Breednet Results

LISMORE - Saturday, March 17

Race 1 - Live Music, Kids Fun Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.71 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: D Chujo
R: M Paget (55.5)
6/4F
5m real saga (AUS) x casa del mar (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Madagascar,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
9/2
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
3
3.4
9/4
T: Lauren Herne
R: B Looker (57.5)
9/4
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x noveliste (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
4
3.6
40/1
T: A Parramore
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
40/1
4m swift alliance (AUS) x out of reach (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
5
6.8
13/4
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (55)
13/4
3f equiano (FR) x my girl steph (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
6
10.6
40/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
40/1
4m teranaba (AUS) x sole selection (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Lismore 24/4, 5/5, 19/5 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.37 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9F
T: B Witt
R: M Bennett (59)
10/9F
4g magic albert (AUS) x molly rocks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/4
T: Lauren Herne
R: B Looker (55.5)
6/4
3g red element (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
4
20/1
T: W R Pholi
R: M Paget (56)
20/1
5g casual fortune (AUS) x papal visit (AUS) (papal power (USA))
4
5.4
100/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: C P Franklin (55)
100/1
5g supreme class (AUS) x phi phi's (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
6.3
8/1
T: H J Norman
R: Gina Mitchell (54)
8/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x murray mary (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
6.6
9/2
T: Kristy Best
R: N Thomas (55)
9/2
4g equiano (FR) x ponte de lima (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.5
50/1
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
50/1
Race 3 - Ltc Gourmet Foodtruck Fest.-C1 (1516m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:32.89 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9
T: S J Campbell
R: M Paget (54)
10/9
4m pluck (USA) x cassandra's choice (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Maglev,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/10F
T: D W McCabe
R: Cejay Graham (57)
9/10F
5m court command (AUS) x chinese wall (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
3
3.3
50/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
50/1
4m alert (ARG) x select bay (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
4
9.1
10/1
T: Donna Stoddart
R: J Woodhouse (54)
10/1
5m host (CHI) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
14.2
16/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: B Looker (54)
16/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
Race 4 - Lismore Cup 20th Sept (Bm50) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.22 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Leah Kilner (58.5)
11/4
6g red element (AUS) x khaptrist (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Slideshow,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8.3
60/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
60/1
3
9.6
9/10F
T: P Cheers
R: C P Franklin (59)
9/10F
4
12.1
8/1
T: Michael Costa
R: B Looker (54.5)
8/1
5
12.2
25/1
T: D W Dwane
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
25/1
6m playing hours (USA) x hi tension (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
15.5
Karas (3)
15/1
T: Michael Costa
R: M Paget (56.5)
15/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x elyria (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
18.8
11/2
T: Brad Munro
R: J Woodhouse (56)
11/2
8g lion heart (USA) x hidden magic (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
Race 5 - Woodlawn Cup 5th May (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.01 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
10/1
3f super easy (NZ) x top star (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: P R Perkins
R: C Whiteley (57)
20/1
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
2.3
8/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Brooke Stower (55)
8/1
6m commands (AUS) x crackle dash (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
3.6
13/4
T: R J Hilton
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
13/4
5m snippetson (AUS) x winged hope (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
5
4.8
7/4F
T: Julie Hodder
R: M Paget (57)
7/4F
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x flash lane (AUS) (tarnpir lane (AUS))
6
4.9
5/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: M Bennett (58.5)
5/1
4m stravinsky (USA) x limpopo (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.9
20/1
T: A F Ryan
R: B Looker (56)
20/1
5m natural destiny (AUS) x golden dreams (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
8
13
6/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: C P Franklin (58)
6/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x sweet magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
18.8
66/1
T: Ms V McLennan
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
66/1
Race 6 - Woodlawn Cup Sponsors (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.74 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: Cejay Graham (61.5)
5/2F
4g time thief (AUS) x suspended time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Jakuta (2)
11/4
T: Angela Plumb
R: Leah Kilner (58)
11/4
4g sequalo (AUS) x linyanti (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
3.3
10/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Ms B Hodder (58.5)
10/1
5g street sense (USA) x spurani (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.5
Skanda (3)
11/2
T: Lauren Herne
R: B Looker (60.5)
11/2
5g red dazzler (AUS) x awase ougi (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
4.2
50/1
T: David Rewald
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
50/1
6g astronomer royal (USA) x storyland (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4.5
10/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: M Paget (60)
10/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x seahawk lass (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
5.2
50/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Brooke Stower (54)
50/1
8
6.3
5/1
T: S R Kurz
R: Gina Mitchell (58)
5/1
5g street cry (IRE) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
9
7.4
11/1
T: B Witt
R: J Hodge (58.5)
11/1
4g commands (AUS) x twickers (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
9.1
100/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
100/1
6g felix the cat (USA) x dinna anchor (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
11
20.1
20/1
T: Donna Stoddart
R: J Woodhouse (54)
20/1
9g danerich (AUS) x spartan lady (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.