Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Friday, April 3

Race 1 - Carlton Draught Stpl (3350m)
Class: Steeple Track: Dead Time: 4:03.44
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: MS M SHEARS
R: M B SCOTT (64.00)
9/1
7g last tycoon (IRE) x sky trist (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Diadem Trist, Skyt, Sly Romance, Tornado Gal,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: R E LAING
R: W WILLIAMS (64.50)
2/1F
8g vettori (IRE) x take the music (AUS) (salieri (USA))
3
0.6
5/2
T: N B SUTCLIFFE
R: C DURDEN (65.50)
5/2
9g grosvenor (NZ) x temptation (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
4
0.8
13/4
T: B I STANAWAY
R: G BEDGGOOD (63.00)
13/4
7g istidaad (USA) x aprikot (NZ) (iades (FR))
5
2.8
9/1
T: E V MUSGROVE
R: A LYNCH (61.00)
9/1
6g lacryma cristi (IRE) x prove (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
6
3.1
15/4
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: T WELLS (68.00)
15/4
8g dexter (GB) x dear harriet (USA) (caro (IRE))
Race 2 - Look Industries Mdn Hrdl (3350m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Dead Time: 3:56.77
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: B I STANAWAY
R: T LOGAN (68.00)
7/4F
6g yamanin vital (NZ) x moeraki bay (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/4F
T: R E LAING
R: G BEDGGOOD (66.50)
7/4F
6g ebony grosve (NZ) x stretto (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
3
10
11/1
T: MS R MANGAN
R: P HAMBLIN (68.00)
11/1
4
16.3
40/1
T: M T QUADARA
R: T ALLANSON (65.00)
40/1
7g towkay (AUS) x kelly flinn (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
300
7/2
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: T WELLS (66.50)
7/2
5g pentire (GB) x sailing high (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
400
5/1
T: E V MUSGROVE
R: S PATEMAN (68.00)
5/1
5g umatilla (NZ) x faricca (AUS) (millionaire (IRE))
500
25/1
T: ANTHONY COSGRIFF
R: K KAWAKAMI (65.00)
25/1
6g anabaa (USA) x albanella (GER) (caerleon (USA))
Race 3 - Jane Baker Racing Stables Hrdl (3350m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Dead Time: 3:54.63
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
T: M C WEBB
R: T LOGAN (68.50)
13/2
8g jeune (GB) x quiver (AUS) (delgado (USA))
Winning siblings: Rada,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/4F
T: MS J BAKER
R: C MAUND (66.00)
5/4F
5g spinning world (USA) x novotaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
8
5/2
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: S PATEMAN (66.00)
5/2
6g easy rocking (AUS) x lottery score (USA) (silver deputy (CAN))
4
10
15/4
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: T WELLS (65.50)
15/4
4g galileo (IRE) x overnight (GER) (windwurf (GER))
5
10.2
ONAJET (6)
14/1
T: ANTHONY COSGRIFF
R: G BEDGGOOD (64.50)
14/1
6g super jet (USA) x our ampulla (AUS) (noble bijou (USA))
100
12/1
T: ANTHONY COSGRIFF
R: K KAWAKAMI (65.50)
12/1
7g scenic (IRE) x georgia (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 4 - Plasta Masta Mdn Plate (1216m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:15.24
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2F
T: B J BARNES
R: A DARMANIN (57.00)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Distant Symphony, Rostova,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: MS W KELLY
R: D MOOR (55.00)
15/2
3f easy rocking (AUS) x shell i swing (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
3
1.5
13/2
T: G EURELL
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.00)
13/2
4
5.3
30/1
T: G EURELL
R: DALE SMITH (55.00)
30/1
3f king charlemagne (USA) x summer rule (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
5
5.7
50/1
T: J R WHEELER
R: J NOONAN (53.00)
50/1
3g beckett (IRE) x solamina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
6
40/1
T: D A RACOVOLIS
R: L McGILL (55.00)
40/1
3f delago brom (AUS) x shiraz's luck (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
7
6.2
15/4
T: HEATH CONNERS
R: J BENBOW (57.00)
15/4
3c rhythm (USA) x hot hennessy (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
6.4
5/1
T: MS A BENNETT
R: I GUNDOGDU (55.00)
5/1
3f street cry (IRE) x kiss the flame (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
9
6.5
50/1
T: D C HARRISON
R: W R DAVIS (55.00)
50/1
3f rubiton (AUS) x humble opinion (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
8.3
12/1
T: MS B SAVIO
R: D GAUCI (57.00)
12/1
3c jeune (GB) x emerald rein (AUS) (brummel who (AUS))
11
8.4
12/1
T: D BINAISSE
R: R T TREMSAL (55.00)
12/1
3f stravinsky (USA) x arena pride (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
12
12.4
16/1
T: MS D WYNNE
R: MS S WYNNE (55.00)
16/1
13
14.9
5/1
T: JOHN WHITE
R: M CONNICK (55.00)
5/1
3g don eduardo (NZ) x hacienda (NZ) (bletchingly (AUS))
Race 5 - A Positive Move Gold Member-62 (2431m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Slow Time: 2:42.48
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
T: MS A BENNETT
R: I GUNDOGDU (57.00)
2/1
4g distant music (USA) x johanna (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: D K WEIR
R: J MOTT (58.00)
7/4F
4h el moxie (USA) x life's a beach (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
3
1.5
KINDLY (2)
5/1
T: MS J BAKER
R: DALE SMITH (57.50)
5/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x viva voce (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
2.3
20/1
T: D P BLACKSHAW
R: B PARK (56.00)
20/1
6g runyon (IRE) x santa orienne (AUS) (heir presumptive (GB))
5
11.3
15/1
T: T D COWAN
R: R McLEOD (56.50)
15/1
7g istidaad (USA) x gay kandy (NZ) (babarooom (USA))
6
12.3
9/1
T: S B and R LAMING
R: D GAUCI (57.50)
9/1
10g victory dance (IRE) x chiffon (NZ) (chief mayo (NZ))
7
22.3
11/1
T: D A HAYES
R: S W ARNOLD (56.50)
11/1
3g falbrav (IRE) x paraiba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
22.5
KERMIT (10)
20/1
T: SHANE STOCKDALE
R: J NOONAN (51.50)
20/1
5g ne coupez pas (USA) x tycoon sheila (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
31.5
50/1
T: E V MUSGROVE
R: R N BOOTH (55.50)
50/1
10
51.5
20/1
T: GREG HAYES
R: L McGILL (55.00)
20/1
5g diatribe (AUS) x east by west (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
Race 6 - N P Distribution Hcp (62) (2431m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Heavy Time: 2:47.29
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
T: K L NEWMAN
R: CHRIS SYMONS (57.00)
11/2
4g danewin (AUS) x kazak (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lol,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5
11/4F
T: C G MURRAY
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (56.00)
11/4F
6g kaapstad (NZ) x perpetual flame (NZ) (red glow (GB))
3
1
BOWEMMA (11)
20/1
T: N B SUTCLIFFE
R: NATHAN ROSE (51.50)
20/1
4m black hawk (GB) x barbut delcia (NZ) (brilliant invader (AUS))
4
7
14/1
T: E C BATT
R: J BENBOW (56.00)
14/1
8g marscay (AUS) x miss java (IRE) (persian bold (IRE))
5
12
8/1
T: J R WHEELER
R: J NOONAN (53.00)
8/1
6g istidaad (USA) x third jewel (NZ) (wiganthorpe (IRE))
6
17
10/1
T: G A THORNTON
R: B MELHAM (55.50)
10/1
5g ladoni (GB) x ashling (AUS) (common grounds (GB))
7
29
13/4
T: JOHN MCARDLE
R: M GATT (57.50)
13/4
3g carnegie (IRE) x freaky (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
34
9/2
T: S J RICHARDS
R: L McGILL (55.50)
9/2
9
37
14/1
T: KELVIN SOUTHEY
R: A AUSTIN (55.50)
14/1
5g skalato (AUS) x fais d'or (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Race 7 - A Positive Move Hcp (78) (2031m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Heavy Time: 2:15.90
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: J BENBOW (53.00)
6/1
4g hemingway (IRE) x sinclair song (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
7/1
T: T J HUGHES
R: M PUMPA (53.50)
7/1
8g pentire (GB) x alacrity (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
6.1
7/2F
T: MS A BENNETT
R: I GUNDOGDU (55.00)
7/2F
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x miss moonlight (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
4
6.9
20/1
T: MICHAEL TROTTER
R: L McGILL (53.50)
20/1
6g tristram kildare (NZ) x patringa (NZ) (icelandic (IRE))
5
7.1
15/1
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: F ALESCI (53.00)
15/1
8g pentire (GB) x fascinating (USA) (no sale george (USA))
6
10.6
13/2
T: E V MUSGROVE
R: R N BOOTH (53.50)
13/2
7g filante (NZ) x moss dancer (NZ) (twig moss (FR))
7
11.1
40/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: W EGAN (53.00)
40/1
7g peintre celebre (USA) x malt (NZ) (moss trooper (USA))
8
11.4
16/1
T: E V MUSGROVE
R: A LYNCH (58.50)
16/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x miss vita (USA) (alleged (USA))
9
16.4
9/1
T: E V MUSGROVE
R: A DARMANIN (53.00)
9/1
10
25.4
25/1
T: E V MUSGROVE
R: E CASSAR (55.00)
25/1
9g woodbury lad (USA) x anticlea (NZ) (bellissimo (FR))
11
26.9
9/2
T: PATRICK PAYNE
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (53.00)
9/2
4h testa rossa (AUS) x sharna cabarna (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
12
36.9
20/1
T: I T ANDERSON
R: J FRY (53.50)
20/1
7g yamanin vital (NZ) x bijou's story (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
Race 8 - Logistics 1 Hcp (68) (1216m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Heavy Time: 1:17.02
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
20/1
T: STEPHEN THEODORE
R: J MATTHEWS (51.50)
20/1
5g fraar (USA) x black isis (AUS) (aurilandy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Llaynbe, Princess Jedda,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
OWZAT (2)
13/2
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: B KNOBEL (55.00)
13/2
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x how about that (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
3
4
5/1
T: KANE HARRIS
R: J NOONAN (50.00)
5/1
5g belong to me (USA) x wallflower (USA) (star de naskra (USA))
4
6.1
11/4
T: TODD RAWILLER
R: W HOKAI (57.50)
11/4
4g success express (USA) x lady camelot (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
8.9
9/2
T: MS E HAWORTH
R: B MELHAM (58.00)
9/2
7g proven valour (AUS) x hoocheroo (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
6
9.7
ASSENT (4)
16/1
T: P A HEALEY
R: M CONNICK (55.00)
16/1
7
10.2
5/2F
T: D R BRIDEOAKE
R: M PUMPA (53.50)
5/2F
3f grandera (IRE) x smidgin (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
12.5
100/1
T: R J BESANKO
R: NATHAN ROSE (51.50)
100/1
6g super jet (USA) x punched (AUS) (catrail (USA))
9
15.3
20/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: J BENBOW (53.00)
20/1
3g taimazov (ARG) x chatsey (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
17.6
25/1
T: STEVEN ROBERTS
R: D MOOR (53.50)
25/1
5g general nediym (AUS) x fashion court (AUS) (pompeii court (USA))
Race 9 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings (68) (1520m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Heavy Time: 1:39.03
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/9F
T: A W NOONAN
R: J NOONAN (52.00)
10/9F
4m stravinsky (USA) x pompeiian tulip (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/4
T: MS J MAWER
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (56.00)
11/4
5m commands (AUS) x mattie (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
3
0.8
4/1
T: D R BRIDEOAKE
R: M PUMPA (53.50)
4/1
3f lago delight (AUS) x be my person (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
4
6.8
13/2
T: M C KENT
R: W HOKAI (56.00)
13/2
4m dangerous (AUS) x imprevu (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
5
7.6
14/1
T: MS W KELLY
R: J BENBOW (56.00)
14/1
6m catbird (AUS) x erigina (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
6
10.9
11/1
T: I T ANDERSON
R: J FRY (53.50)
11/1
5m archway (IRE) x jamaica win (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
7
16.9
7/1
T: MS D WYNNE
R: MS S WYNNE (54.50)
7/1
8
23.9
50/1
T: M C WEBB
R: A DARMANIN (53.00)
50/1
9
38.9
30/1
T: P J HIGGINS
R: L McGILL (53.50)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.