Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Wednesday, December 14

Race 1 - Main Street Mornington Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.70
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
7/2
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x jellicles (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Felines, Stella Sea Sun,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
7/1
3f helmet (AUS) x vocabulary (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.7
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Oliver (58)
6/1
3c iffraaj (GB) x lumir (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.4
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/2
3c pendragon (NZ) x reglisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.8
11/2
T: C W McDonald
R: M Zahra (58)
11/2
6
4
20/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (58)
20/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x purple groove (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
7
4.1
12/1
T: Kane Harris
R: N Callow (58)
12/1
3g stratum (AUS) x supercharger (GB) (zamindar (USA))
8
6.6
7/2F
T: M M Laurie
R: D Dunn (56)
7/2F
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x last goodbye (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - Highview Accounting (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.77
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: J Mott (61)
11/2
5g more than ready (USA) x aragonce (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: T A Scanlon
R: Jordan Childs (57)
11/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x artwear (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.4
5/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
5/2
4m artie schiller (USA) x ransom rouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
0.8
15/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Dunn (56.5)
15/4
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.8
2/1F
T: Ms A Johnston
R: L Currie (57)
2/1F
Race 3 - Sunset Cinema (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.04
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Skeletons,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Sanaya (5)
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (56)
9/4F
4m more than ready (USA) x astrodame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.1
11/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
11/1
5m volitant (AUS) x snowfield lady (AUS) (high yield (USA))
4
2.3
4/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Noonan (55)
4/1
4m mossman (AUS) x celtic bloom (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
5
2.5
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: Beau Mertens (57)
15/4
6m lonhro (AUS) x mad desire (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
6
3.5
13/2
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
13/2
4m al maher (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
4.8
Caves (7)
60/1
T: D T Curran
R: Ms J Payne (51)
60/1
Race 4 - M'ton Food Truck Carnival-Bm64 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:34.00
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (58.5)
9/2
5g mizzen mast (USA) x palisade (USA) (gone west (USA))
Winning siblings: Giant Treasure,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: M G Price
R: N Callow (57)
7/2
4m street cry (IRE) x zarita (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
1.9
13/8F
T: K M Keys
R: S Baster (58.5)
13/8F
4
2
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
8/1
5
2.3
9/1
T: J W Honeysett
R: Jordan Childs (55)
9/1
7m danbird (AUS) x forever fun (AUS) (over (AUS))
6
2.4
8/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
8/1
8g danerich (AUS) x go hannah (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
7
3.7
100/1
T: D T Curran
R: Ben Thompson (53)
100/1
8
8.2
50/1
T: K L Corstens
R: D Moor (54.5)
50/1
7g danerich (AUS) x southbeach (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
9
10.4
66/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (58)
66/1
Race 5 - Splashland.Com.Au (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.47
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: V T Nolen
R: L Nolen (57)
8/1
Winning siblings: Colicchio, Flower, Wonderful Chaser,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
15/8F
3f all american (AUS) x mirovaya (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.7
11/2
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Jordan Childs (58)
11/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x global dance (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
1.1
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
5/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x star cast (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
5
1.4
15/1
T: P L Caboche
R: N Callow (58.5)
15/1
3f stryker (AUS) x little dorrit (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
2.6
Fudged (4)
6/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D Dunn (59)
6/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
7
3
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: R N Booth (59.5)
12/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x bramble rose (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
3.5
10/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jack Martin (55)
10/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x youcanrockme (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
6.3
100/1
T: A Rosolini
R: J Benbow (57.5)
100/1
3f testafiable (AUS) x hissing benbara (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes For Challenge (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.54
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Blossom Baby, Josimar, Manageress,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
Sadia (7)
5/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Ms J Payne (55)
5/1
4g super saver (USA) x priceless diamond (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
5
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
6/1
6g reaan (AUS) x taleer (AUS) (seattle dancer (USA))
4
5.8
8/1
T: C W McDonald
R: N Callow (57.5)
8/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
8.5
9/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
9/1
6
8.6
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (58.5)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x splendid (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
8.8
30/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
30/1
5g bianconi (USA) x fire vain (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
8
11.5
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: L Nolen (57.5)
9/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x prickle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 7 - Bayside Suzuki Racing (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.60
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/8F
T: D K Weir
R: Beau Mertens (57)
13/8F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x ilithyia (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Abba, Ashton Blair, Cheeky As, Twice As Sweet,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: C W Little
R: Ben Thompson (59)
13/2
4g equiano (FR) x miss shakira (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
1.6
14/1
T: Kane Harris
R: N Callow (59.5)
14/1
4h nicconi (AUS) x bella moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
1.8
11/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
11/1
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.3
Rezak (3)
40/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms J Payne (57)
40/1
4g reset (AUS) x zakuska (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3.5
25/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Jake Bayliss (60)
25/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.8
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
13/2
4g equiano (FR) x tintoretto (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.5
200/1
T: N G Eades
R: J Benbow (54)
200/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x wee causeway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
8
8/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
8/1
10
8.1
150/1
T: R K Beecroft
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (57)
150/1
9g gallo di ferro (USA) x warts and all (AUS) (john's hero (AUS))
11
8.2
11/2
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jack Martin (54.5)
11/2
4m mutawaajid (AUS) x storm miss (AUS) (catrail (USA))
12
13.2
Sheree (11)
30/1
T: Ms C Heffernan
R: S Baster (57)
30/1
5m danerich (AUS) x stage crossing (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.