Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Friday, January 16

Race 1 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1013m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:01.47
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
5/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (57.00)
5/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x dora maar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Deora, Emira,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
6/4F
T: D A HAYES
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
6/4F
3
2
9/4
T: M G PRICE
R: D OLIVER (57.00)
9/4
2f falvelon (AUS) x oaks dream (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
7.1
CAVIAR (1)
11/1
T: P T HYLAND
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (57.00)
11/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x belong (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
7.5
11/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (57.00)
11/1
6
11.3
9/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: M CARSON (57.00)
9/1
2f elvstroem (AUS) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
13.3
50/1
T: G M HARGRAVES
R: B KNOBEL (54.00)
50/1
2f desert sun (GB) x ganadora (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 2 - Bayside Shopping Centre Mdn (1013m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:00.73
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
7/2F
T: D R SUTTON
R: D OLIVER (55.50)
7/2F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x she's gogo (USA) (unaccounted for (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: JOHN MCARDLE
R: M PEGUS (55.50)
13/2
3f king cugat (USA) x hymn (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
1
14/1
T: HEATH CONNERS
R: P HUTCHINSON (55.50)
14/1
4
2.1
11/2
T: J F MOLONEY
R: B AVDULLA (54.00)
11/2
3f bel esprit (AUS) x pukahina (AUS) (true version (AUS))
5
6.1
4/1
T: P A HEALEY
R: D MOOR (57.00)
4/1
4m stravinsky (USA) x petrock (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
6
6.4
25/1
T: CHARMAINE BARNES
R: A AUSTIN (57.00)
25/1
5m pentire (GB) x dance to my beat (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
7
6.6
25/1
T: C C PARRY
R: A MALLYON (55.50)
25/1
3f estambul (ARG) x shemaro (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
7.9
6/1
T: P T HYLAND
R: D DUNN (55.50)
6/1
9
8.1
AMEIKA (5)
8/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: V DURIC (55.50)
8/1
3f johannesburg (USA) x rockellen (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
10
11.1
7/1
T: SAAB HASAN
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (57.00)
7/1
4m planchet (AUS) x abbadabba doo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
12.6
11/1
T: ALAN EVETT
R: M GATT (55.50)
11/1
3f fasliyev (USA) x just leica (AUS) (maroof (USA))
Race 3 - Winelounge Mdn Plate (1216m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:13.91
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
XANTHOS (11)
2/1F
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: I CULLIVER (56.50)
2/1F
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
KINDLY (6)
6/1
T: MS J BAKER
R: M J ALLEN (58.00)
6/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x viva voce (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
0.5
8/1
T: P J WHITE
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (58.00)
8/1
5g clang (AUS) x mighty flyer (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2
13/2
T: L J CORSTENS
R: V DURIC (56.50)
13/2
3g thorn park (AUS) x night and day (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
5
2.1
ANCONI (2)
50/1
T: DES MCCARTHY
R: CHRIS SYMONS (58.00)
50/1
4g bianconi (USA) x miss moonlight (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
6
2.5
15/4
T: STEVEN ROBERTS
R: D MOOR (58.00)
15/4
5g general nediym (AUS) x fashion court (AUS) (pompeii court (USA))
7
5.8
15/1
T: C C PARRY
R: D ADAM (58.00)
15/1
8
5.9
66/1
T: ALAN EVETT
R: P HUTCHINSON (56.00)
66/1
4m golden snake (USA) x little domineer (AUS) (lord avalon (AUS))
9
6.4
12/1
T: MS W KELLY
R: J KEATING (58.00)
12/1
4g johannesburg (USA) x torrential storm (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
10
7.4
15/2
T: R E LAING
R: B RAWILLER (56.50)
15/2
3c bianconi (USA) x memphis blues (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
11
9.4
66/1
T: J W GILLIGAN
R: A MALLYON (56.50)
66/1
12
9.5
66/1
T: M C WEBB
R: K L BRADLEY (56.00)
66/1
13
21.5
40/1
T: D L HOWARD
R: A SPITERI (58.00)
40/1
4g markstad (AUS) x havusina (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Race 4 - Adtrans Truck Centre Mdn Plate (1520m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:33.33
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
11/2
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: M J ALLEN (56.50)
11/2
3g pentire (GB) x calm conqueror (NZ) (conquistarose (USA))
Winning siblings: Baci, Sovereign Risk,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: P G CAREY
R: DEAN HOLLAND (56.00)
7/4F
4m special bond (AUS) x toledo toni (USA) (distinctive pro (USA))
3
0.8
ONATOPP (11)
25/1
T: M D HINTON
R: A McCABE (53.00)
25/1
4
1.8
REFLEX (7)
7/2
T: L J CORSTENS
R: V DURIC (56.50)
7/2
3g royal academy (USA) x flint star (NZ) (stark south (USA))
5
3.3
25/1
T: MS M CID
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
25/1
5g super jet (USA) x homefires burning (AUS) (warmington (IRE))
6
3.5
60/1
T: G W MCGREAL
R: R WHEELER (58.00)
60/1
4g principality (AUS) x kingston view (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
7
4.8
13/2
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: S R KING (56.50)
13/2
3g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x south sea storm (USA) (quiet american (USA))
8
6.1
20/1
T: S P NICHOLS
R: A SPITERI (56.50)
20/1
9
7.1
25/1
T: MARK STEPHENSON
R: A AUSTIN (58.00)
25/1
10
7.9
15/1
T: SAAB HASAN
R: I GUNDOGDU (58.00)
15/1
6g victory dance (IRE) x jatella (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
11
8.2
40/1
T: ANDREW NOBLET
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (54.50)
40/1
3f regal shot (AUS) x autumn pick (AUS) (voltage peak (AUS))
12
14.2
80/1
T: MARK RILEY
R: L McGILL (58.00)
80/1
Race 5 - Mornington Dental Clinic (62) (1520m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:33.20
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
7/4F
T: T J HUGHES JNR
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (57.50)
7/4F
4m helissio (FR) x dux of the class (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: R W SMERDON
R: P HUTCHINSON (58.00)
11/2
4m sudurka (AUS) x more vision (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
3
1.5
ACAMAR (3)
5/1
T: RICKY MAUND
R: B RAWILLER (57.50)
5/1
4m rancho ruler (AUS) x achernar (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
3
16/1
T: G J DENDLE
R: M GATT (54.50)
16/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x sorella (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
4.3
13/2
T: J W HONEYSETT
R: D MOOR (57.50)
13/2
6m jeune (GB) x tycoon emma (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
4.7
25/1
T: P E FELL
R: R N BOOTH (56.00)
25/1
4m sandtrap (USA) x kara kum (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
7
5.5
15/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: D DUNN (57.00)
15/1
5m summer suspicion (JPN) x gin city (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
8
6.5
14/1
T: K M KEYS
R: M J ALLEN (56.50)
14/1
4m made of gold (USA) x shiosaki (AUS) (bonhomie (USA))
9
6.6
14/1
T: P T HYLAND
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (55.00)
14/1
3f zabeel (NZ) x hurricane star (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
7.6
20/1
T: R J GAWLEY
R: CHRIS SYMONS (56.00)
20/1
5m principality (AUS) x intrepid flight (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
11
8.6
10/1
T: P E FELL
R: M CARSON (58.00)
10/1
12
9.1
25/1
T: MS A NOLL
R: C A ROBERTSON (54.50)
25/1
5m lion hunter (AUS) x green bandit (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
13
11.1
20/1
T: MS G GILLIS
R: A MALLYON (54.50)
20/1
5m genuine (JPN) x river dance queen (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - Guinot Skincare Hcp (78) (1216m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good Time: 1:11.69
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
KUDETA (4)
5/2F
T: HEATH CONNERS
R: E CASSAR (56.50)
5/2F
4g snowland (AUS) x cyanic (AUS) (puissance (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: JAMES MOLONEY
R: B AVDULLA (53.50)
9/1
7g favorite trick (USA) x wild thunder (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
3
0.5
5/1
T: JASON WARREN
R: D DUNN (57.50)
5/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x lusso (AUS) (prego (IRE))
4
1.3
7/2
T: P J WHITE
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (54.00)
7/2
5m ladoni (GB) x keltrissimo (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
1.5
5/1
T: D BINAISSE
R: B KNOBEL (53.50)
5/1
7g danzero (AUS) x catnipped (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
2.8
11/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: CHRIS SYMONS (54.50)
11/1
5g honours list (IRE) x tscherina (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
7
4.1
9/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: M PEGUS (54.00)
9/1
4g orientate (USA) x ishkala (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
9.1
15/1
T: G W MCGREAL
R: L McGILL (57.00)
15/1
8g perugino (USA) x serene jewel (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
9
10.9
100/1
T: JOHN KEANE
R: P KEANE (50.00)
100/1
7g strategic (AUS) x soul queen (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Nepean Glass & Screens Hcp-C1 (1216m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:12.61
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
13/4F
T: L J CORSTENS
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (58.00)
13/4F
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x famous courtisan (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Lucky Trainer, Sheezalady,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: D A RACOVOLIS
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.00)
15/1
4m cape cross (IRE) x shall we dance (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
3
0.8
MARNI (14)
15/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: M CARSON (55.00)
15/1
4m galileo (IRE) x treasure box (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
4
1.7
9/1
T: SHANE STOCKDALE
R: L McGILL (57.00)
9/1
5
2.2
20/1
T: MS W KELLY
R: V DURIC (55.50)
20/1
4g general nediym (AUS) x jest dreamin (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
3.5
9/1
T: D R BRIDEOAKE
R: M PEGUS (55.50)
9/1
3f grandera (IRE) x smidgin (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
3.8
4/1
T: P T HYLAND
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (56.50)
4/1
8
4.8
14/1
T: D A HAYES
R: B RAWILLER (57.50)
14/1
4m snowland (AUS) x south sea pearl (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.1
30/1
T: ANDREW NOBLET
R: M FLAHERTY (57.50)
30/1
10
6.4
8/1
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: B AVDULLA (56.50)
8/1
3g jugah (USA) x miss behaviour (AUS) (my patriarch (GB))
11
9.7
AYRES (5)
15/1
T: SAAB HASAN
R: I GUNDOGDU (57.00)
15/1
12
11
12/1
T: RICKY MAUND
R: D DUNN (57.00)
12/1
13
11.4
12/1
T: G EURELL
R: MS S WYNNE (56.50)
12/1
4m archway (IRE) x romancing moment (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
14
16.4
30/1
T: D A RACOVOLIS
R: M GATT (57.00)
30/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x sea of faith (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Winelounge Hcp (68) (1520m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:32.59
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
14/1
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: M GATT (57.00)
14/1
4g faltaat (USA) x disco doris (NZ) (varick (USA))
Winning siblings: Mister Deejay,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: JASON WARREN
R: D DUNN (55.50)
10/1
5m volksraad (GB) x buzz (NZ) (dedicated rullah (USA))
3
0.8
7/2F
T: T G MATHRICK
R: DEAN HOLLAND (56.50)
7/2F
4
1.2
9/2
T: P G CAREY
R: M PEGUS (54.00)
9/2
4g o'reilly (NZ) x garonne (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
1.5
11/1
T: MS J BAKER
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.00)
11/1
5g spinning world (USA) x novotaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
2.3
5/1
T: R V CLELAND
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (54.00)
5/1
7
4.1
15/4
T: G W MCGREAL
R: L McGILL (55.50)
15/4
4h jugah (USA) x chamatilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
5.1
9/1
T: KELVIN SOUTHEY
R: D MOOR (56.00)
9/1
5g skalato (AUS) x wedding singer (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
9
5.6
11/1
T: HEATH CONNERS
R: E CASSAR (58.00)
11/1
10
7.4
60/1
T: T J HUGHES
R: N STANLEY (56.50)
60/1
8g pentire (GB) x alacrity (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
8.2
20/1
T: D C CUNNINGHAM
R: MS S WYNNE (56.50)
20/1
8g marwina (AUS) x sarellen (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
12
10.5
60/1
T: MS R WAYMOUTH
R: M CARSON (58.00)
60/1
8g filante (NZ) x kathie jade (AUS) (century (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.