Breednet Results

MACKAY - Tuesday, May 14

Race 1 - Tab (Bm69) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.10 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
T: C J McIver
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
12/1
4m tickets (AUS) x flutterena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Winning siblings: Forest Gazelle, Selinora, Uncanny,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: J E McConachy
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
7/2
6g magnus (AUS) x hop (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.6
7/2
T: Alby Molino
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
7/2
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x ribollita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
3.6
Casta (1)
3/1F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: R Wiggins (63.5)
3/1F
5g dane shadow (AUS) x apocrypha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
4.1
30/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: W D'Avila (54)
30/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x cheval african (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
5.6
14/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Hannah English (54)
14/1
7
6.6
13/4
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
13/4
6g excellent art (GB) x respectfilly (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
8
7.3
14/1
T: P M Burke
R: D A Evans (58.5)
14/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x light rose (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.6
30/1
T: C J McIver
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
30/1
8g wonderful world (AUS) x rica picante (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
10
9.1
66/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: M Haley (60.5)
66/1
Race 2 - Mackay Amateur R'day 25/5 Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.20 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
16/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
16/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x caring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bon Courage, Just Call Me Louie,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: Tim Cook
R: C Whiteley (57)
3/1
3f wicked style (USA) x estielle the great (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
3
2.3
6/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
6/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x dane blazer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.7
16/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
16/1
5
5
4/7F
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (59)
4/7F
3g drumbeats (AUS) x no say (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
6
40/1
T: Bill Dale
R: N Day (54)
40/1
7
8.7
Jars (2)
30/1
T: David Micallef
R: Hannah Phillips (57)
30/1
8
8.9
40/1
T: P D Dillon
R: Thomas Doyle (52.5)
40/1
3f carrara (AUS) x stikumonice (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
13.7
66/1
T: R J Cussons
R: P Romeo (54)
66/1
3f mosayter (USA) x yes she can (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 3 - Blues Rock Sessions 6/7 Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.18 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
13/4
4m show a heart (AUS) x shoved out (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clout, Mustang Jack,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
9/10F
4g all too hard (AUS) x honey flower (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.1
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Hannah English (53.5)
12/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x lucky devil (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
4
1.2
20/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
20/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x princess poppi (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
5
2.4
40/1
T: P M Burke
R: D A Evans (55.5)
40/1
5m trusting (AUS) x rogues (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
2.9
50/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
50/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x arenaceous (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
7
4.6
60/1
T: I D Shaw
R: S Watkin (57.5)
60/1
6g krupt (AUS) x blue style (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
7.1
15/4
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Thomas Doyle (54.5)
15/4
9
7.6
Paible (11)
20/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: D Simmons (55)
20/1
3f hussonet (USA) x taransay (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
10.1
150/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms K Aho (57)
150/1
3g rapid man (AUS) x phoebe for me (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
11
11.1
60/1
T: Lisa Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
60/1
Race 4 - Mackay Cup Calcutta 12/7-Bm55 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.37 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1F
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (60)
2/1F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (62)
11/4
6g nadeem (AUS) x jester rose (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
1.6
20/1
T: Ross Shannon
R: Hannah Phillips (56.5)
20/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x je ne sais pas (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
5
4.2
Goten (7)
66/1
T: Mick Attard
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
66/1
3g exceedingly good (AUS) x miss ogilvie (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
4.6
100/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: W D'Avila (54)
100/1
7
5.3
20/1
T: I D Shaw
R: S Watkin (55)
20/1
5g condamine (AUS) x uniprincess (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
8
6.1
20/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
20/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
7.6
Amron (9)
9/1
T: Amanda Marriage
R: N Day (54.5)
9/1
3f skilled (AUS) x jamaican spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
8.3
7/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Sheargold (56)
7/1
4m duporth (AUS) x ring me ruby (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 5 - Mackay Cup Sat 13th July-Bm55 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.25 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (64)
2/1F
4g anacheeva (AUS) x danger academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (58)
3/1
5g so you think (NZ) x aspen falls (USA) (hennessy (USA))
3
1.6
9/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
9/1
6m show a heart (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.8
30/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (54)
30/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x deck the dolphin (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
3
14/1
T: G D Fisher
R: D A Evans (55)
14/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
3.4
15/1
T: J M Bell
R: Emma Bell (54)
15/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x seahawk lass (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
3.9
8/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Hannah English (55)
8/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x nearly did (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
8
4.9
11/2
T: Tim Cook
R: C Whiteley (60)
11/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x elusiv lady in red (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
9
5.1
30/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
30/1
4m americain (USA) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
5.9
20/1
T: P J Duncan
R: S Watkin (55.5)
20/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x new style (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
14.6
30/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: R Oakford (60)
30/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x pearly way (AUS) (coolong road (NZ))
Race 6 - Smartstate Vehicle Rentals-C2 (1050m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.64 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: Clinton Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
7/2
4g sepoy (AUS) x start packing (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
4/1
3f your song (AUS) x suzy grey (AUS) (county (AUS))
3
2.2
9/4F
T: Ross Shannon
R: Hannah Phillips (57)
9/4F
4g bagger vance (AUS) x sascha's spirit (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
4
2.9
Zloto (7)
20/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Thomas Doyle (53.5)
20/1
5
3
15/2
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
15/2
6
4
30/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
30/1
4m magnus (AUS) x miura (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
5.3
15/4
T: W N Pomfrett
R: Adin Thompson (55)
15/4
3g dream ahead (USA) x just one time (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.4
30/1
T: Bill Dale
R: S Watkin (59)
30/1
7g nothing to lose (USA) x ice gold (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
9
15.4
16/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: W D'Avila (59)
16/1
4g bernardini (USA) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 7 - Seven Mackay (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.52 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9F
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (59.5)
10/9F
4g testa rossa (AUS) x morning glow (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (56)
30/1
6m i am invincible (AUS) x littoral (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.8
8/1
T: L A Wright
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
8/1
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
1.2
11/1
T: Mick Attard
R: N Day (54)
11/1
6g roman emperor (NZ) x erthakit (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
1.4
15/2
T: Ben Williams
R: Adin Thompson (56)
15/2
9g more than ready (USA) x northern song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
2.6
11/4
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
11/4
6g red arrow (AUS) x all charisma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
3.9
100/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Hannah English (53)
100/1
10g chateau istana (GB) x midas lass (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
9
5.1
25/1
T: K J Miller
R: Thomas Doyle (57)
25/1
7g all american (AUS) x freestyle (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
5.6
20/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: C Whiteley (56)
20/1
5g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 8 - McDonald Murphy Machinery-Bm60 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:52.51 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
30/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: C Whiteley (54)
30/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x indala (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Snuffaluffagus,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: P J Fleming
R: Thomas Doyle (51)
9/2
4m big brown (USA) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.8
Proane (9)
5/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D A Evans (54)
5/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x prophet jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.2
100/1
T: Ms M Young
R: W D'Avila (54)
100/1
7g mossman (AUS) x danzavite (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.7
13/4F
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (55)
13/4F
4g sebring (AUS) x diana's secret (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
4.2
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Adin Thompson (52)
40/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x hussmania (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
5.2
15/2
T: Ms R Binder
R: Ms C Jokic (61)
15/2
8
5.3
9/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
9/1
3g red element (AUS) x mystery queen (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
8.1
40/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: D Simmons (56)
40/1
8g trotamondo (CHI) x cigarillo (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
8.2
7/1
T: William Kenning
R: N Day (56.5)
7/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
14.4
15/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Hannah English (57)
15/2
4g bianconi (USA) x archie's girl (AUS) (archway (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.