Breednet Results

MACKAY - Thursday, November 28

Race 1 - Natural Body/Beauty Clinic Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.93
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
4/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Thomas Doyle (58)
4/1
2f mahisara (AUS) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
1/7F
T: L A Wright
R: N Day (58)
1/7F
2f carrara (AUS) x aleysa kan (AUS) (kanoot (AUS))
3
4.1
14/1
T: J C Pointon
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
14/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x no more crime (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
4
7.1
50/1
T: J C Pointon
R: N Thomas (55)
50/1
2f time for war (AUS) x crazy mamma (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Race 2 - McDonalds Mackay Hcp (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.53 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: Neil Vagg
R: N Day (56)
5/2
3f instinction (AUS) x tabali (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
30/1
3f dutch harry (AUS) x alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
0.9
60/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Thomas (54.5)
60/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x problem solved (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
4
1.1
15/4
T: Raymond West
R: D Simmons (58)
15/4
5
1.4
5/4F
T: Adrian Coome
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
5/4F
3f rubick (AUS) x sophielicious (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
1.5
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B Pengelly (56)
25/1
3g whittington (AUS) x bambino miss (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
7
2.8
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (59)
20/1
8
4.3
12/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (58.5)
12/1
9
4.5
12/1
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
12/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x tube ride (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
Race 3 - Champion C Stud Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.78 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms R Binder
R: C Whiteley (56)
13/8F
3g trusting (AUS) x clover lane (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: A J Seymour
R: P Cullen (55.5)
16/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x lago de plume (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.6
6/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
6/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x muscatels (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
3.4
5/2
T: Joao Campeao
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
5/2
4g tickets (AUS) x dyemadolla (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
5
3.9
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
40/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x raweesha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4
40/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
40/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x zulu queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.6
5/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Thomas Doyle (57.5)
5/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x see no evil (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5
12/1
T: J E McConachy
R: F Edwards (55.5)
12/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
9
5.5
40/1
T: I D Shaw
R: S Watkin (57.5)
40/1
7g krupt (AUS) x blue style (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
8.3
100/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
100/1
11
9.1
150/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: M Haley (57.5)
150/1
4g real saga (AUS) x dubai me a star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
12
17.4
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Thomas (54)
40/1
3f pierro (AUS) x glasgow (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
21.9
80/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
80/1
5g trusting (AUS) x lia's luck (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
Race 4 - Apl Mackay (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.20 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (59.5)
9/2
5g love conquers all (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: W N Pomfrett
R: D Adam (63.5)
5/4F
4g street boss (USA) x no vanity (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
3
0.7
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: C Whiteley (60.5)
16/1
4
2
6/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Leslie Tilley (61)
6/1
7g stratum (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
2.1
10/1
T: J G Dale
R: P Cullen (54)
10/1
4m bernardini (USA) x miss tizzy (USA) (cee's tizzy (USA))
6
3.4
Juzou (11)
20/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
20/1
6g zizou (AUS) x just pause (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
7m alert (ARG) x veuve (NZ) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
4
12/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (54.5)
12/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x regal tier (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
5
60/1
T: A J Seymour
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
60/1
10
5.2
25/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Adam Sewell (55)
25/1
10g bagger vance (AUS) x dari creek (AUS) (jacobs creek (AUS))
11
5.4
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Thomas (56)
30/1
6m sidereus (AUS) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
6.7
25/1
T: Bill Dale
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
25/1
8g nothing to lose (USA) x ice gold (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
13
13.5
100/1
T: D Lemmon
R: F Edwards (54)
100/1
6m henrythenavigator (USA) x sixtyfour (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Mackay Casino Nights (Bm65) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.34 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Howick (6)
3/1F
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (56)
3/1F
5m denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Dusi Canoe, Ensenada, Sartorial, Umgeni,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Adam Sewell (54)
16/1
5g instinction (AUS) x neptunes lass (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
3
1.2
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
20/1
5g bianconi (USA) x archie's girl (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
2.4
13/4
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ms T Chambers (63.5)
13/4
5g star witness (AUS) x miss bernardini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
2.7
40/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: N Thomas (54)
40/1
9g casino prince (AUS) x haughty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
3.5
13/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
13/2
6g econsul (NZ) x pot o' gold (AUS) (high yield (USA))
7
4.5
6/1
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
6/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x betrayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5
3/1F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
3/1F
7g tickets (AUS) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
5.5
8/1
T: C J McIver
R: D Simmons (56.5)
8/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x lenny's star (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Race 6 - Blue River Landscapes Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.86 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/1F
T: L A Wright
R: N Day (55.5)
1/1F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (56)
11/4
3
0.8
9/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (54)
9/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x danger academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1
13/2
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (55)
13/2
8g kaphero (AUS) x secret scribe (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
5
2.3
Zamex (1)
9/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: B Pengelly (59)
9/1
6
5.1
10/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
10/1
7m zizou (AUS) x downsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.9
30/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x velvet and satin (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
10.7
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: M Haley (54)
80/1
Race 7 - Tab Plate (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.80 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
T: Mick Attard
R: N Thomas (59)
20/1
Winning siblings: Davanna, Dragonmoss, The Alamo,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57)
2/1
5m real saga (AUS) x umaway (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
0.6
60/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
60/1
6g husson (ARG) x roseneath (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.4
30/1
T: R M Adair
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
30/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x de lago flash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.4
50/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (59)
50/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
4.6
30/1
T: W N Pomfrett
R: N Day (59)
30/1
4g bullet train (GB) x rosmerta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.9
30/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
30/1
5g shocking (AUS) x elvsbery (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
6.7
9/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
9/1
4g therock (AUS) x lago rhythm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.5
16/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: C Whiteley (59)
16/1
5g so you think (NZ) x dreamalittledream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
9.5
4/5F
T: J T Wigginton
R: B Pengelly (59)
4/5F
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x equiparada (ARG) (editor's note (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.