Breednet Results

MILDURA - Saturday, May 23

Race 1 - P J's Newsagency 2yo Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:12.40
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/5F
T: J A MCLEAN
R: MS N BERIMAN (58.00)
4/5F
2g testa rossa (AUS) x kinky (AUS) (st. jovite (USA))
Winning siblings: Bellbrae, Netra,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
4/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: MS C BRUCE (55.50)
4/1
2f captain rio (GB) x switch belle (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
4.2
9/4
T: P G MOODY
R: MS L J MEECH (56.50)
9/4
2g bel esprit (AUS) x zippast (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
4
6.2
9/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: W KERFORD (55.50)
9/1
2c fomalhaut (USA) x quick poem (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
12.2
8/1
T: AARON PURCELL
R: J LYON (56.50)
8/1
2g mossman (AUS) x bare assessment (USA) (honor grades (USA))
6
13.2
16/1
T: R D DANIEL
R: W HOKAI (56.50)
16/1
2g greenlander (GB) x social belle (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Race 2 - Reliance Petroleum Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:58.69
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: J P SALANITRI
R: D YENDALL (56.00)
5/4F
3f more than ready (USA) x flock (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Tipurit,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: S G PADMAN
R: J LYON (56.00)
7/1
3f akhadan (AUS) x dubloons (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
3
5/2
T: SAAB HASAN
R: MS L J MEECH (56.00)
5/2
4m planchet (AUS) x abbadabba doo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
7.1
7/1
T: MS K BYRNES
R: M MUNDAY (58.00)
7/1
4g staaraq (AUS) x singing habit (AUS) (habituate (IRE))
5
7.2
20/1
T: N J DYER
R: T BARRY (58.00)
20/1
3g toy pindarri (NZ) x vanda van (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
6
7.5
25/1
T: R J GARD
R: C NICOLL (53.00)
25/1
4m falak (USA) x dancing hostess (AUS) (latin tempo (AUS))
7
8.5
8/1
T: MS H LEHMANN
R: MS C PULS (56.00)
8/1
4m gallo di ferro (USA) x final doll (AUS) (final card (AUS))
8
9.3
8/1
T: N J DYER
R: MS N BERIMAN (56.00)
8/1
4m jeune (GB) x sizzles (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
9
15.3
20/1
T: W G CAPORN
R: W HOKAI (56.00)
20/1
3f commands (AUS) x carmagnole (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
16.8
12/1
T: G R HICKS
R: D TOOTELL (56.00)
12/1
3f regal shot (AUS) x ms. vizeg (AUS) (vite cheval (NZ))
Race 3 - Customers A T M Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:53.27
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: R W SMERDON
R: JACK HILL (56.00)
2/1F
3g captain rio (GB) x switches (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: J A MCLEAN
R: M PUMPA (58.00)
9/2
4h jeune (GB) x bin end (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
3
1.8
3/1
T: M J WILLIAMS
R: MS N BERIMAN (58.00)
3/1
4h personal escort (USA) x cullinan (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
4
2.1
5/1
T: M G CORNISH
R: T BARRY (58.00)
5/1
3g king of prussia (AUS) x island queen (AUS) (reference point (GB))
5
2.2
8/1
T: B J MERRALL
R: W KERFORD (58.00)
8/1
3g pure theatre (AUS) x effie and alice (NZ) (conquistarose (USA))
6
3
9/1
T: R C BRUHN
R: K POST (58.00)
9/1
5g keltrice (AUS) x tivoli queen (AUS) (swooping (USA))
7
3.5
9/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: MS L J MEECH (58.00)
9/1
8
5.3
20/1
T: MS K BYRNES
R: MS C PULS (58.00)
20/1
4g seven figures (USA) x alyce (AUS) (college chapel (GB))
9
6.6
3/1
T: J P SALANITRI
R: D YENDALL (56.00)
3/1
3f hussonet (USA) x miss lardydar (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
10
9.1
14/1
T: D R RYAN
R: RYAN MALONEY (58.00)
14/1
5g encores (NZ) x addinis star (AUS) (body check (CAN))
11
9.6
10/1
T: R D DANIEL
R: W HOKAI (58.00)
10/1
4g speed merchant (AUS) x chicky babe (AUS) (blue vain (AUS))
12
9.9
30/1
T: A R COFFEY
R: C NICOLL (55.00)
30/1
4h bellotto (USA) x lady zoomerang (AUS) (zephyr bay (AUS))
13
17.9
30/1
T: J K CASTLEMAN
R: D TOOTELL (58.00)
30/1
6g voting (AUS) x lust for spring (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
14
19.7
NISABE (13)
20/1
T: MS J MATHESON
R: J LYON (56.00)
20/1
Race 4 - Betfair Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:11.23
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/1
T: D R RYAN
R: W HOKAI (53.00)
9/1
5g devaraja (NZ) x squashable (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
Winning siblings: Pyrenees Express,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: W P CERCHI
R: J LYON (56.00)
13/8F
5g suresh (NZ) x glowing idol (AUS) (red god (AUS))
3
0.3
JUDUSK (3)
6/1
T: C A CONRON
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.00)
6/1
9g jugah (USA) x full sunset (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
4
1.6
13/8F
T: J A MCLEAN
R: JACK HILL (57.50)
13/8F
7g jugah (USA) x suliere (AUS) (shy rambler (USA))
5
2.6
4/1
T: R C BRUHN
R: D YENDALL (53.00)
4/1
8m fraar (USA) x nioka jane (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
6
7.6
10/1
T: J K CASTLEMAN
R: MS L J MEECH (53.00)
10/1
8g umatilla (NZ) x versailles pike (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 5 - Harvey World Travel Hcp (72) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:11.40
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
5/4F
T: W P CERCHI
R: J LYON (58.00)
5/4F
5m rubiton (AUS) x bicheno (AUS) (prince true (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: P W JOLLY
R: MS C LIONS (52.00)
5/2
4m devaraja (NZ) x twinkles (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
3
1
4/1
T: JAKE STEPHENS
R: JACK HILL (54.00)
4/1
4m devaraja (NZ) x social appeal (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
4
1.3
11/1
T: C V KELLY
R: D TOOTELL (53.00)
11/1
5m brief truce (USA) x ribbons rouge (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
5.1
15/4
T: SAAB HASAN
R: D YENDALL (53.00)
15/4
4m under a spell (AUS) x ma ata (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
6
5.6
12/1
T: MS A CURRAN
R: T BARRY (53.00)
12/1
4m alannan (USA) x miasma (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
6.6
15/1
T: J K CASTLEMAN
R: MS L J MEECH (53.00)
15/1
4m brief truce (USA) x clay finale (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
8
8.4
12/1
T: B J MERRALL
R: W KERFORD (53.00)
12/1
4m irish royal (IRE) x candy sound (AUS) (chesapeak sound (USA))
Race 6 - Westside Valencia Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.86 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/10F
T: P G MOODY
R: MS L J MEECH (55.00)
9/10F
3f general nediym (AUS) x borely (GB) (reprimand (GB))
Winning siblings: How You See, Strato Mostro,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: J P SALANITRI
R: D YENDALL (57.00)
8/1
3
0.4
7/1
T: S G PADMAN
R: J LYON (55.00)
7/1
3f daggers drawn (USA) x shimmering (AUS) (bellwater (FR))
4
5.2
8/1
T: MS S NOLAN
R: M MUNDAY (57.00)
8/1
3g happy giggle (AUS) x linney head (AUS) (brondesbury (IRE))
5
6.5
7/1
T: C A CONRON
R: MS N BERIMAN (57.00)
7/1
3c encosta de lago (AUS) x delgara (AUS) (delgado (USA))
6
7.3
MOLLO (10)
15/4
T: D K WEIR
R: JACK HILL (53.00)
15/4
3f bianconi (USA) x colesy (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
7
7.8
11/1
T: KIRSTEN MCGOWAN
R: RYAN MALONEY (57.00)
11/1
8
8.1
IMAAM (3)
9/1
T: N J DYER
R: M PUMPA (57.00)
9/1
9
9.1
14/1
T: D T CURRAN
R: T BARRY (57.00)
14/1
10
11.1
14/1
T: C V KELLY
R: K POST (57.00)
14/1
11
11.6
30/1
T: R D DANIEL
R: W HOKAI (55.00)
30/1
3f lago delight (AUS) x easybeats (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
12
22.6
40/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: W KERFORD (55.00)
40/1
Race 7 - Peter Smith Euston Club Hcp-62 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 0:58.85 (37.95)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
T: JAKE STEPHENS
R: JACK HILL (58.00)
3/1
4g shorblue (AUS) x mrs. rumpole (AUS) (without fear (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
ZAAZIP (5)
2/1F
T: MS K BYRNES
R: D YENDALL (56.00)
2/1F
3g zariz (AUS) x miss zorro (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
3
0.8
9/2
T: CAREY WARD
R: W HOKAI (54.50)
9/2
5m kenvain (AUS) x tequila divine (AUS) (cheraw (IRE))
4
3.1
AYRES (4)
4/1
T: SAAB HASAN
R: RYAN MALONEY (56.00)
4/1
5
3.9
25/1
T: R G HARVEY
R: D TOOTELL (53.00)
25/1
6g claudeson (AUS) x mystic rose (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
6
4
7/1
T: D T CURRAN
R: MS C BRUCE (57.50)
7/1
9g maroof (USA) x iradah (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
7
4.8
5/1
T: R R JOLLY
R: J LYON (54.00)
5/1
4m hemingway (IRE) x tinker's flight (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
6.6
25/1
T: G R HICKS
R: G HOOBIN (55.50)
25/1
3f crafty c. t. (USA) x send no money (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
7.6
REGALET (10)
8/1
T: D R RYAN
R: MS C PULS (53.00)
8/1
3f regal shot (AUS) x kelfleet (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
10
11.1
10/1
T: J K CASTLEMAN
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.00)
10/1
5g jeune (GB) x aberdeen rose (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
11
31.1
20/1
T: J K CASTLEMAN
R: MS L J MEECH (56.50)
20/1
4g desert sun (GB) x city ex (GB) (ardross (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.