.3
3/1
T: P G Moses
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
3/1
9g hussonet (USA) x coincidental (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 6 - Leinster Cup (Bm64+) (1600m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.29
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/4F
T: D M Luciani
R: Tyla Conway (51)
6/4F
7g fath (USA) x salvado street (AUS) (state city (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
3/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
3/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x cancan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.8
7/4
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: N Rudland (60)
7/4
4
8.9
5/1
T: P G Moses
R: Laqdar Ramoly (51)
5/1
8m discorsi (AUS) x sayder (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
5
9.5
3/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms M Hagley (58.5)
3/1
11g foreplay (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.