Breednet Results

MILES - Saturday, February 13

Race 1 - (Bm55) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.83
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
3/1
T: G W Schrader
R: P Randall (61)
3/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x valar morghulis (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
9/2
T: Donald Baker
R: Jake Molloy (58.5)
9/2
5g falvelon (AUS) x miss glamour puss (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
5.8
6/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (56.5)
6/1
4m monashee mountain (USA) x tavistock (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
5.9
10/1
T: Scott Pedron
R: Isabella Teh (55.5)
10/1
6m big brown (USA) x diana cazadora (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
5
6.9
20/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: M Schrapel (55)
20/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x pin up lass (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
7.4
9/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Ms L Mc Coy (55)
9/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x millow (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
7
10.9
Blaine (3)
3/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Montana Philpot (55)
3/1
8
12.4
9/4F
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Angela Jones (55.5)
9/4F
5g all too hard (AUS) x rattled (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.87
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
9/1
T: R W Murray
R: M Schrapel (56.5)
9/1
4m verrazano (USA) x gratis (AUS) (orpen (USA))
Winning siblings: Think Free,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Jake Molloy (55.5)
5/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x storm of fire (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Shire Bloodstock
3
1.6
8/11F
T: M G Arnold
R: Brendon Newport (58.5)
8/11F
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x over and over (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
4
1.9
3/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Rhiannon Payne (55.5)
3/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.4
7/1
T: Jessikah-Lee Brand
R: J Rudd (58.5)
7/1
6
8.7
9/1
T: Andrew King
R: Anna Bakos (54.5)
9/1
7
14
8/1
T: F J Carter
R: Ms L Mc Coy (56.5)
8/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x old time waltz (AUS) (st averil (USA))
8
14.2
14/1
T: Norma King
R: P Randall (57.5)
14/1
3g benfica (AUS) x kamulla (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.69
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
6/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: Angela Jones (57)
6/4F
Winning siblings: El Of A Saga,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
2
1.8
5/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Jake Molloy (55)
5/1
4m denman (AUS) x beesem (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
2
9/4
T: M G Arnold
R: Brendon Newport (61)
9/4
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Jeff Crewes
4
6.5
Buwan (4)
5/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Ms L Mc Coy (55)
5/1
5m equiano (FR) x nimue moon (AUS) (vitrinite (NZ))
5
6.9
Teya (7)
12/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Montana Philpot (51)
12/1
5g freeze (AUS) x emirati (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
6
10.7
16/1
T: P McEwan
R: Anna Bakos (53)
16/1
5m benfica (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
11.7
12/1
T: W P Baker
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
12/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x shenia (GER) (monsun (GER))
8
12.7
Scarab (5)
15/2
T: G Sitek
R: J Rudd (55)
15/2
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
9
12.8
16/1
T: G W Schrader
R: P Randall (55)
16/1
10
15.8
20/1
T: R C Hand
R: Isabella Teh (52)
20/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
Race 4 - Murilla Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.64
Prizemoney: $9,450
1
2/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Jake Molloy (56)
2/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x pintsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Madra Rua, Subosami,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: B P Park
R: Ms L Mc Coy (55)
7/2
7m publishing (AUS) x fomalhaut (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
3
1.7
7/1
T: R W Murray
R: P Randall (55)
7/1
2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Judith Kemp
4
6.2
4/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Angela Jones (57)
4/1
5
7.2
2/1F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Anna Bakos (53)
2/1F
5m zacinto (GB) x of the essence (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
7.7
5/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Brendon Newport (55)
5/1
6g so you think (NZ) x dance on air (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm60) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.09
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
4/1
T: Jessikah-Lee Brand
R: J Rudd (55)
4/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
9/2
T: G W Schrader
R: P Randall (55)
9/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x north to alaska (AUS) (high yield (USA))
3
9
6/4F
T: Donald Baker
R: Angela Jones (53)
6/4F
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $45000
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
4
10.3
Froze (2)
7/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (58.5)
7/2
7g alert (ARG) x ice cube (NZ) (rubiano (USA))
5
10.7
Geng (4)
5/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Anna Bakos (53)
5/1
5g freeze (AUS) x satay (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
23
12/1
T: B P Park
R: Ms L Mc Coy (55)
12/1
7g publishing (AUS) x blue butterfly (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.