Breednet Results

LISMORE - Tuesday, December 22

Race 1 - Summerland Trophies (Bm66) (2110m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:14.98 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
5/2
7g king cugat (USA) x vienna (AUS) (real cash (USA))
Winning siblings: Desert Control, Strictly Mambo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
11/1
T: B Robinson
R: Melea Castle (52)
11/1
6g prince arthur (AUS) x it's all money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
3
3.4
15/4
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
15/4
4
5.7
12/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms B Hodder (59.5)
12/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x rendzina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
6.2
5/4F
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (58.5)
5/4F
5g super easy (NZ) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
8.2
12/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
12/1
5g primus (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 2 - Metroll Mdn Plate (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.73 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Leah Kilner (59)
4/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Billy Healey
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
7/4F
3g el roca (AUS) x my fiancee (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
2
Orders (7)
14/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Chris Caserta (59)
14/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x imperia (GER) (tertullian (USA))
4
3.2
14/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (59)
14/1
4g war (AUS) x pangani (AUS) (pins (AUS))
5
5.3
13/2
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (59)
13/2
5g fiorente (IRE) x not again tiger (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
6.7
4/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
4/1
4g king cugat (USA) x rock opera (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
7
15/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
15/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x true heart (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
11.6
11/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
11/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x chapter five (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
16
100/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: A Chau (59)
100/1
4g your song (AUS) x turn east (AUS) (orientate (USA))
Race 3 - Clydesdale Motel Hcp (C2) (1526m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:34.49 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Bors, Chengdu, Custody, Party,
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
Kidlat (6)
4/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Mc Guren (56)
4/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x whatsaname (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
3
2.3
11/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55)
11/2
5g stryker (AUS) x margiela (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.3
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (55)
25/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x lassana gani (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
7.2
5/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: L P Rolls (55)
5/1
6
7.9
Guest (2)
8/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (59)
8/1
6g host (CHI) x riverina's girl (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm58) (1310m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:18.69 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Daniel Want
R: Kirk Matheson (61)
7/4F
6g casino prince (AUS) x run for naara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Maui Girl,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
3/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Noriyuki Masuda (61)
3/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
7.6
7/2
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Grisedale (56)
7/2
9g za-im (GB) x tamarao miss (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
11.4
15/2
T: Cathy Chapman
R: M Mc Guren (60)
15/2
6g primus (AUS) x tis magical (AUS) (inflate (USA))
5
13.5
9/2
T: L J Clapham
R: R Spokes (55)
9/2
6g iffraaj (GB) x wandane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
15.3
Ajani (9)
40/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Paul Payne (55)
40/1
7g choisir (AUS) x africaine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Somerville Laundry Lomax Mdn (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.07 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A Chau (55)
12/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4
T: G J Hutchesson
R: N Tomizawa (55)
9/4
3f time for war (AUS) x michelin miss (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
3
1
5/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
5/1
5g benfica (AUS) x myrtle beach (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
2.4
13/8F
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
13/8F
4m dream ahead (USA) x elle majesty (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.9
7/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Chris Taylor (55)
7/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x lady echelon (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
6
6.5
15/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
15/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x scarletta (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
6.6
30/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Chris Caserta (55)
30/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x quick thinking (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
8
10.6
Manado (9)
60/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
60/1
3g moonlark (USA) x polissonne (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
Race 6 - Lismore Paint Centre (Bm58) (1310m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.98 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
10/1
5m pierro (AUS) x avionics (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
Ilia (4)
7/2
T: Shane Everson
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
7/2
9m any given saturday (USA) x pitchinette (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
1.8
11/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (55)
11/2
6m arlington (AUS) x dangerous dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Tamalee Farm, Tamworth
Buyer: Payne Racing
4
2.3
3/1F
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
3/1F
7m lope de vega (IRE) x tapestry (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
5
3.1
Flick (5)
7/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: A Chau (57)
7/2
4m sizzling (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
6
3.2
13/4
T: J L Jarvis
R: Emily Atkinson (54)
13/4
5m arlington (AUS) x rockover target (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Mid Richmond Plumbers Xmas Cup (1410m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.93 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Ms P Barron
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
15/4
7m snippetson (AUS) x antaris (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: In Bocca Lupo, Stellar Dane, Wolf Rayet,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1F
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
1/1F
3
1.8
13/8
T: Daniel Bowen
R: A Chau (55)
13/8
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: CB Bloodstock
Race 8 - Financial Guidance Group Mdn (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.01 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Chris Caserta (58)
10/1
6m lucas cranach (GER) x chermagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/8F
T: J L Jarvis
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
13/8F
3f time for war (AUS) x rockover target (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.3
8/1
T: S B Lee
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
8/1
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x emblem of hope (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.8
5/2
T: Scott Henley
R: R Spokes (58)
5/2
5
5.3
5/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (58)
5/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x purringa (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
6
6.4
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
20/1
4m star witness (AUS) x electric current (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
12.2
12/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (58)
12/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x regal girl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
21.7
Vahlia (15)
50/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Chris Taylor (58)
50/1
4m duporth (AUS) x only vanda (USA) (linamix (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.