Breednet Results

MOE - Sunday, February 9

Race 1 - Winning Edge Presentations Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.31 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Beau Mertens (57)
15/2
3f charm spirit (IRE) x aroon (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Charting, High Octane, Scusa, Take The Rap,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.1
11/2
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (54)
11/2
3f deep field (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.4
7/1
T: P & C Hyland
R: J Noonan (57)
7/1
4
0.5
11/2
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (57)
11/2
3f brazen beau (AUS) x sublimity (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3
60/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Carleen Hefel (55)
60/1
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x honour frolic (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
3.7
4/6F
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (57)
4/6F
3f sebring (AUS) x le societe (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
7.2
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (57)
100/1
3f rubick (AUS) x mintbin (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Monacellars Yarragon Cup Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.34 (38.20)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2F
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58.5)
5/2F
5g uncle mo (USA) x chinon (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: Ling Ling,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (58)
7/2
3g dundeel (NZ) x gentle woman (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
1.8
20/1
T: I R Jones
R: Will Price (54)
20/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x riverina magic (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
4
3.5
8/1
T: P J White
R: Matthew Cartwright (55.5)
8/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x rainhill (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4
20/1
T: J F Rattle
R: A Lynch (58)
20/1
3g wanted (AUS) x if i were a belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
6
7.5
14/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: B E Grylls (58)
14/1
3g toronado (IRE) x tiger belle (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
7
9.7
100/1
T: Russell W J Clarke
R: Jacques Luxe (56.5)
100/1
6m ustinov (AUS) x poetic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
12.7
150/1
T: C J Davies
R: Ms R Mangan (56.5)
150/1
4m so you think (NZ) x tell tale (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
14.2
150/1
T: Nathan McPherson
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
150/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x marnies magic (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
10
15
Robme (4)
13/2
T: Michael Trotter
R: J Noonan (58.5)
13/2
11
50
60/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
60/1
5m masterpiece (ARG) x heaven's bells (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Race 3 - Old Sale Rd Vet Newborough Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.68 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/11F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
8/11F
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x special melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alloway, Masculino, Stylish Assassin,
This nick: 37 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58)
12/1
3
2.6
9/4
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (58)
9/4
4m al maher (AUS) x classic approach (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
4
3.5
25/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (58)
25/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x couteau (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
5
9.5
11/2
T: G Eurell
R: Laura Lafferty (55)
11/2
6m toorak toff (AUS) x composure (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
10.5
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
40/1
4m bernardini (USA) x donnidi sulina (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
13
200/1
T: C Gafa
R: A Lynch (58)
200/1
8
15.2
150/1
T: Nathan McPherson
R: Ms J Da Rose (58)
150/1
5m lucas cranach (GER) x jungle dance (AUS) (jungle pocket (JPN))
9
27.2
150/1
T: C J Davies
R: Ms R Mangan (58)
150/1
5m count me in (USA) x norma genie (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 4 - John Kerr R.E. Trafalgar-Bm58 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:34.94 (38.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
25/1
Winning siblings: Barcelo, Kayjayem,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: E C Batt
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
9/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x authoress (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
3
1.7
Dargo (1)
5/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Higgins (61)
5/2
3g fiorente (IRE) x alpine tundra (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
3.9
20/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Will Price (53)
20/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x julinsky (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
5
7.9
10/9F
T: P & C Hyland
R: B Rawiller (58)
10/9F
5g high chaparral (IRE) x moussaieff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
9.4
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: B E Grylls (54)
60/1
7g good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
7
9.8
50/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
50/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x rock nymph (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
10
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (54)
200/1
9
10.4
150/1
T: T Kilgower
R: A Lynch (57.5)
150/1
10g danroad (AUS) x milly molly (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
11.4
150/1
T: Ms S Gotts
R: Carleen Hefel (52)
150/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
11.4
150/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Ms R Mangan (54)
150/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x zatrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
12
21.4
150/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Ms S Wynne (54)
150/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x teatime tattle (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
13
22.6
16/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Campbell Rawiller (53)
16/1
4m americain (USA) x believabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
37.6
9/1
T: Declan Maher
R: M J Dee (60)
9/1
7g new approach (IRE) x illusional (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Lv Drafting Yallourn Nth-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.98 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
2
0.1
10/1
T: G W McGreal
R: B Werner (58.5)
10/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x eden valley (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.4
5/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
5/1
4
2.5
6/1
T: C W Little
R: Ben Thompson (56)
6/1
5
3.9
Zaidin (1)
7/4F
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (61)
7/4F
4g lonhro (AUS) x dashing granada (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
5.9
25/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: M J Allen (59)
25/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x trouble in mind (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
7
6.1
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Clayton Douglas (60.5)
12/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
8
8.1
16/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (56.5)
16/1
5m master of design (AUS) x she lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
15.1
200/1
T: Michelle Huddart
R: Laura Lafferty (53)
200/1
9g gallant guru (AUS) x personal column (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 6 - Morwell B.C. Morwell Cup-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.79 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Itchy Nee,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: R Le Grange / J Soh
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Ellora Stud, Avenel
Buyer: Diamond Park Breeding & Racing
2
2.8
11/2
T: Brian McGrath
R: Laura Lafferty (57)
11/2
5m pour moi (IRE) x fuji belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
4.3
30/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Will Price (52)
30/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x schianto (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.4
9/2
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
9/2
4m glass harmonium (IRE) x sheza single girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
4.6
13/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (62)
13/2
3g master of design (AUS) x guajeo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.8
25/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Ben Thompson (57)
25/1
7
5.1
12/1
T: A L Douch
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
12/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.5
20/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: B Park (61)
20/1
7g foreplay (AUS) x simonova (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
9
5.6
3/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (60.5)
3/1
5m shocking (AUS) x miss thurman (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
11.6
Darebin (12)
200/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
200/1
11
11.8
60/1
T: J B Carstein
R: Matthew Cartwright (52)
60/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x see my baby (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Warragul Cup (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.48 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Colin Scott
R: B Rawiller (62)
7/2
4g host (CHI) x young doctor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Higgins (61)
9/4F
4g all too hard (AUS) x dorabella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Hilldene Farm, Hilldene
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd / L Wilkinson
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $21000 Res $25000
3
3
9/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Dee (59.5)
9/4F
4
3.4
20/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
20/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x filouka (AUS) (guiscard (AUS))
5
4.4
20/1
T: P C Bartlett
R: Carleen Hefel (53.5)
20/1
7m redente (AUS) x piazzo (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
4.8
15/1
T: Matthew Fsadni
R: Lucinda Doodt (60)
15/1
7
6.3
40/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: A Lynch (58)
40/1
8
6.4
5/1
T: M C Kent
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
5/1
4m the factor (USA) x celtic sea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
8.9
150/1
T: J B Carstein
R: Campbell Rawiller (53)
150/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.