Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, May 12

Race 3 - M & J Chickens Autumn Series (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.70 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Manuel (2)
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56.5)
5/1
4g commands (AUS) x girl hussler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (54)
25/10F
4m hussonet (USA) x fruit o' the vine (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.1
55/10
T: R W Huxtable
R: A K Chan (51)
55/10
4g pluck (USA) x miss piggy bank (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2.2
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (54)
16/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
2.3
80/1
T: G P Moody
R: Raquel Clark (52)
80/1
4m stratum (AUS) x recently (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.1
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: Damien Thornton (54)
25/1
4g good journey (USA) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
7.5
8/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
8/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x zeroza (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
10.2
50/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Anna Jordsjo (51)
50/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x sweet secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
10.6
40/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
40/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x tropical beat (NZ) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
13.1
35/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
35/10
5g beneteau (AUS) x miss columbus (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
14.6
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (54)
100/1
5g primus (AUS) x golden tinsel (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
12
15.3
Raheeba (13)
60/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sairyn Fawke (53.5)
60/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x daft (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
15.4
60/1
T: Nick Smart
R: H Coffey (54)
60/1
5m host (CHI) x unbridled secret (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
14
58.1
20/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: S Baster (54)
20/1
7g strategic (AUS) x glass park lady (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 4 - Ubet Sa Sires' Produce Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.44 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
22/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
22/10F
2g stratum (AUS) x el milagro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 36 runners; 23 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/10
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
25/10
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x centafaith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
3
1
14/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (57.5)
14/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x abscond (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
1.4
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
14/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1.6
Farooq (4)
45/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
45/10
2c frankel (GB) x rostova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
1.8
15/1
T: S Gandy
R: D Dunn (55.5)
15/1
2f needs further (AUS) x tycoon sali (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
3.7
15/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (55.5)
15/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x fast talker (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4.6
14/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (55.5)
14/1
9
5.1
100/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
100/1
2f shamus award (AUS) x joontoo gemini (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
10
5.5
100/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
100/1
2g medaglia d'oro (USA) x starmon (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
11
6.5
25/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: S Baster (55.5)
25/1
2f redoute's choice (AUS) x court (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
7
200/1
T: G V Richards
R: H Coffey (57.5)
200/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.