Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, February 12

Race 1 - Mooneevalleypark.Com.Au Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.27 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
1/1F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
1/1F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 29 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kennewell Racing / Group 1 Bloodstock
2
0.1
13/2
T: Donna Mott
R: J Mott (57.5)
13/2
5m niconoise (AUS) x ski princess (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.1
13/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (59)
13/4
3g tavistock (NZ) x zapurple (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
4
2.1
8/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
8/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x cautious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.6
11/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Liam Riordan (55)
11/2
3f americain (USA) x reflected image (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
10.6
200/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Juana Andreou (57.5)
200/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x miss kurkova (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
7
15.6
80/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55.5)
80/1
6m masterpiece (ARG) x lady of the dance (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
8
25.6
50/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Matthew Cartwright (56.5)
50/1
6g helene mascot (IRE) x meridian belle (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
Race 2 - Quest Moonee Valley (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.75 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/4F
T: A & S Freedman
R: M Zahra (57)
7/4F
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x champagne run (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Cristal Eyes, Stomp,
This nick: 30 runners; 24 winners; 5 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Sadler Racing
2
0.5
14/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jordan Childs (57)
14/1
2f your song (AUS) x calaluna (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing
3
1.5
Tinge (7)
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (57)
7/1
2f shamardal (USA) x colour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.7
Wanaroo (10)
50/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Moor (57)
50/1
2f wandjina (AUS) x taghrooda (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
2.4
25/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Lewis German (57)
25/1
2f starcraft (NZ) x itzfate (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
2.5
16/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Jye McNeil (57)
16/1
2f air force blue (USA) x river lantern (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
7
3
11/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
11/1
2f shooting to win (AUS) x suzy rocks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.1
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
20/1
2f dissident (AUS) x mezeray miss (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
9
5.9
Aziza (1)
5/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (57)
5/2
10
7.9
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: C Newitt (57)
12/1
2f sizzling (AUS) x calmante (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 3 - Dynamic Print Group (Bm64) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.28 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
6/1
4g deep field (AUS) x cafe scientific (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Applied,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
3.8
14/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
14/1
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Pacific Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
3.9
Eaton (6)
7/2
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
7/2
8g high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Bulla Thoroughbreds
4
5.8
13/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Will Price (58.5)
13/4F
5
6.8
15/4
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Craig Williams (61.5)
15/4
7g foxwedge (AUS) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
7
20/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Liam Riordan (53.5)
20/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x deeming (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
8.3
15/2
T: S V Brown
R: J Bowditch (58)
15/2
5g real saga (AUS) x swish trish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
12
10/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
10/1
6g host (CHI) x coronation diva (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
15.3
40/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
40/1
10
15.4
66/1
T: Ms G Browne
R: J Duffy (59.5)
66/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x spinning lady (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Torney Night Cup (2500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:36.33 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jamie Kah (54)
13/2
6g dansili (GB) x shirocco star (GB) (shirocco (GER))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/2
T: P G Moody
R: M J Dee (54)
5/2
5g fiorente (IRE) x signoret (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$75,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: R Laing
3
2.7
12/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: G Boss (54)
12/1
4
3
13/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (54)
13/2
5
4.2
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
20/1
6g frankel (GB) x moonstone (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
6
6.2
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (54)
12/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x humdrum (GB) (dr fong (USA))
7
7.5
15/8F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
15/8F
6m moshe (AUS) x dirt music (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
17.5
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (54)
12/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x russiana (IRE) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes 55 Second Chall-Bm84 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.67 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Dean Holland (55)
20/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x recession buster (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Winning siblings: Lone Star Ripa, Spend Up,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (55.5)
3/1
4g pluck (USA) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Tony Millard as Agent
3
1.4
9/4F
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54)
9/4F
4m toronado (IRE) x sixtyfour (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
4
2.9
8/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
8/1
5g danerich (AUS) x fine feelings (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
5
3.4
3/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (55)
3/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x elite elle (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
3.5
12/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Matthew Cartwright (52)
12/1
7
4.2
30/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Teodore Nugent (53.5)
30/1
8
5
50/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (53.5)
50/1
9
7.2
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (55)
30/1
4m toronado (IRE) x kid gloves (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
8.2
60/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Will Price (58.5)
60/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x goldberg (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 6 - Schweppes (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.36 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
11/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: C Newitt (56.5)
20/1
8m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
1.2
4/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Craig Williams (60)
4/1
5g al maher (AUS) x lerichi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
1.9
20/1
T: Yoshitomo Shima
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
20/1
4m toronado (IRE) x enchanting waters (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
2.7
13/2
T: G M Begg
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
13/2
6g dalakhani (IRE) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
6
3.2
Limpet (8)
7/2F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
7/2F
3g real impact (JPN) x bonded (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
4.7
30/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
30/1
6g it's gino (GER) x bear nora (GER) (highest honor (FR))
8
4.8
7/2F
T: S J Richards
R: Will Price (58.5)
7/2F
5g sebring (AUS) x sublimity (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
4.9
15/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
15/1
3g rubick (AUS) x miskish (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
10.9
9/1
T: L Smith
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
9/1
Race 7 - Ranvet (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.10 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
5/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x in harmony (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock (FBAA)/Simon Miller Racing
2
1
10/9F
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (60)
10/9F
3c savabeel (AUS) x annie higgins (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Dalziel Bloodstock / Mr P Moody
3
2.3
16/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Thomas Stockdale (61)
16/1
3c reward for effort (AUS) x suzebabe (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.5
20/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
20/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x dasoudi (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
3.6
9/2
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (60)
9/2
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x yes vaigly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.8
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (59)
12/1
3f night of thunder (IRE) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.8
16/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Will Price (59.5)
16/1
3g rubick (AUS) x just a girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
8.8
25/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Ben Allen (59)
25/1
3g magnus (AUS) x sahara sands (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
11.1
Squami (8)
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
25/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
99
60/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jordan Childs (58)
60/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x fair isle (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 8 - Mittys Racing Colours (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.29 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2F
T: M M Laurie
R: Will Price (58.5)
5/2F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x tara beauty (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Winning siblings: Man Of The Hour,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.5
20/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Liam Riordan (60.5)
20/1
7g moshe (AUS) x zoeanos (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 13,000
3
3
12/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
12/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x oh so petite (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
3.1
5/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (59)
5/1
5
3.6
30/1
T: C J Davis
R: C Newitt (59)
30/1
4g redente (AUS) x dubian gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
6
4.3
30/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: R Mc Leod (61.5)
30/1
4g delightful choice (AUS) x new horizon (AUS) (good journey (USA))
7
4.8
50/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (59)
50/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x chinon (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
5
9/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
9/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
6.8
Reard (6)
9/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jack Martin (61)
9/1
10
7
14/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Ben Allen (60.5)
14/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x wizard princess (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
7.7
15/4
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
15/4
5m your song (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
12
10
25/1
T: M Sell
R: Jessie Philpot (58.5)
25/1
7g magnus (AUS) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.