Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Wednesday, December 27

Race 1 - Mornington Car & Tyre Serv Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.31 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Anneka (5)
7/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Craig Williams (55)
7/4
3f high chaparral (IRE) x aranta (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Adricat, Another Girl, Laranta,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Beau Mertens (55)
5/4F
3f star witness (AUS) x placement (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
3.3
4/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
4/1
3g needs further (AUS) x ecosse (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
4
11
50/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
50/1
4m skilled (AUS) x sadlers brigg (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
12.5
11/1
T: I W Lister
R: B Park (56.5)
11/1
4m ladoni (GB) x erotunda (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
13.7
80/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J R Todd (55)
80/1
Race 2 - European Auto Refinishers Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.25 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Jordan Childs (56)
16/1
3f stryker (AUS) x river lena (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Craig Williams (58)
6/4F
3
0.9
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: D Dunn (58)
9/2
3g reward for effort (AUS) x unbridled fire (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
1.3
60/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dale Smith (58)
60/1
3g sebring (AUS) x lady rah rah (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
1.7
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (58)
4/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x homedge (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
6
3.2
6/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
6/1
7
6.2
30/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
30/1
8
7.5
6/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (58)
6/1
Race 3 - Mick Crawford Memorial Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.65 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Aluf (1)
11/4
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
11/4
4g moshe (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (58.5)
5/2
4g master of design (AUS) x waltzing lily (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
3
0.3
11/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
11/2
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x unfixable (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2.3
9/4F
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
9/4F
4g redente (AUS) x pleasure doll (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
3.3
12/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (56.5)
12/1
6
5.5
100/1
T: T J Glasson
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
100/1
6m rock of gibraltar (IRE) x endesa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
5.6
25/1
T: Geon Singh
R: Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
25/1
6m time thief (AUS) x nicety (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 4 - Steller.Com.Au Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.74 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Bolek (4)
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
13/2
3g swift alliance (AUS) x dal dal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: French Rock, Skedaddle,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: S J Webb
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
4/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x sleek anitra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.4
15/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55)
15/4
4
5.1
10/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
10/1
5
6.8
10/9F
T: Chris Meagher
R: Chris Symons (57)
10/9F
3g commands (AUS) x salsa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
9.8
80/1
T: C J Davies
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
80/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x tis hopeful (AUS) (lycius (USA))
7
10.2
150/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
150/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x wakey wakey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Travel Managers Mrc (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.67 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
2/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: T A Scanlon
R: Chris Caserta (58)
3/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x artwear (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.1
12/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Harry Grace (56)
12/1
6g street cry (IRE) x permissive (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3.6
11/2
T: J W Honeysett
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
11/2
8m danbird (AUS) x forever fun (AUS) (over (AUS))
5
6.1
9/4
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
9/4
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x darby's bid (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.8
50/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Thomas Stockdale (52)
50/1
8g duelled (AUS) x mylor (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Race 6 - Mornington Auto Group (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.53 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ben Allen (58)
9/4F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x golden pedigree (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/4
T: G M Begg
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
13/4
4m time thief (AUS) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
3
3.8
3/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
3/1
4
4.2
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Noonan (59)
8/1
5m duporth (AUS) x hansom cab (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
5
5
7/2
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Ms N Beriman (59)
7/2
4m zuberi (AUS) x pride of ardrossan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
5.1
60/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: J R Todd (54)
60/1
6m excites (AUS) x bye bye tata (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - The Big Screen Company (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.55 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (58.5)
5/2F
4h snitzel (AUS) x song of the sun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Belleluia, Outshine Me, Plover Lover,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (60.5)
8/1
3
4.3
8/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Chris Symons (55.5)
8/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
4.7
4/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
4/1
5m stryker (AUS) x pahlee (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
5.5
5/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (60)
5/1
6
5.7
16/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
16/1
6m any given saturday (USA) x di's angel (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
5.8
25/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Chris Caserta (60.5)
25/1
5g stravinsky (USA) x zablonde (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6
12/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: M Aitken (57.5)
12/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x lady zena (NZ) (state of kings (USA))
9
8.7
12/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
12/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x transparent lover (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
10
9.5
150/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ismail Toker (60)
150/1
8g hard spun (USA) x reganza (AUS) (vice regal (NZ))
11
9.6
66/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58)
66/1
5g choisir (AUS) x shiny mai (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
12
13.6
20/1
T: C Vidotto
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
20/1
6g bramshaw (AUS) x bold asset (AUS) (jugah (USA))
Race 8 - Frankston Suzuki (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.72 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Strela (7)
5/4F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57.5)
5/4F
3g smart missile (AUS) x humma mumma (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Humma Humma, Hummalong, Tycoon Humma,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
25/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
25/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
4
10/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jacob Rule (59)
10/1
4g wanted (AUS) x straveen (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
4.7
7/4
T: M M Laurie
R: Chris Symons (58)
7/4
3g equiano (FR) x silkstone special (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
5
7.2
12/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Thomas Stockdale (53.5)
12/1
5g congrats (USA) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
8
7/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
7/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.