Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, October 7

Race 1 - James Boag's Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.40 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
8/11F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
8/11F
2c all american (AUS) x tuusula (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
15/2
2c more than ready (USA) x exceedingly regal (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
4.6
15/2
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56.5)
15/2
2c stratum (AUS) x el milagro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.9
15/2
T: Kym Healy
R: J R Todd (56.5)
15/2
2g salade (AUS) x hill of roses (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
5
6.5
20/1
T: G V Richards
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
20/1
6
8.8
11/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jordan Turner (53)
11/2
2f your song (AUS) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
Race 2 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.52 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
10/9F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (58)
10/9F
3c nicconi (AUS) x littoral (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shoreline, Uratta Belle,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (58)
7/2
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x equiparada (ARG) (editor's note (USA))
3
3.1
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Brandon Stockdale (57)
11/2
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x nediym's glow (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Target Bloodstock
4
5.7
60/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
60/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.8
9/2
T: D Shepherd
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
9/2
3f lope de vega (IRE) x quaffle on (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
7.6
50/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ms Kayla Stra (55)
50/1
3g al maher (AUS) x fawayez (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7.7
20/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
20/1
3g real saga (AUS) x vinzky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
14.6
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Cahill (56.5)
25/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x thunderunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Bazz's Bucks Show (Bm64) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.50 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Justin Huxtable (54.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Heidi Star, Hugs All Round, Parta Ola,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/8F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (55)
15/8F
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x li'l cashy (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
4.2
5/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (56)
5/2
4m hussonet (USA) x fruit o' the vine (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
4.6
9/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
9/1
4g al maher (AUS) x hey rosie (AUS) (archway (IRE))
5
4.9
20/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: J Holder (54)
20/1
6
6.6
20/1
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
20/1
5g musee d'orsay (AUS) x mshindaji (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
6
6.6
8/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: S Cahill (58.5)
8/1
5g starspangledbanner (AUS) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
11.7
Igitur (3)
60/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
60/1
4g helmet (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
9
12.4
30/1
T: D J Stone
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
30/1
8g oamaru force (AUS) x three for free (AUS) (primo valentino (IRE))
Race 4 - Kitty Cat Pastoral (Bm82) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.67 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
11/2
6g kamsin (GER) x la calia (GB) (dashing blade (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Kirona (5)
9/4F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Bowditch (54)
9/4F
5m krupt (AUS) x tiona (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
1.6
15/4
T: R E Laing
R: Brandon Stockdale (54)
15/4
6g time thief (AUS) x babieta (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
2.2
Tunes (1)
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (59)
20/1
9g viscount (AUS) x tin pan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.1
7/2
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (52)
7/2
7g starcraft (NZ) x rose o' war (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4
12/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: J Potter (54)
12/1
9g dash for cash (AUS) x emmooki (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
7
9.9
15/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: D Caboche (53.5)
15/1
10g dubawi (IRE) x estefania (GER) (acatenango (GER))
8
19.5
12/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Anna Jordsjo (51.5)
12/1
Race 5 - Spring Carn. 21/10-7/11 (Bm82) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.95 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
15/8F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (54)
15/8F
5g high chaparral (IRE) x pretty penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Jordan Turner (56)
7/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.8
9/4
T: P Stokes
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
9/4
5g foreplay (AUS) x rustic rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.9
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Brandon Stockdale (55.5)
8/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x della lobra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
5.4
20/1
T: G P Moody
R: Raquel Clark (53.5)
20/1
6
5.8
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
9/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
7.7
Ashdam (1)
12/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D Caboche (57.5)
12/1
6g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
8.2
20/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
20/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x sample (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
10.9
50/1
T: G P Moody
R: Victor Wong (52.5)
50/1
Race 6 - Hughes Limousines (Bm82) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.69 (33.30)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/8F
T: R R Jolly
R: Victor Wong (58)
11/8F
6g court command (AUS) x bellucci (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Squeemi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
Cashed (1)
15/4
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (60.5)
15/4
6g krupt (AUS) x li'l cashy (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
4.6
4/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
4/1
5g star witness (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
4.8
7/2
T: P Stokes
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
7/2
5
6.8
20/1
T: P L Seater
R: J Holder (56.5)
20/1
8g lion heart (USA) x john's legacy (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
8.2
Java (4)
25/1
T: G Clarke
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
25/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 7 - Ubet (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.54 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/10F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Brandon Stockdale (57.5)
9/10F
5g castledale (IRE) x hot 'n' moss (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boss'n The Moss, Moss 'N' Bolt,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: D Caboche (57)
4/1
5g choisir (AUS) x alpine club (SAF) (model man (SAF))
3
1.4
Shards (7)
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Tourneur (54)
20/1
4
1.7
60/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J R Todd (54)
60/1
8g danerich (AUS) x trice moss (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
3.4
60/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Jordan Turner (53)
60/1
6m pentire (GB) x the chunkster (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
3.5
13/2
T: Grant Young
R: Victor Wong (51)
13/2
7g testa rossa (AUS) x decipher (AUS) (timber country (USA))
7
5.6
16/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
16/1
8g artie schiller (USA) x southern rose (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
6.8
8/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
8/1
7g good journey (USA) x misty lane (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
7.2
50/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Ms C Lindop (54.5)
50/1
7g fomalhaut (USA) x zardapper (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
10
7.6
40/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
40/1
7g excites (AUS) x zelady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 8 - The Junction (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.20 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: M S Minervini
R: D Tourneur (55)
16/1
6m good journey (USA) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4F
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
11/4F
4m swiss ace (AUS) x rose o' war (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1
9/2
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
9/2
4g rebel raider (AUS) x miss satchmo (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
1.3
20/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sairyn Fawke (53)
20/1
4g wanted (AUS) x miss stone (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
1.4
14/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Raquel Clark (52)
14/1
5m street boss (USA) x cantakitwithya (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
1.5
Mazurek (10)
4/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jamie Kah (55)
4/1
5m beneteau (AUS) x babieta (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
2.1
9/2
T: D Shepherd
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
9/2
4g skilled (AUS) x vignette (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
3.2
16/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Ashley Doyle (53)
16/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x oenotria (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
3.3
15/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Jordan Turner (58)
15/1
10
4.6
30/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (57.5)
30/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.