Breednet Results

MOORA - Saturday, October 12

Race 1 - Terry Brennan Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.58
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/5F
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
2/5F
4h my atacanta (IRE) x simply adorable (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: Andrew Castle (58)
5/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x mirror ball (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
4
13/4
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Nicoll (58)
13/4
4h my atacanta (IRE) x caitie can (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
13.9
2/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Ms E Asphar (56)
2/1
7m passenger (AUS) x pitter's gift (AUS) (my precocious lad (NZ))
Race 2 - Maradah Farm (Bm54+) (1000m)
Class: BM54+ Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.56
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/4
T: Raquel Reid
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
5/4
10g carpanetto (IRE) x cracker thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/11F
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms K Cross (59)
8/11F
4m dick turpin (IRE) x freefoot (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
1.8
6/1
T: P G Moses
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
6/1
4
7.5
13/4
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
13/4
Race 3 - Melrose Cellarbrations Mdn (1190m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.14
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
13/4
T: Tina Glasson
R: Andrew Castle (58)
13/4
6g planet five (USA) x key ambition (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ten Outa Ten,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: Misty Bazeley
R: C Nicoll (56)
5/2
3
1.9
2/1F
T: Meryl Hayley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
2/1F
7g discorsi (AUS) x treasury girl (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
4
9.5
5/2
T: G T Anthony
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
5/2
5
19.6
11/2
T: I S Glading
R: Ms E Asphar (58)
11/2
5g planet five (USA) x couture chik (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
26
3/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms K Cross (58)
3/1
4g planet five (USA) x littlemissbusiness (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 4 - Tabtouch Ll White Mem. (Bm56+) (1190m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.05
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: R J Malpass
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Bos Taurus, Friar's Fantasia,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
7/4
5m street boss (USA) x opra garnier (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
3
7.1
Rufus (5)
2/1
T: Greg Wright
R: C Nicoll (55)
2/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x rock on madonna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
7.2
11/2
T: Ms M Blanke
R: Andrew Castle (56)
11/2
5g mcflirt (NZ) x sassy flyer (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
5
8.7
9/2
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Asphar (55)
9/2
9g universal prince (AUS) x glen erin lass (AUS) (vain rancher (AUS))
Race 5 - Moora Toyota Moora Cup (Bm62+) (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.31
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: B P Newnham
R: C Nicoll (56.5)
7/2
10g speed 'n' power (NZ) x loren's reef (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
Winning siblings: Linda Maria,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
1/2F
T: R G Smith
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
1/2F
3
4.8
4/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
4/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x trish glee (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
5.7
Toned (1)
15/4
T: M W Bairstow
R: Ms N Hopwood (60)
15/4
5
8.9
Jambo (5)
8/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Andrew Castle (55)
8/1
6g congrats (USA) x ladysmith (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
6
9
10/1
T: I S Glading
R: Ms E Asphar (55)
10/1
8g de troy (ARG) x bibiani (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
Race 6 - Primaries Crt (Bm56+) (1500m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.65
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms N Hopwood (56.5)
4/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x she's captivating (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
Winning siblings: King Of Duketon, Molicious,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
11/1
T: P G Moses
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
11/1
8m discorsi (AUS) x sayder (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
3
7.5
3/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58)
3/1
7g saxon (AUS) x mystic bisque (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
4
10.5
9/10F
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
9/10F
4m my atacanta (IRE) x vena amori (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
13.7
7/1
T: P G Moses
R: Andrew Castle (59)
7/1
9g hussonet (USA) x coincidental (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
14
7/1
T: B P Newnham
R: C Nicoll (55)
7/1
7m ihtiram (IRE) x academy style (AUS) (night shift (USA))
7
14.3
13/4
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms K Cross (58.5)
13/4
6g planet five (USA) x shooz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.