Breednet Results

MACKAY - Saturday, September 17

Race 1 - Thanks Lucy McIntosh (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.39 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: M Abe (59)
5/1
3f rapid man (AUS) x falvalea (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8
T: Krystle Johnston
R: A Coome (58)
15/8
3
1.4
8/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Zoe White (51.5)
8/1
4
4.2
5/4F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
5/4F
3g falvelon (AUS) x lady london (NZ) (brocco (USA))
5
5.5
25/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: F Edwards (54)
25/1
6
6.3
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D Simmons (54)
100/1
3f publishing (AUS) x in lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
7.1
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
40/1
Race 2 - Nq Derby Saturday 8th Oct Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.61 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: A Coome (57.5)
6/1
4g remind (USA) x startle (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Winning siblings: Startling Reminder,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$8,500
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Logan Racing Stables
2
0.4
9/4F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
9/4F
5m publishing (AUS) x targa lady (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
0.6
13/4
T: Tony Haydon
R: F Edwards (58)
13/4
3g duporth (AUS) x whoever (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1
12/1
T: Ms R Binder
R: Zoe White (52.5)
12/1
5m changeintheweather (USA) x nothing to chance (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
5
2
16/1
T: W N Pomfrett
R: S Watkin (57.5)
16/1
6
3.8
8/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
8/1
7
4.6
80/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: M Abe (55.5)
80/1
6g war pass (USA) x french move (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
5.4
7/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (55.5)
7/1
4m stryker (AUS) x go ruby go (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
9
6.2
20/1
T: F E Smith
R: L Attard (55)
20/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x swift sea (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
10
8.2
200/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms N Summers (55)
200/1
11
8.3
30/1
T: C G Russell
R: D A Evans (56.5)
30/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x two under par (IRE) (storm bird (CAN))
12
9.8
100/1
T: M A Bannon
R: M Haley (58)
100/1
3g knight heir (AUS) x minnie mooch (AUS) (face value (AUS))
13
9.9
150/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms K Aho (55)
150/1
4g condamine (AUS) x lady monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 3 - Run To The Nq Derby (Bm60) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.45 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Doubos (2)
7/2
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (53)
7/2
5m canny lad (AUS) x papeete (GB) (arazi (USA))
Winning siblings: Monkery, Speed Dubai, Tuamotu,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
7/2
4g red dazzler (AUS) x nisha (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
3
4.8
30/1
T: M A Bannon
R: M Haley (54)
30/1
6m court command (AUS) x thumb (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
4.9
9/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (52.5)
9/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x zacobba (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.7
Beyond (1)
11/4F
T: W E Winters
R: L Attard (56.5)
11/4F
5m mutawaajid (AUS) x luvscay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
6.1
9/2
T: Andrew Cameron
R: D Simmons (55.5)
9/2
7g estambul (ARG) x yarraliss (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
7
8.4
8/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: F Edwards (54)
8/1
5g tale of the cat (USA) x ms guacamolee (USA) (el corredor (USA))
8
14.7
50/1
T: W Hetherington
R: Ms N Summers (53)
50/1
11g reset (AUS) x classical star (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 4 - Daily Mercury (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.05 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: F Edwards (54)
7/4F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
4/1
T: W N Pomfrett
R: L Attard (56)
4/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
3.4
5/2
T: L A Wright
R: Zoe White (58)
5/2
6g oratorio (IRE) x passagemaker (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
5.7
40/1
T: W N Pomfrett
R: M Haley (54)
40/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x strong spirit (AUS) (way of light (USA))
5
7
9/1
T: A J Albert
R: Ms N Summers (53.5)
9/1
7m dance hunter (AUS) x generally charming (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
9.5
40/1
T: A J Seymour
R: S Watkin (56.5)
40/1
6g top echelon (AUS) x mystic lady (AUS) (akaaber (USA))
7
11.3
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
5/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x wild and windswept (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 5 - 4mk Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.39 (33.35)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Zoe White (51)
5/1
6m zizou (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Half Hinch, Ultimate Ring,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (60.5)
7/2
8g written tycoon (AUS) x desert strike (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
3
5
15/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (52.5)
15/2
8g zabeel (NZ) x destined (GB) (danehill (USA))
4
5.2
12/1
T: J Wehlow
R: D Simmons (54)
12/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x ardent command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
5.4
Anzus (5)
2/1F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: F Edwards (54)
2/1F
5g war pass (USA) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
6.4
9/1
T: W N Pomfrett
R: D A Evans (54)
9/1
6g real saga (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
6.8
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms N Summers (53)
40/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x molly singer (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
7.6
40/1
T: L A Wright
R: M Haley (54)
40/1
6g wonderful world (AUS) x rica picante (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
9
7.8
9/1
T: F E Smith
R: Ms K Aho (54)
9/1
5g all bar one (AUS) x hydeefleish (AUS) (all chatter (USA))
Race 6 - Kerwin Land Management (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.18 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: A Coome (58.5)
2/1F
5m denman (AUS) x miss presidential (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Revolutionary,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: F Edwards (56.5)
16/1
5g chateau istana (GB) x lada (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
2.8
7/2
T: Ms R Binder
R: Zoe White (55.5)
7/2
5m all american (AUS) x monocular (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
2.9
30/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
30/1
5g hemingway (IRE) x and (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
5
3
16/1
T: J M Bell
R: W J Bell (59)
16/1
6
3.3
20/1
T: A J Seymour
R: S Watkin (59)
20/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x fairytale dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.1
9/1
T: M A Dale
R: D Simmons (56)
9/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x royal covers (AUS) (brahms (USA))
8
4.2
4/1
T: D J Durand
R: Ms N Summers (57)
4/1
9
4.4
12/1
T: W N Pomfrett
R: L Attard (58)
12/1
8g bagger vance (AUS) x self opinionated (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
10
7.7
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x chicago seven (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
11
100/1
T: M A Bannon
R: M Haley (57)
100/1
5g marechal (AUS) x miss goody goody (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
12
15.3
80/1
T: W Hetherington
R: M Abe (57.5)
80/1
6m alert (ARG) x the fave (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.