Breednet Results

LOCK - Sunday, February 11

Race 1 - (Bm54) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.37
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Hectic (2)
28/10F
T: D J McMahon
R: D McWhinney (59.5)
28/10F
6g henny hughes (USA) x tortipaw (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boss's Daughter,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
28/10F
T: J E Hickmott
R: D A Evans (56)
28/10F
5m magnus (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
3
3.8
5/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: M R Henderson (55)
5/1
5m captain gerrard (IRE) x lannaki (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
7.1
7/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Eran Boyd (55)
7/1
4g mint lane (USA) x whistling lass (AUS) (brondesbury (IRE))
5
8.7
15/2
T: Simon Drewitt
R: C Davies (56)
15/2
6g hemingway (IRE) x dancing darl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
11
3/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: Alice Lindsay (55.5)
3/1
5m danbird (AUS) x she's not home (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
7
11.8
65/10
T: C J Cox
R: P Crich (60)
65/10
5g starcraft (NZ) x singles bar (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.55
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Eran Boyd (59)
3/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9
12/10F
T: Ms J Branford
R: Alice Lindsay (55)
12/10F
3g purrealist (AUS) x dawndane (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
3
13.5
45/10
T: C J Cox
R: P Crich (57)
45/10
5m de beers (NZ) x passionate lady (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
17
Hardaz (1)
7/1
T: Annette Harder
R: M R Henderson (59)
7/1
4g typhon (AUS) x crossword (AUS) (christmas tree (AUS))
5
21.3
30/1
T: T H Jolly
R: D A Evans (56)
30/1
3f typhon (AUS) x lyceum (AUS) (lycius (USA))
6
23.1
5/1
T: T H Jolly
R: C Davies (57)
5/1
4m comedy capers (AUS) x eagle juan (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
7
24.4
65/10
T: Bryan Holtham
R: D McWhinney (59)
65/10
4g typhon (AUS) x casanace (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.87
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
12/10
T: Robby Cope
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
12/10
8g beautiful crown (USA) x capanetta (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Beaucappa, Legacy,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/10F
T: T G Trenowden
R: Eran Boyd (60)
11/10F
7g kheleyf (USA) x cosmic express (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
6.1
16/1
T: T Haddy
R: C Davies (55)
16/1
7g denon (USA) x la canteur (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
4
24.8
18/10
T: Angela Forster
R: P Crich (55)
18/10
5g more than ready (USA) x dansino (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.85
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
14/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: M R Henderson (59.5)
14/1
9g manner hill (AUS) x imposing choice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sumakaray,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: C J Cox
R: P Crich (55.5)
4/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x pharonia (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2
16/10F
T: Angela Forster
R: Eran Boyd (55)
16/10F
4
2.1
18/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: D A Evans (57)
18/10
8g danerich (AUS) x watange trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
5.8
3/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
3/1
Race 5 - Lock Cup (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.54
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Rooboy (1)
12/10F
T: D K Carrison
R: P Crich (60)
12/10F
6g primus (AUS) x sharpfield (USA) (woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Healthy Contender, Tassie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
28/10
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Alice Lindsay (53.5)
28/10
3
1
25/10
T: Ms A Cornell
R: Eran Boyd (57)
25/10
9g clangalang (AUS) x zipnotic (AUS) (monolith (AUS))
4
14.4
32/10
T: Ms J Branford
R: D McWhinney (55)
32/10
7g zabexpress (AUS) x babe zaharias (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
19.3
9/1
T: Annette Harder
R: M R Henderson (55)
9/1
8g hussonet (USA) x princesse de paris (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 6 - (Bm54) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.37
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
15/2
T: T G Trenowden
R: Eran Boyd (55)
15/2
7g elvstroem (AUS) x ticket to rome (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Tassie (1)
1/1F
T: D K Carrison
R: D A Evans (61.5)
1/1F
5g reaan (AUS) x sharpfield (USA) (woodman (USA))
3
0.7
Penge (5)
11/1
T: D J McMahon
R: M R Henderson (55)
11/1
4
3.5
25/10
T: Angela Forster
R: Alice Lindsay (56.5)
25/10
6g bletchley park (IRE) x boston tea party (USA) (boston harbor (USA))
5
8.1
4/1
T: B J Jones
R: P Crich (57.5)
4/1
6g mr martini (AUS) x cent de lago (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
6
18.2
10/1
T: R J King
R: C Davies (55)
10/1
6g esperero (USA) x merry cash (AUS) (real cash (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.